2013년 8월 19일 월요일

Lpi 117-202 인증 덤프

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? Lpi인증 117-202시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Lpi인증 117-202덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Lpi인증 117-202덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에Lpi인증 117-202패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.


ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Lpi인증 117-202덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Lpi인증 117-202시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.


현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Lpi 117-202자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Lpi 117-202관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Lpi 117-202문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Lpi 117-202문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.


ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Lpi 117-202인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Lpi 117-202인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.


Lpi 117-202인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Lpi 117-202인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Lpi 117-202인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Lpi 117-202시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 117-202

시험 이름: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 202)

117-202 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-202.html


NO.1 Which command can be used to change the password for an LDAP entry?
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ldappasswd

Lpi시험문제   117-202   117-202자료   117-202자격증   117-202

NO.2 To allow X connections to be forwarded from or through an SSH server, what line must exist in the sshd
configuration file?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: X11Forwarding yes

NO.3 route shows the following output:
Destination Gateway Genmask Flags Metric Ref Use Iface
194.168.123.5 255.255.255.255 !H 0 0
192.168.123.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 U 0 0 0 eth2
169.254.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.0.0 U 0 0 0 eth0
127.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 U 0 0 0 lo
0.0.0.0 192.168.123.254 0.0.0.0 UG 0 0 0 eth0
Which of the following statements is correct?
A.The network 169.254.0.0 is not a valid route.
B.The host 194.168.123.5 is temporarily down.
C.The host route 194.168.123.5 is rejected by the kernel.
D.The "!H" signals that traffic to the host 194.168.123.5 is dropped.
E.The network path to the host 194.168.123.5 is not available.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi   117-202   117-202 dump

NO.4 Which Apache directive allows the use of external configuration files defined by the directive
AccessFileName?
A.AllowExternalConfig
B.AllowAccessFile
C.AllowConfig
D.IncludeAccessFile
E.AllowOverrideWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202최신덤프   117-202   117-202   117-202   117-202최신덤프

NO.5 Users in the acl named 'sales_net' must only be allowed to access to the Internet at times specified in
the time_acl named 'sales_time'. Which is the correct http_access directive, to configure this?
A.http_access deny sales_time sales_net
B.http_access allow sales_net sales_time
C.http_access allow sales_net and sales_time
D.allow http_access sales_net sales_time
E.http_access sales_net sales_timeWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi인증   117-202   117-202최신덤프

NO.6 Which TWO /etc/hosts.allow entries will allow access to sshd from the class C network 192.168.1.0?
A.sshd : 192.168.1.
B.sshd : 192.168.1
C.sshd : 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0
D.sshd : 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0
E.sshd : 192.168.1.0WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi기출문제   117-202덤프   117-202덤프   117-202   117-202자료

NO.7 LDAPbased authentication against a newlyinstalled LDAP server does not work as expected. The file
/etc/pam.d/login includes the following configuration parameters. Which of them is NOT correct?
A.password required /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
B.auth sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so use_first_pass
C.account sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
D.password required /lib/security/pam_pwdb.so
E.auth required /lib/security/pam_ldap.soWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.8 A GRUB boot loader installed in the MBR was accidentally overwritten. After booting with a rescue
CDROM, how can the lost GRUB first stage loader be recovered?
A.Use cp to restore a previous backup of the MBR.
B.Install LILO since there is no easy way to recover GRUB.
C.Running mformat will create a new MBR and fix GRUB using info from grub.conf.
D.Run grubinstall after verifying that grub.conf is correct.
E.Run fdisk mbr /dev/hda assuming that the boot hardisk is /dev/hda.WArialTimes New RomanCourier
NewZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi pdf   117-202   117-202자격증   117-202시험문제

NO.9 A correctlyformatted entry has been added to /etc/hosts.allow to allow certain clients to connect to a
service, but this is having no effect. What would be the cause of this?
A.tcpd needs to be sent the HUP signal.
B.The service needs to be restarted.
C.The machine needs to be restarted.
D.There is a conflicting entry in /etc/hosts.deny.
E.The service does not support tcpwrappers.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202   117-202

NO.10 To be able to access the server with the IP address 10.12.34.56 using HTTPS, a rule for iptables has
to be written. Given that the client host's IP address is 192.168.43.12, which of the following commands is
correct?
A.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 80 j ACCEPT
B.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:443 j ACCEPT
C.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPT
D.iptables A INPUT p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:80 j ACCEPT
E.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPTWArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi자격증   117-202   117-202자료

NO.11 What command must be used to create an SSH keypair? Please enter the command without the path
or any options or parameters.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ssh-keygen

NO.12 The syntax of the procmail configuration file is?
A.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition]
action
B.[* condition]
action
:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
C.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition] action
D.:0:[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]
action
E.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]:actionWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202자료

NO.13 What does the following procmail configuration section do?
:0fw
* < 256000
| /usr/bin/foo
A.procmail sends all email older than 256000 seconds to the external program foo.
B.If an email contains a value less than 256000 anywhere within it, procmail will process the email with
the program foo.
C.procmail sends mail containing less than 256000 words to program foo.
D.The program foo is used instead of procmail for all emails larger than 256000 Bytes.
E.If the email smaller than 256000 Bytes, procmail will process it with the program foo.WArialCourier
NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi시험문제   117-202 dumps   117-202자료

NO.14 The internal network (192.168.1.0192.168.1.255) needs to be able to relay email through the site's
sendmail server. What line must be added to /etc/mail/access to allow this?
A.192.168.1.0/24 RELAY
B.192.168.1 RELAY
C.192.168.1.0/24 OK
D.192.168.1 OK
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.15 Enter one of the Apache configuration file directives that defines where log files are stored.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ErrorLog CustomLog ScriptLog RewriteLog TransferLog

Lpi덤프   117-202기출문제   117-202   117-202자료   117-202

NO.16 A securityconscious administrator would change which TWO of the following lines found in an SSH
configuration file?
A.Protocol 2,1
B.PermitEmptyPasswords no
C.Port 22
D.PermitRootLogin yes
E.IgnoreRhosts yesWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi dump   117-202   117-202기출문제

NO.17 What happens when the Linux kernel can't mount the root filesystem when booting?
A.An error message is shown, showing which device couldn't be mounted or informing that init couldn't be
found.
B.An error message is shown and the system reboots after a keypress.
C.An error message is shown and the system boots in maintainence mode.
D.An error message is shown and the administrator is asked to specify a valid root filesystem to continue
the boot process.
E.An error message is shown, stating that the corresponding kernel module couldn't be
loaded.WArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi   117-202 dump   117-202   117-202   117-202시험문제

NO.18 On a newlyinstalled mail server with the IP address 10.10.10.1, ONLY local networks should be able
to send email. How can the configuration be tested, using telnet, from outside the local network?
A.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
MAIL FROM:
RECEIPT TO:
B.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
C.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELLO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
D.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
E.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO: bogus.example.com
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi덤프   117-202인증   117-202인증   117-202 dumps   117-202

NO.19 Which of the following organisations track and report on security related flaws in computer technology?
(Please select TWO answers)
A.Bugtraq
B.CERT
C.CSIS
D.Freshmeat
E.Kernel.orgWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi dump   117-202   117-202   117-202자격증   117-202기출문제   117-202

NO.20 In the file /var/squid/url_blacklist is a list of URLs that users should not be allowed to access. What is
the correct entry in Squid's configuration file to create an acl named blacklist based on this file?
A.acl blacklist urlpath_regex /var/squid/url_blacklist
B.acl blacklist file /var/squid/url_blacklist
C.acl blacklist "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
D.acl blacklist urlpath_regex "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
E.acl urlpath_regex blacklist /var/squid/url_blacklistWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi   117-202덤프   117-202   117-202 dumps   117-202최신덤프   117-202

NO.21 With which parameter in the smb.conf file can a share be hidden?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: browseable browsable

Lpi자격증   117-202 pdf   117-202 dump

NO.22 A program, called vsftpd, running in a chroot jail, is giving the following error:
/bin/vsftpd: error while loading shared libraries: libc.so.6: cannot open shared object file: No such file or
directory.
Which TWO of the following are possible solutions?
A.Get the vsftp source code and compile it statically.
B.The file /etc/ld.so.conf must contain the path to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
C.Create a symbolic link that points to the required library outside the chroot jail.
D.Copy the required library to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
E.Run the program using the command chroot and the option static_libs.WArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi   117-202   117-202

NO.23 This program has 3 operating modes: copyin mode, copyout mode, and copypass mode, and is used
to copy files into or out of archives. What program is this? (Please provide the command name only, with
no arguments or path.)
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: cpio

Lpi시험문제   117-202 pdf   117-202 dumps

NO.24 For an LDAP client configuration, the LDAP base needs to be set. Which TWO of the following actions
would achieve that?
A.export LDAPBASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
B.export BASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
C.Edit ldapbase.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
D.Edit cldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
E.Edit ldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AE

Lpi시험문제   117-202   117-202 pdf   117-202자료   117-202

NO.25 Which TWO of the following options are valid, in the /etc/exports file?
A.rw
B.ro
C.rootsquash
D.norootsquash
E.uidWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi   117-202   117-202

NO.26 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 filesystem. When booting, the following line
appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A.An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B.The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C.The filesystem is specified as ext2 in /etc/fstab.
D.The system was not shut down cleanly.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi기출문제   117-202덤프   117-202   117-202인증   117-202

NO.27 When the default policy for the iptables INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic
to localhost exist?
A.All traffic to localhost must always be allowed.
B.It doesn't matter; iptables never affects packets addressed to localhost.
C.Sendmail delivers emails to localhost.
D.Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications.
E.syslogd receives messages on localhost.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi자격증   117-202최신덤프   117-202   117-202기출문제   117-202

NO.28 The Samba configuration file uses the parameter read only=yes. Which of the following is equivalent?
A.browseable=no
B.read write=no
C.writeable=no
D.write only=no
E.write access=noWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.29 An SSH portforwarded connection to the web server www.example.com was invoked using the
command ssh TL 80:www.example.com:80 user@www.example.com. Which TWO of the following are
correct?
A.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will be encrypted.
B.The client can connect to www.example.com/ by typing http://localhost/ into the browser's address bar
and the connection will be encrypted.
C.The client can't connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's
address bar. This is only possible using http://localhost/.
D.It is only possible to portforward connections to insecure services that provide an interactive shell (like
telnet).
E.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will not be encrypted.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: BE

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.30 Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache's configuration file are true?
A.Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot.
B.Redirect works with regular expressions.
C.Redirect is handled on the client side.
D.Alias is handled on the server side.
E.Alias is not a valid configuration directive.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: CD

Lpi pdf   117-202 dump   117-202

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Lpi 117-202인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기