여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이SAP C_TB1200_88인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 SAP인증C_TB1200_88시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. SAP인증C_TB1200_88시험은ITExamDump 표SAP인증C_TB1200_88덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이SAP인증C_TB1200_88시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한SAP인증C_TB1200_88시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
시험 번호/코드: C_TB1200_88
시험 이름: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Business One 8.8)
영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인SAP인증 C_TB1200_88시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. SAP인증 C_TB1200_88시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의SAP인증 C_TB1200_88덤프는 SAP인증 C_TB1200_88시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
C_TB1200_88 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C_TB1200_88.html
NO.1 During Business Blueprint, the customer indicated they want to run perpetual inventory with moving
average valuation method. They went into production a week ago and they now want some existing
products to use standard cost valuation instead. How can this be accomplished?
A. The moving average valuation method is only a default, and can be changed to standard cost for an
item at any time.
B. Once an item has been imported into SAP Business One, the valuation method is fixed and the items
must be deleted and re-imported to change the method.
C. As long as there are no open transactions and there is no inventory for the item, they can change the
valuation method.
D. They can move the items to an item group with the standard cost valuation method. This automatically
changes the valuation method.
Answer: C
SAP최신덤프 C_TB1200_88 pdf C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 dumps
NO.2 The sales manager wants to be informed when a sales employee issues an order that would produce a
gross profit less than 25%. However, he does not want the sales process to be blocked.
What is the easiest way to implement this.?
A. Use an alert with a predefined condition for gross profit deviation.
B. Schedule the Sales Analysis report to run when the gross profit is below the threshold.
C. Add a user-defined field to the sales order document, with a query to report when the gross profit is
less than 25%.
D. Use an approval procedure with a predefined condition for gross profit deviation.
Answer: A
SAP C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 dumps C_TB1200_88
NO.3 A delivery document is created for a shipment of 10 printers to Madison and Daughters Inc. One of the
employees creates an A/R invoice but forgets to reference the existing delivery document. Madison and
Daughters Inc. uses perpetual inventory. What unplanned effect will occur by posting these two unrelated
documents in the system?
A. The customer will be charged for 20 printers.
B. There will be a posting to an inventory variance account.
C. The invoice will reverse the previous entry to the cost of sales account.
D. The inventory account will be credited for 20 printers.
Answer: D
SAP pdf C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88
NO.4 When Jade Logistics creates a sales order, they want to see the description for the item so they can
communicate this to the customer. How can this requirement be met?
A. In the sales order, right-mouse click in the item code field to see the item description.
B. This information is standard in the sales order and you can make it visible in the sales order row using
form settings.
C. Once an item is selected for the sales order, the description and other item specifications are
automatically provided in the Logistics tab of the order.
D. Add a user-defined field in the item row to display the description for the item.
Answer: B
SAP dumps C_TB1200_88기출문제 C_TB1200_88시험문제 C_TB1200_88기출문제
NO.5 Ronald, the buyer at Treadwell Tires, created a purchase order for two items from a vendor. A week
later, just before the vendor was to deliver those items, Ronald called to add a third item to the order.
However, Ronald did not add the third item to the existing purchase order. The vendor delivers all three
items at once. What is the most efficient way for the warehouse clerk to receive the three items into the
warehouse?
A. Copy the two items from the purchase order to a goods receipt PO and manually add a row in the good
receipt PO for the third item.
B. Create a separate purchase order for the third item, before referencing both purchase orders in one
goods receipt PO.
C. Create one goods receipt PO for the 2 items on the purchase order and a second goods receipt PO to
receive the third item.
D. Instead of using a goods receipt PO, use the inventory goods receipt to receive the items.
Answer: A
SAP C_TB1200_88 dumps C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88기출문제
NO.6 Your client has asked for a report on service contract history. What is the easiest way to identify the
correct fields needed in the report?
A. With a service contract in the active window, open the Query Wizard. It will automatically show the
table and field names for the active window.
B. Open a service contract document and right-mouse click on a field to see the table and field name.
C. Reference the DI-API online help the see the table and field names for the service contract object.
D. Open a service contract and toggle the System Information view to see the table and field names at the
bottom of the screen.
Answer: D
SAP C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88
NO.7 The client wants to continue the numbering of invoices from the legacy system, so that there are no
gaps in the numbering. Additionally, sales quotations are issued by multiple employees, and the
numbering of sales quotations should continue for each employee. How can both these requirements be
implemented in SAP Business One?
A. In each user account, set the first and last document numbers for each document type.
B. Set the first invoice number using the document numbering function. In the same function create
multiple numbering series for sales quotations.
C. Set the first number for each type of document using the document numbering function.
D. Using the document settings function, set one document numbering range for invoices, and multiple
ranges for sales quotation documents.
Answer: B
SAP기출문제 C_TB1200_88덤프 C_TB1200_88 dump
NO.8 SG Products will go live tomorrow. The A/R and A/P balances need to be transferred from the legacy
system. How should the implementation consultant proceed to ensure that the A/R and A/P control
accounts are correct and up to date in the new system?
A. Import all open sales and purchase orders from the legacy system. The control accounts will then be
correct.
B. Copy the balances from both the Profit and Loss and the Balance Sheet legacy accounts so that the
control accounts are correct.
C. Copy the A/P and A/R account balances from the legacy Balance Sheet. The control accounts will then
be correct.
D. Import the open invoice balances for each individual business partner. The control accounts will then
be correct.
Answer: D
SAP dump C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 dumps C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88자료
NO.9 Top Toys defined their sub-periods as months. How often should they run the period-end closing
utility?
A. They are required to run the period-end closing utility both at the end of each month and at the end of
the fiscal year.
B. Depending on their financial processes, they should run the period-end closing utility at the end of the
fiscal year and also can run it at the end of each month.
C. Depending on their financial processes, they can run the period-end closing utility at the end of each
month and also at the end of each quarter.
D. Because they defined their sub-periods as months, the system requires them to run the period-end
closing utility at the end of each month.
Answer: B
SAP자격증 C_TB1200_88덤프 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88자격증
NO.10 Mike from Miller Inc. created a forecast showing a need for 100 staplers by June 1. Currently there are
10 staplers in inventory. Existing sales orders have a committed quantity of 50 staplers. When Mike runs
MRP to produce a production order to manufacture staplers, the recommended production order is for 90
staplers. Why does MRP recommend this amount?
A. The maximum stock requirement is set to 90.
B. MRP never considers sales orders as demand.
C. The minimum stock requirement is set to 10.
D. The planning definitions are set to consume forecasts.
Answer: D
SAP인증 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88최신덤프 C_TB1200_88시험문제 C_TB1200_88최신덤프
NO.11 You are in the project preparation phase of a customer implementation at Ruby Manufacturing. So far
everything has gone to plan. Which of these could signal an unexpected project overrun?
A. The company will run the manufacturing add-on from an SAP partner that was recommended.
B. There are 15 employees who will need to work with SAP Business One.
C. You hear a rumor that two new logistics warehouses will be opening in the next month.
D. The production manager will also act as a functional lead on the project.
Answer: C
SAP C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88기출문제 C_TB1200_88
NO.12 What happens when a default payment method for customers is changed in the General Settings?
A. Any new customer master records will default to this payment method, but existing records will not
change.
B. New and existing customer master records will automatically receive this payment method.
C. When a new customer master record is created, a pop up box will appear with a choice of available
payment methods listed in General Settings.
D. When a new customer master record is created, the default payment method is assigned and cannot
be changed.
Answer: A
SAP인증 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following are possible business partner master types?
Note. There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Buyers
B. Leads
C. Employees
D. Vendors
E. Customers
Answer: B,D,E
SAP dumps C_TB1200_88시험문제 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 dumps C_TB1200_88 pdf
NO.14 The customer successfully went live last week. What is the best method for the implementation
consultant to maintain the continuous reliability of the customer system?
A. Install the Service Manager
B. Create a Service Level Agreement
C. Activate the services of the remote support platform for SAP Business One
D. Upgrade the customer system to the latest patch level
Answer: C
SAP C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88 C_TB1200_88인증 C_TB1200_88
NO.15 The implementation consultant has just demonstrated the service type purchase order to the client.
The client lead is very concerned that they have to select from the entire list of G/L accounts when they
create a service type purchase order. There are several accounts that the client lead can select for
different types of services. What can the consultant suggest to help the client lead?
A. Define a project for each type of service, and associate a G/L account. When the client lead selects the
project, the G/L account is used.
B. Add a user-defined field to the purchase order row, with a list of valid values for the short list of
accounts. The client lead can choose from the short list.
C. Add user-defined values to the G/L account field in the purchase order row, with a fixed list of values
containing the short list of G/L accounts. The client lead can choose from the short list.
D. Set the short list of G/L accounts as default accounts on the Purchasing tab in the G/L Account
Determination.
Answer: C
SAP C_TB1200_88 dump C_TB1200_88 dump C_TB1200_88인증 C_TB1200_88
IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의SAP인증 C_TB1200_88덤프로SAP인증 C_TB1200_88시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기