ITExamDump에서 PMI인증 CA0-001덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. PMI인증 CA0-001덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.
수많은PMI인증 CA0-001시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의PMI인증 CA0-001덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의PMI인증 CA0-001덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의PMI인증 CA0-001덤프가 있으면 힘든PMI인증 CA0-001시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의PMI인증 CA0-001덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
최근 PMI인증 CA0-001시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고PMI인증 CA0-001시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 PMI인증 CA0-001덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. PMI인증 CA0-001덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로PMI인증 CA0-001시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의PMI인증 CA0-001덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의PMI인증 CA0-001덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한PMI인증 CA0-001시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: CA0-001
시험 이름: PMI (Certified Associate in Project Management)
ITExamDump의 PMI인증 CA0-001덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. PMI인증 CA0-001덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
ITExamDump의 PMI인증 CA0-001시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. PMI인증 CA0-001덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 PMI인증 CA0-001덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
CA0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CA0-001.html
NO.1 What is a tool to improve team performance?
A. Staffing plan
B. External feedback
C. Performance reports
D. Co-Location
Answer: D
PMI pdf CA0-001자료 CA0-001
NO.2 Which type of analysis is used to examine project results through time to determine if performance is
improving or deteriorating?
A. Control chart
B. Earned value
C. Variance
D. Trend
Answer: D
PMI CA0-001기출문제 CA0-001 CA0-001 pdf
NO.3 A work package has been scheduled to cost $1,000 to complete, and was to be finished today. As of
today, the actual expenditure is $1,200 and approximately half of the work has been completed.
What is the cost variance?
A. -$700
B. -$200
C. +$200
D. +$500
Answer: A
PMI dumps CA0-001 CA0-001시험문제 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.4 Which activity is an input to the select sellers process?
A. Organizational process assets
B. Resource availability
C. Change control process
D. Team performance assessment
Answer: A
PMI자격증 CA0-001자격증 CA0-001자격증 CA0-001
NO.5 Which of the following are outputs of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?
A. Requested changes, forecasts, recommended corrective actions
B. Forecasts, resources plan, bottom up estimating
C. Recommended corrective actions, cost baseline, forecasts
D. Requested changes, recommended corrective actions, project constraints
Answer: A
PMI dumps CA0-001최신덤프 CA0-001기출문제 CA0-001자격증
NO.6 Who is responsible for determining which processes from the Process Groups will be employed and
who will be performing them?
A. Project sponsor and project manager
B. Project sponsor and functional manager
C. Project manager and project team
D. Project team and functional manager
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001자격증
NO.7 Information distribution involves making needed information available to project stakeholders in a timely
manner. What is an output from information distribution?
A. Earned value analysis
B. Trend analysis
C. Project records
D. Performance reviews
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001기출문제 CA0-001인증 CA0-001 dumps
NO.8 What name(s) is (are) associated with the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle?
A. Pareto
B. Ishikawa
C. Shewart-Deming
D. Delphi
Answer: C
PMI시험문제 CA0-001 CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 pdf
NO.9 How is scheduled variance calculated using the earned value technique?
A. EV less AC
B. AC less PV
C. EV less PV
D. AC less EV
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001시험문제 CA0-001인증 CA0-001 dumps CA0-001인증
NO.10 On what is project baseline development established?
A. Approved product requirements
B. Estimated project cost and schedule
C. Actual project cost and schedule
D. Revised project cost and schedule
Answer: B
PMI dump CA0-001덤프 CA0-001
NO.11 Which tool is used to develop technical details within the project management plan?
A. Expert Judgment
B. Project Management Methodology
C. Project Management Information
D. Project Selection Methods
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001인증 CA0-001자격증 CA0-001기출문제
NO.12 Which process occurs within the Monitoring and Controlling Process Group?
A. Cost Control
B. Quality Planning
C. Quantitative Risk Analysis
D. Cost Budgeting
Answer: A
PMI시험문제 CA0-001시험문제 CA0-001 CA0-001최신덤프
NO.13 What is one of the MAJOR outputs of activity sequencing?
A. Responsibility assignment matrix
B. Work breakdown structure update
C. Project network diagram
D. Mandatory dependencies list
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001인증 CA0-001인증
NO.14 Which of the following is an example of contract administration?
A. Negotiating the contract
B. Authorizing contractor work
C. Developing the statement of work
D. Establishing evaluation criteria
Answer: B
PMI최신덤프 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001자격증 CA0-001
NO.15 As part of a mid-project evaluation, your project sponsor has asked you to provide a forecast of total
project cost. You should calculate the forecast using which of the following methods?
A. BAC
B. EAC
C. ETC
D. WBS
Answer: B
PMI CA0-001 pdf CA0-001 dump
NO.16 While implementing an approved change, a critical defect was introduced. Removing the defect will
delay the product delivery. What is the MOST appropriate approach to managing this situation?
A. Utilize the change control process.
B. Crash the schedule to fix the defect.
C. Leave the defect in and work around it.
D. Fast-track the remaining development.
Answer: A
PMI최신덤프 CA0-001 CA0-001 dumps
NO.17 The projectt management processes presented in the PMBOK Guide should:
A. Always be applied uniformly
B. Be selected as appropriate by the sponsor
C. Be selected as appropriate by the project team
D. Be applied based on ISO guidelines.
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 dumps CA0-001기출문제 CA0-001자격증 CA0-001 CA0-001 dump
NO.18 The Define Scope process is in which of the following process groups?
A. Initiating
B. Planning
C. Monitoring & Controlling
D. Executing
Answer: B
PMI인증 CA0-001 CA0-001자료
NO.19 Who MUST know when a risk event occurs so that a response can be implemented?
A. Customers
B. Project sponsors
C. Project management team
D. Insurance claims department
Answer: C
PMI최신덤프 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001 dump CA0-001 dumps
NO.20 Scope verification is PRIMARILY concerned with which of the following?
A. Acceptance of the work deliverables.
B. Accuracy of the work deliverables.
C. Approval of the scope statement.
D. Accuracy of the work breakdown structure.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001덤프 CA0-001시험문제 CA0-001인증 CA0-001
NO.21 Which of the following methods is a project selection technique?
A. Flowcharting
B. Earned value
C. Cost-benefit analysis
D. Pareto analysis
Answer: C
PMI최신덤프 CA0-001 dumps CA0-001 CA0-001 dump
NO.22 During what process is the quality policy determined?
A. Initiating
B. Executing
C. Planning
D. Controlling
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.23 Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes
needed to meet its requirements?
A. Perform Quality Control
B. Quality Policy
C. Perform Quality Assurance
D. Quality Planning
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001시험문제
NO.24 Which of the following is an example of a risk symptom?
A. Failure to meet intermediate milestones
B. Force of nature, such as a flood
C. Risk threshold target
D. Crashing front loading or fast tracking
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.25 Identifying major deliverables, deciding if adequate cost estimates can be developed, and identifying
tangible components of each deliverable are all part of which of the following?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Organizational breakdown structure
C. Resource breakdown structure
D. Bill of materials
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001인증 CA0-001인증 CA0-001 dump CA0-001
NO.26 You are assigned to implement the project control plan. What should you do to ensure the plan is
effective and current?
A. Perform periodic project performance reviews.
B. Identify quality project standards.
C. Follow ISO 9000 quality standards
D. Complete the quality control checklist.
Answer: A
PMI CA0-001 dump CA0-001 CA0-001시험문제
NO.27 How is quality control performed?
A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them.
B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining
corrective actions as needed.
C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes.
D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis and benchmarking techniques to ensure
conformance to quality standards.
Answer: B
PMI기출문제 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.28 What is the definition of project plan execution?
A. Integrating all planned activities.
B. Performing the activities included in the plan.
C. Developing and maintaining the plan.
D. Execution of deliverables.
Answer: B
PMI인증 CA0-001 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.29 Which type of analysis is used to develop the communications management plan?
A. Product
B. Cost benefit
C. Stakeholder
D. Research
Answer: C
PMI CA0-001자료 CA0-001 CA0-001
NO.30 Which tool or technique measures performance of the project as it moves from project initiation
through project closure?
A. Resource leveling
B. Parametric measuring
C. Pareto chart
D. Earned value
Answer: D
PMI CA0-001덤프 CA0-001
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과PMI CA0-001인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여PMI CA0-001관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기