2013년 8월 16일 금요일

Avaya 132-S-708 인증시험

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Avaya인증132-S-708험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


Avaya인증132-S-708시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는Avaya인증132-S-708시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Avaya인증132-S-708덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.


Avaya인증132-S-708시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Avaya인증132-S-708시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Avaya인증132-S-708시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Avaya인증132-S-708시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.


Avaya 132-S-708인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Avaya 132-S-708인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Avaya 132-S-708인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Avaya 132-S-708시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 132-S-708

시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam)

132-S-708 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-708.html


NO.1 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing
calls to agents. They want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller.
Which two speech elements would be required to implement this solution? (Choose two.)
A. Voice over IP (VoIP)
B. Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C. Speech Recognition (SR)
D. Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer: B,C

Avaya자료   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.2 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. Intel/AMD server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D

Avaya   132-S-708   132-S-708기출문제   132-S-708 dumps

NO.3 .A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center primarily
takes orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once
they implement the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they
can do to ensure that their application development time is not wasted in the event that they
ultimately decide to migrate to Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective
advice you can give the IT staff?
A. Advisethem to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B. Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor platform.
C. Advisethem to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to convert
later on.
D. Advise them to create their application inVoiceXML so that there will be portability to Avaya
Voice Portal.
Answer: D

Avaya인증   132-S-708   132-S-708자격증

NO.4 .Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All communication with
customers has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to
setup a call center. They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech
application that accesses their existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls.
Which solution would meet their requirements?
A. Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B. Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C. Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D. Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C

Avaya dumps   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708 dumps

NO.5 .A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive Response (IR).
They use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these
features, their applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their
current applications. They are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the
same Voice Self-Service applications in this new location. They need the new location operational
in four weeks. Cost is an issue. Since cost and expediency are primary concerns, what would you
suggest to add Voice SelfService capacity to the new location?
A. Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B. Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer: C

Avaya시험문제   132-S-708자격증   132-S-708자료   132-S-708 dump

NO.6 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can
expect to derive from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A. Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B. Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C. Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D. Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E. Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya pdf   132-S-708덤프   132-S-708   132-S-708인증

NO.7 .A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-Service
applications for Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this
business for the foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with
current and future Voice Self-Service applications?
A. IVR Designer andVoiceXML
B. Dialog Designer andVoiceXML
C. Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D. IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer: B

Avaya최신덤프   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708 dump   132-S-708

NO.8 .Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive Response (IR)
and Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A. LAN Gateway
B. DLG Connector
C. VOX Connector provided with IC
D. IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C,D

Avaya기출문제   132-S-708   132-S-708자료

NO.9 .Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Speaker Verification
B. Application Simulation
C. TAS Application Development
D. VoiceXML Application Development
Answer: B,D

Avaya   132-S-708   132-S-708 dumps   132-S-708 pdf   132-S-708

NO.10 .Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech
application? (Choose three.)
A. Speech Server
B. Domain Controller
C. Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D. Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer: A,C,D

Avaya   132-S-708시험문제   132-S-708

NO.11 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR) using Voice
over IP? (Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. SunSparc-based server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D

Avaya dump   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.12 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information gathered
at any given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A. Avaya Interaction Center
B. Avaya Proactive Contact
C. Avaya Operational Analyst
D. Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-708 dump   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.13 .Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft IIS
B. Apache Tomcat
C. IBMWebSphere
D. Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer: B,C

Avaya   132-S-708 dump   132-S-708최신덤프   132-S-708자격증

NO.14 .A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for increased
staffing for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include
power-down and power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting
document, and the faxing of that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and
currently have only a 5% take rate due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is
to off-load agent calls with an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. Which two activities are
specifically targeted at reducing operational expenses and meeting business requirements?
(Choose two.)
A. Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information requests.
B. Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night and
weekend shifts.
C. Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self-service
transaction or an agent.
D. Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their problem
and get a callback with the solution.
Answer: A,C

Avaya자료   132-S-708인증   132-S-708   132-S-708   132-S-708

NO.15 .An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and
telecommunications. They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are
available using a pager. The contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions.
The contact center has staff onsite 24 hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and
have offered to monitor Voice Self-Service ports if they can have access to the data center to
monitor the system's health. There are significant security concerns with providing this type of
access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would allow the contact center personnel some
monitoring capabilities?
A. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B. Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the
Call Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on RedirectOn No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D. Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer: A

Avaya자격증   132-S-708 dumps   132-S-708기출문제   132-S-708

많은 사이트에서도 무료Avaya 132-S-708덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Avaya 132-S-708데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기