HP인증HP0-M51시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.HP인증HP0-M51시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.HP인증HP0-M51시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.
ITExamDump에서는 HP인증 HP0-M51시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 HP인증 HP0-M51덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는HP인증 HP0-M51시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-M51
시험 이름: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 HP인증 HP0-M51덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 HP인증 HP0-M51시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. HP인증 HP0-M51 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면HP인증 HP0-M51시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
ITExamDump의HP HP0-M51인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는HP HP0-M51인증시험실기와HP HP0-M51인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의HP HP0-M51인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
HP0-M51 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-M51.html
NO.1 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D
HP자격증 HP0-M51 dump HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.2 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51시험문제 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dump
NO.3 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dump HP0-M51덤프
NO.4 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B
HP HP0-M51자격증 HP0-M51인증 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dump
NO.5 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F
HP자료 HP0-M51 HP0-M51최신덤프 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51덤프
NO.6 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51기출문제 HP0-M51자료
NO.7 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.8 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-M51 HP0-M51최신덤프 HP0-M51 dump HP0-M51인증 HP0-M51최신덤프
NO.9 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 dump HP0-M51자격증 HP0-M51 HP0-M51덤프
NO.10 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 dump HP0-M51 HP0-M51기출문제 HP0-M51
여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이HP HP0-M51인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기