Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을MYSQL인증1Z0-873시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-873
시험 이름: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I)
여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이MYSQL 1Z0-873인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
1Z0-873 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-873.html
NO.1 Which of the following best describes the processing model for how the MySQL server handles
queries?
A. The server uses a one-tier processing model in which each storage engine optimizes and processes
each query issued against it.
B. The server uses a two-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier and a storage engine tier.
C. The server uses a three-tier processing model: a SQL/optimizer tier, a formatting tier and a storage
engine tier.
Answer: B
MYSQL기출문제 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873기출문제 1Z0-873
NO.2 Which of the following are requirements for InnoDB binary portability?
A. Both machines must use the same operating system.
B. Database and table names must use lowercase format.
C. Both machines must use two's-complement integer arithmetic.
D. Both machines must use IEEE floating-point format or contain no floating-point columns.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dump 1Z0-873인증
NO.3 MySQL is a multi-threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by it's
own thread.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-873 pdf 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.4 Which of the following best describes how MySQL utilizes the grant table buffers?
A. The grant table buffer loads grant table information into memory for fast access.
B. The grant table buffer loads what users are currently logged in and performing queries.
C. The grant table buffer holds requests waiting to check the grant table to perform access-control.
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873시험문제 1Z0-873 dumps
NO.5 When making connections to a MySQL server on a Unix platform, which of the following is true?
A. TCP/IP connections are faster than socket file connections.
B. Socket file connections are faster than TCP/IP connections.
C. TCP/IP and Socket file connections are equally as fast.
Answer: B
MYSQL dumps 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873기출문제 1Z0-873인증
NO.6 Which of the following statements correctly describes the way to enable and use shared memory
connections to the MySQL database server?
A. Shared memory connections are available by default on all platforms, but must have TCP/IP
networking disabled by using the --skip-networking option.
B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.
C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using the
--shared-memory command line option.
D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.
Answer: C
MYSQL시험문제 1Z0-873자료 1Z0-873
NO.7 mysqldump can be instructed to dump...
A. Only table structures
B. Only data
C. Both table structures and data
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873덤프 1Z0-873
NO.8 Where is the data stored for a table that is defined as using the FEDERATED Storage Engine?
A. The data will always be stored on the local host.
B. The data will always be stored on a remote host.
C. The data can be stored on any host depending on the definition of the table.
D. The data will always be stored on disk.
E. The data will always be stored in memory.
F. The data will be stored according to the storage engine of the referenced table.
Answer: B
MYSQL시험문제 1Z0-873자격증 1Z0-873 pdf 1Z0-873
NO.9 Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which
types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?
A. TCP/IP
B. Sockets
C. Shared Memory
D. Named Pipes
Answer: C,D
MYSQL인증 1Z0-873기출문제 1Z0-873 1Z0-873최신덤프 1Z0-873
NO.10 Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line
on windows?
A. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C. C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873인증
NO.11 Which of the following package types are provided specifically for UNIX-style OS installations?
A. Essentials
B. RPM
C. Source
D. tar-packaged binary
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.12 Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?
A. Connector/J
B. Connector/ODBC
C. C API
D. Connector/NET
E. Connector/MJX
Answer: C
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.13 Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?
A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.
B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.
C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.
D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.
Answer: C,D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.14 Which of the following statements are true regarding the data directory on a Windows binary
installation?
A. A script needs to be run to initialize it after installation.
B. It comes pre-initialized.
C. You can choose to pre-initialize it or initialize it manually during the installation.
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873자료 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 1Z0-873인증
NO.15 Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?
A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.
B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.
C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.
D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.
Answer: D
MYSQL 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
NO.16 In a standard MySQL installation which of following files are stored below the data directory?
A. Format files for all the tables
B. Data and index files for MyISAM tables
C. InnoDB tablespace files
D. General server logs
E. MySQL upgrade script files
Answer: A,B,C,D
MYSQL 1Z0-873시험문제 1Z0-873 pdf 1Z0-873최신덤프 1Z0-873 1Z0-873 dumps
NO.17 Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?
A. --shared-memory
B. --memlock
C. --no-networking
D. --skip-networking
Answer: D
MYSQL pdf 1Z0-873덤프 1Z0-873 dumps 1Z0-873 dump
NO.18 Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...?
A. Update table pets
B. SELECT from table pets
C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets
D. None of the above
Answer: B
MYSQL 1Z0-873자료 1Z0-873 pdf 1Z0-873
NO.19 Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?
A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.
B. It stores its data in .MYD files, in the respective database directory, and its index and undo information
in its own tablespace.
C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo
information in its own tablespace.
D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database
directory.
Answer: A
MYSQL 1Z0-873자료 1Z0-873 1Z0-873시험문제 1Z0-873
NO.20 Which of the following is true for the command-line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?
A. mysqlcheck must run on the server to perform checks and repairs and myisamchk can perform checks
and repairs on a remote server.
B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the
server.
C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.
Answer: B
MYSQL pdf 1Z0-873최신덤프 1Z0-873최신덤프 1Z0-873 1Z0-873
MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. MYSQL인증 1Z0-873시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의MYSQL인증 1Z0-873덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기