많은 분들은RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
RSA인증050-V71x-CSESECURID시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로RSA인증050-V71x-CSESECURID시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도RSA인증050-V71x-CSESECURID시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.RSA인증050-V71x-CSESECURID시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 050-V71x-CSESECURID
시험 이름: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam)
050-V71x-CSESECURID인증시험은RSA인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이050-V71x-CSESECURID인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의050-V71x-CSESECURID덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
050-V71x-CSESECURID 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID.html
NO.1 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID시험문제 050-V71x-CSESECURID기출문제 050-V71x-CSESECURID pdf
NO.2 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID시험문제
NO.3 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증 050-V71x-CSESECURID pdf 050-V71x-CSESECURID시험문제 050-V71x-CSESECURID최신덤프
NO.4 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E
RSA자료 050-V71x-CSESECURID dump 050-V71x-CSESECURID자격증 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID
NO.5 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID자격증 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증
NO.6 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B
RSA기출문제 050-V71x-CSESECURID dumps 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID최신덤프 050-V71x-CSESECURID시험문제
NO.7 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A
RSA시험문제 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증 050-V71x-CSESECURID시험문제
NO.8 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증 050-V71x-CSESECURID인증 050-V71x-CSESECURID덤프
NO.9 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID시험문제 050-V71x-CSESECURID 050-V71x-CSESECURID자료
NO.10 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D
RSA덤프 050-V71x-CSESECURID덤프 050-V71x-CSESECURID기출문제
ITExamDump의 RSA인증 050-V71x-CSESECURID덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 RSA인증 050-V71x-CSESECURID덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 RSA인증 050-V71x-CSESECURID덤프만 공부하시면RSA인증 050-V71x-CSESECURID시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기