2013년 8월 29일 목요일

EMC EVP-100 덤프

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한EMC 인증EVP-100덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는EMC 인증EVP-100덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의EMC인증 EVP-100덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된EMC인증 EVP-100덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

ITExamDump의 EMC인증 EVP-100덤프를 선택하여EMC인증 EVP-100시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고EMC인증 EVP-100시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. EMC인증 EVP-100덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: EVP-100
시험 이름: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)

EVP-100 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EVP-100.html

NO.1 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC자료   EVP-100최신덤프   EVP-100기출문제

NO.2 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC   EVP-100자격증   EVP-100인증

NO.3 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC   EVP-100인증   EVP-100 dump   EVP-100인증   EVP-100

NO.4 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC pdf   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 pdf

NO.5 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC최신덤프   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.6 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100자격증   EVP-100

NO.7 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100자료   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100 dump

NO.8 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC자료   EVP-100   EVP-100시험문제   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100

NO.9 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100시험문제   EVP-100기출문제   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.10 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC자료   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 dump

NO.11 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100 dump   EVP-100기출문제   EVP-100   EVP-100최신덤프

NO.12 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC자격증   EVP-100   EVP-100시험문제

NO.13 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 dump

NO.14 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC자료   EVP-100   EVP-100자격증

NO.15 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC인증   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100시험문제   EVP-100

NO.16 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC기출문제   EVP-100최신덤프   EVP-100   EVP-100최신덤프

NO.17 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC   EVP-100시험문제   EVP-100최신덤프

NO.18 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100덤프   EVP-100   EVP-100기출문제

NO.19 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC dump   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.20 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100 dump   EVP-100 pdf

EMC인증 EVP-100시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 EMC 인증EVP-100시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 EMC 인증EVP-100시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. EMC 인증EVP-100시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의EMC 인증EVP-100시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기