2013년 8월 12일 월요일

PMI 자격증 PMI-001 시험덤프

많은 사이트에서도 무료PMI PMI-001덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한PMI PMI-001데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다


IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. PMI인증PMI-001시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한PMI인증PMI-001 덤프를 선택하세요.


ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이PMI PMI-001시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.PMI PMI-001자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.


멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. PMI인증 PMI-001시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의PMI인증 PMI-001덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의PMI인증 PMI-001덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.


우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과PMI PMI-001인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여PMI PMI-001관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.


ITExamDump의 PMI인증 PMI-001시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 PMI인증 PMI-001덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. PMI인증 PMI-001시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 PMI인증 PMI-001덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: PMI-001

시험 이름: PMI (Project Management Professional)

PMI-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PMI-001.html


NO.1 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001최신덤프   PMI-001덤프

NO.2 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D

PMI덤프   PMI-001   PMI-001 dump   PMI-001인증

NO.3 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A

PMI인증   PMI-001인증   PMI-001최신덤프   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001

NO.4 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001자격증   PMI-001기출문제   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C

PMI기출문제   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.6 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001시험문제   PMI-001자격증

NO.7 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D

PMI최신덤프   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001덤프

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001덤프   PMI-001기출문제   PMI-001덤프   PMI-001기출문제   PMI-001 dump

NO.9 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001인증   PMI-001 pdf

NO.10 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D

PMI dump   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001자격증

NO.11 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C

PMI dump   PMI-001기출문제   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001자료   PMI-001최신덤프

NO.12 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001덤프

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001최신덤프   PMI-001최신덤프

NO.14 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D

PMI   PMI-001최신덤프   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.15 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C

PMI기출문제   PMI-001시험문제   PMI-001   PMI-001자료

NO.16 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.17 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 dump   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.18 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001기출문제

NO.19 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.20 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 pdf

NO.21 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001덤프   PMI-001   PMI-001기출문제

NO.22 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001시험문제   PMI-001   PMI-001 pdf

NO.23 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001덤프   PMI-001   PMI-001인증

NO.24 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001기출문제   PMI-001

NO.25 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001자격증   PMI-001   PMI-001최신덤프   PMI-001기출문제

NO.26 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001기출문제   PMI-001 dumps

NO.27 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 dump

NO.28 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C

PMI자료   PMI-001   PMI-001 dump   PMI-001

NO.29 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.30 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B

PMI자료   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001시험문제   PMI-001

PMI인증 PMI-001시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? PMI인증 PMI-001시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의PMI인증 PMI-001덤프와의 근사한 만남이PMI인증 PMI-001패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의PMI인증 PMI-001덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기