여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Novell인증50-682시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Novell인증50-682시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Novell인증50-682시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Novell 50-682관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Novell 50-682덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 Novell인증 50-682시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Novell인증 50-682덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Novell인증 50-682시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.
Novell인증50-682시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.Novell인증50-682시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의Novell 50-682덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인Novell 50-682인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-682
시험 이름: Novell (Advanced Novell Network Management )
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Novell인증50-682시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Novell인증50-682테스트버전과Novell인증50-682문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Novell인증50-682시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Novell인증 50-682시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Novell인증 50-682시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Novell인증 50-682시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Novell인증 50-682덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Novell인증 50-682영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
50-682 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-682.html
NO.1 Which is a useful troubleshooting step if a server is not communicating?
A. Verify that cache buffers are over 20%.
B. Verify that the server is not out of packet receive buffers.
C. Verify that the DOS=HIGH command is not in CONFIG.SYS.
D. Remove memory managers from loading in AUTOEXEC.NCF.
Answer: B
Novell자료 50-682인증 50-682 50-682 dumps
NO.2 .Which utility allows you to type in commands at the server console screen?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. Remote Manager
Answer: E
Novell자료 50-682 50-682 50-682 50-682 50-682덤프
NO.3 .Shown are properties of the DACLUSTER object. There are applications in the
cluster that you want to load before others.
Click on the tab that will allow you to specify the order that applications load within
the cluster.
Answer:
NO.4 .You want to modify your NCS environment by changing node assignment to
resource using ConsoleOne.
Which object's properties page allows you to change node assignments?
A. Any node object
B. The cluster object
C. The master node object
D. The Cluster ADMIN object
E. Any cluster-enabled resource or volume object
Answer: B
Novell인증 50-682덤프 50-682 dump 50-682
NO.5 In a NCS environment, a resource state of ALERT has been placed on a resource.
What is a reason that a resource would be in an ALERT state?
A. The resource is shut down or in an inactive state.
B. The resource is unloading from the server it was running on.
C. The resource is not running and requires administrator intervention.
D. There isn't an assigned node up that the resource can be loaded on.
E. The Start, Failover, or Failback mode for the resource has been set to manual.
Answer: E
Novell pdf 50-682 pdf 50-682
NO.6 .There are problems when starting your NetWare 6 server.
Which command helps to identify at which point modules are loading during the server
startup?
A. LIST
B. CONFIG
C. STARTUP
D. MODULES
E. LIST STAGE
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 pdf 50-682 pdf 50-682자료
NO.7 Click on the object that will allow you to view start, failover, and failback node
settings.
Answer:
NO.8 .When NCS casts off an isolated slave node, the slave node takes a poison pill and
abends.
Which statement is true regarding the poison pill?
A. The master node sends a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
B. Any of the non-isolated nodes send a poison pill directly to the isolated node.
C. The isolated node recognizes it is not receiving heartbeats from the master node and
then takes the poison pill.
D. The isolated node realizes that its epoch number does not match the other nodes epoch
number and then takes the poison pill.
E. The isolated node reads a special token on the SBD partition that was created by the
other nodes and then takes the poison pill.
Answer: E
Novell pdf 50-682시험문제 50-682
NO.9 .You have setup load and unload scripts for resource in your NCS environment and
have specified a timeout value of 300 seconds for each resource.
What will happen to the resource if it doesn't get through the load script in 300 seconds?
A. It is put into an ALERT state.
B. It is put into an OFFLINE state.
C. It is put into a COMATOSE state.
D. It is put into an UNASSIGNED state.
E. It is put into a QUORUM WAIT state.
Answer: C
Novell덤프 50-682 50-682 pdf 50-682자격증
NO.10 .You are working in a pure IP environment and the workstation is not
communicating with the server.
Which are some valid troubleshooting steps that can be executed on the workstation to
help identify the problem? (Choose three)
A. Ping the server.
B. Use TRACERT.
C. Verify that DSTRACE is not running.
D. Use CONFIG to verify that the network board is bound.
E. Verify the workstation IP address with the IPCONFIG command.
F. RUN DSTRACE to verify there are no DS communication issues between the
workstation and server.
Answer: A, B, E
Novell 50-682인증 50-682 pdf 50-682
NO.11 .If an object is missing a mandatory attribute, how will this object be displayed in
ConsoleOne?
A. As a grayed-out object.
B. As a black-and-white object.
C. As a mark in a circle.
D. As a mar in a square.
E. As two numbers with a dash between them (eg. 9-6).
Answer: C
Novell덤프 50-682최신덤프 50-682최신덤프 50-682
NO.12 .What are cluster-aware applications for NCS 1.6? (Choose two)
A. iManager
B. ManageWise
C. DHCP Server
D. RealOne player
E. Queue-based printing
Answer: A, C
Novell 50-682시험문제 50-682
NO.13 .You have just completed installing NCS and are now going to create a shared disk
partition.
Which utility is used to create a shared disk partition?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. Server Manager
E. NWCONFIG.NLM
Answer: C
Novell자료 50-682 50-682 50-682 50-682최신덤프
NO.14 .Click on the object that will allow you to specify the amount of time to wait for
nodes to join the cluster.
Answer:
NO.15 .DRAG DROP
Listed are the SET parameters used that instruct the server how to respond to an
abend and the description for each SET parameter.
Drag the parameter to the appropriate description.
Answer:
NO.16 Which abend is almost always memory related?
A. Page fault
B. Invalid Opcode
C. Non Maskable Interrupt
D. General Protection Processor Exception
E. Ate Poison Pill in SbdWriteNode Tick given by some other node.
Answer: C
Novell 50-682 50-682자격증
NO.17 You just added a second hard drive to your RAID system. Click the area of the graphic
that redistributes data across all RAID devices, including the new hard drive.
Answer:
Explanation: Click on Restripe
page 6-9 Restriping redistributes data across all Raid devices, including the new hard
drive.
NO.18 .What happens during the Finish eDirectory Migration stage of a server migration to
NetWare 6 process? (Choose two)
A. The NICI files are copied.
B. The licenses are installed.
C. The volume objects are updated.
D. The destination server is restarted.
E. The file trustee assignment are restored.
Answer: C, E
Novell자료 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.19 Which RAID levels can be implemented with NSS? (Choose two)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Answer: A,B
Novell 50-682 50-682자료
NO.20 After a NetWare 6 server migration, you have noticed that device drivers are not
loading. These drivers need to be placed in the directory where SERVER.EXE
resides.
Where can you copy these drivers from?
A. C:\DRIVERS
B. SYS:SYSTEM
C. STS:ETC\DRIVERS
D. SYS:SYSTEM\DRIVERS
E. C:\NWSERVER\DRIVERS
Answer: E
Novell 50-682시험문제 50-682덤프
NO.21 .In order to change the IP address of your NetWare iFolder server, which files must be
manually modified? (Choose four)
A. HTTPD.CONF
B. iFolderClient.exe
C. AUTOEXEC.NCF
D. STOPIFOLDER.NCF
E. STARTIFOLDER.NCF
F. HTTPD_ADDITIONS_MW.CONF
Answer: A, B, C, F
Novell 50-682 50-682자료 50-682인증
NO.22 .An iFolder user has discovered that new files are not being synchronized to his
server, while at the same time changes to existing files are being synchronized.
What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The conflict bin is too small.
B. Corrupted file maps are dirmaps.
C. The computer does not have sync rights.
D. The server does not have enough disk space.
Answer: B
Novell pdf 50-682 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.23 Which are tools you can use at the server console prompt to help troubleshoot IP
problems? (Choose two)
A. PING
B. TCPCON
C. NETSTAT
D. TRACERT
E. IPCONFIG
Answer: A, B
Novell dumps 50-682 50-682 dump 50-682 pdf 50-682
NO.24 .Which tool is used to fix problems with an NSS pool that could not be corrected with
other techniques?
A. VCU
B. VERIFY
C. REPAIR
D. REBUILD
E. NSSSCAN
F. POOLREPAIR
Answer: D
Novell 50-682 pdf 50-682최신덤프 50-682자료
NO.25 .Which statements are true about the source server when doing a server migration to
NetWare 6? (Choose two)
A. The source server must be running IP.
B. Any NetWare 3.x server and higher can be migrated to NetWare 6.
C. The source server's volumes must be the same size as the destination server's volumes.
D. If the source server is NetWare 4, the volumes must have long name space support
added.
E. The person performing the migration must have the Supervisor right to the source
server's file system.
Answer: D, E
Novell자료 50-682 50-682 50-682
NO.26 .Which preconfigured report searched the entire tree, communicates with every NetWare
server it finds, and reports errors?
A. Agent Health
B. Obituary Listing
C. Object Statistics
D. Server Information
E. Service Advertising
Answer: D
Novell최신덤프 50-682 pdf 50-682 dumps 50-682
NO.27 Using the UAL licensing model, where is it recommended to install user license if the
server object resides in the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR container and the user
objects reside in the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container?
A. In any container.
B. In the Security container.
C. In the DIGITALAIR container.
D. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR container.
E. In the CUSTSERV.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
F. In the FLIGHTOPS.DEL.DIGITALAIR or DEL.DIGITALAIR containers.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682시험문제 50-682 50-682덤프
NO.28 .When does synthetic time occur in an eDirectory tree?
A. When there is no time source in the tree.
B. When a secondary server acts like a time source.
C. When time is not synchronized throughout the network.
D. When an object is modified within the same second from two different sources.
E. When an eDirectory object has a modification time stamp in the future of the current
network time.
Answer: E
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682시험문제
NO.29 When checking the state of a cluster resource, what color will the resource appear as, if it
is unknown?
A. Red
B. Gray
C. Green
D. Yellow
E. Blank (or no color)
Answer: B
Novell 50-682기출문제 50-682자격증 50-682덤프
NO.30 .When performing a migration to a NetWare 6 server, which are valid statements
regarding copying volumes? (Choose two)
A. The volumes cannot be compressed.
B. The source and destination server's volumes must be NSS.
C. You do not need to copy all of the volumes at the same time.
D. The source and destination server's volume size must be the same.
E. The source and destination server's volume names must be the same.
Answer: C, E
Novell 50-682 50-682 50-682 50-682기출문제
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기