2013년 8월 16일 금요일

Avaya 자격증 133-S-713 시험덤프

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Avaya 133-S-713관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Avaya 133-S-713시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.


Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프로Avaya시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Avaya인증 133-S-713시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.


ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프를 선택하여Avaya인증 133-S-713시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Avaya인증 133-S-713시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.


ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Avaya인증 133-S-713시험대비자료입니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.


근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Avaya인증 133-S-713시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.


여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Avaya인증133-S-713시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Avaya인증133-S-713시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약Avaya인증133-S-713시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 133-S-713

시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프를 제공해드립니다. Avaya인증 133-S-713덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.


133-S-713 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/133-S-713.html


NO.1 .How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713인증   133-S-713   133-S-713기출문제   133-S-713시험문제

NO.2 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A

Avaya인증   133-S-713최신덤프   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713최신덤프

NO.3 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A

Avaya자격증   133-S-713   133-S-713자료

NO.4 .Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713덤프   133-S-713 dump

NO.5 .What happens to database information on secondary dialers in a POD if the primary dialer is
down?
A. All database information is lost until the primary dialer is restarted.
B. Data is still available to all the non-primary dialers in the pod as long as the network is still up.
C. Each secondary dialer stores its own data and then redistributes it after the primary dialer is
restarted.
D. Supervisors must switch to the Character-User Interface (CUI) and run a script through the
System Administrator menu to reactivate the database.
Answer: C

Avaya덤프   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.6 .You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same
result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor
function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion
codes?
A. Translate
B. Merge
C. Fill
D. Format
Answer: A

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713자료

NO.7 .A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713자료   133-S-713자격증   133-S-713 pdf

NO.8 .Which file can prevent a record from being called due to legal calling time limitations?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. timezone.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C

Avaya dump   133-S-713   133-S-713인증

NO.9 .Which directory contains the file with the format layout of a calling list as it would be coming from
the host raw file on a Proactive Contact 4.X system?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/tape
B. /opt/avaya/pds/lists/list#.app
C. /opt/avaya/pds/lists
D. /opt/avaya/pds/tape/list#.app
Answer: B

Avaya dumps   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713   133-S-713최신덤프

NO.10 .Which HP processor is currently supported with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. Proliant DL385 G2
B. B2600
C. C8000
D. CX2600
Answer: A

Avaya dump   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.11 .The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713 pdf   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.12 .Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI
solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A

Avaya최신덤프   133-S-713   133-S-713자격증   133-S-713시험문제   133-S-713 dumps

NO.13 .Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D

Avaya   133-S-713인증   133-S-713 dump   133-S-713

NO.14 .Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: B,D

Avaya   133-S-713덤프   133-S-713

NO.15 .Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713최신덤프

NO.16 Once you log into Proactive Contact Agent, what must you do to actually call customers in a job?
A. Select the Job menu and Join item.
B. Select the Work menu and Place Managed Call item.
C. Select the Settings menu and Change Agent Type item.
D. Select the Telephone menu and Take CallOff Hold item.
Answer: A

Avaya덤프   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.17 .Which menu in the digital switch is used to refresh the NFS mount?
A. Host Configuration
B. Network Configuration
C. Peripheral Configuration
D. File System Configuration
Answer: B

Avaya시험문제   133-S-713기출문제   133-S-713자료

NO.18 .Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713자격증   133-S-713 dumps   133-S-713 dump   133-S-713시험문제

NO.19 .Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed
by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713덤프   133-S-713자격증   133-S-713최신덤프

NO.20 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-
time data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713덤프

NO.21 .Which important function should a supervisor perform before running jobs for the day?
A. Perform a backup of the system.
B. Verify that downloads were received and processed.
C. Run reports on the previous day's calling.
D. Restart the Proactive Contact application.
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713자료   133-S-713

NO.22 .Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact
with CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: C,D

Avaya시험문제   133-S-713시험문제   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.23 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
and other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C

Avaya   133-S-713자격증   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.24 .Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A. /opt/avaya/pds/config
B. /opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C. /opt/avaya/pds/etc
D. /etc
Answer: B

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713최신덤프   133-S-713

NO.25 .Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B

Avaya dumps   133-S-713   133-S-713자료

NO.26 .When configuring Avaya CM to work with Proactive Contact with CTI, what must be activated on
Avaya CM to allow for communication of agent changes on the PBX?
A. Status agent
B. Agent states
C. Agent API
D. DLG Service
Answer: B

Avaya덤프   133-S-713   133-S-713최신덤프

NO.27 .You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command
would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A

Avaya   133-S-713   133-S-713

NO.28 .What is the default method of file transfer for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X?
A. ftp
B. sftp
C. ZMODEM
D. ssh
Answer: B

Avaya기출문제   133-S-713   133-S-713시험문제   133-S-713

NO.29 .When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first
to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor
B. Monitor
C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D

Avaya기출문제   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713자료   133-S-713   133-S-713 pdf

NO.30 .Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing
functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C

Avaya덤프   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713   133-S-713 pdf

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Avaya 133-S-713시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Avaya 133-S-713자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기