2013년 8월 19일 월요일

도비 Lpi 117-101 시험

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은117-101시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.


117-101는Lpi의 인증시험입니다.117-101인증시험을 패스하면Lpi인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에117-101시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.117-101시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만117-101시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.117-101인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?


만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Lpi인증117-101험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 117-101

시험 이름: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm))

117-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-101.html


NO.1 Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment?
A. VAR=
B. set -d VAR
C. set -u VAR
D. unset VAR
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 dumps   117-101

NO.2 What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a
specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101기출문제

NO.3 In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines
would you use?
A. ls > bazz
B. ls >& bazz
C. ls &> bazz
D. ls >> bazz
Answer: A

Lpi dump   117-101   117-101   117-101시험문제

NO.4 Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101인증   117-101시험문제

NO.5 You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer:
A. DD,/BIN/DD
Answer: A

Lpi자격증   117-101   117-101인증   117-101   117-101자료

NO.6 The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer:
A. 19,+19
Answer: A

Lpi최신덤프   117-101   117-101

NO.7 Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out?
A. convert
B. expand
C. retab
D. untab
Answer: B

Lpi자료   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.8 What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command?
A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely.
B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands.
C. To make the command history available to sub-shells.
D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell.
E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101덤프   117-101 pdf   117-101

NO.9 Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf -
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf -
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101자격증   117-101

NO.10 Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output
(stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log
B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log
C. myapp | cat > file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Answer: D

Lpi덤프   117-101인증   117-101

NO.11 To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started
with what command?
A. live
B. nohup
C. saferun
D. sh
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101   117-101

NO.12 To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. (Specify command only
with no options.) Answer:
A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101최신덤프   117-101

NO.13 Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar
changing the file file1.txt in place.?
A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt
D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
Answer: D

Lpi최신덤프   117-101   117-101

NO.14 Which signal is sent by the kill command by default?
A. HUP(1)
B. QUIT(3)
C. KILL(9)
D. TERM(15)
Answer: D

Lpi pdf   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.15 Which directory contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101   117-101자료

NO.16 Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh?
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
Answer: E

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101 dumps

NO.17 In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Answer: D

Lpi시험문제   117-101덤프   117-101   117-101자료

NO.18 Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. The cut command can only select output by field position.
B. The cut command cannot reorder fields.
C. The cut command only works on ASCII text.
D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input.
Answer: B

Lpi인증   117-101자료   117-101 dump   117-101최신덤프

NO.19 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor
position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line?
A. a
B. i
C. n
D. o
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101기출문제   117-101기출문제   117-101   117-101최신덤프

NO.20 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the
text?
A. ?
B. /
C. F
D. r
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101 dump   117-101

많은 사이트에서도 무료Lpi 117-101덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Lpi 117-101데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기