2013년 8월 1일 목요일

Cisco 642-631 인증 덤프

ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 Cisco인증 642-631덤프를 공부해보세요.


ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Cisco 642-631인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Cisco 642-631인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Cisco 642-631인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-631

시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers)

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-631덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Cisco인증 642-631시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.


인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Cisco 인증642-631인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-631로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.


현재Cisco 642-631인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Cisco인증 642-631시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 642-631인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,


642-631 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-631.html


NO.1 When optimizing a standalone point-to-multipoint bridge installation with eight non-root bridges, which
of the following RTS threshold and CWmin settings would be correct for the non-root bridges?
A. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 4
B. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 5
C. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 3
D. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 5
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631자료   642-631   642-631

NO.2 In order for a controller-based access point to be allowed to participate in aggressive load balancing, it
must have heard the client within how many seconds?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 1
D. 5
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631기출문제   642-631 pdf   642-631자격증

NO.3 You want to dynamically assign users to an 802.1Q VLAN as a result of their authentication. In order to
accomplish this, which two IETF RADIUS attributes should you configure on the Cisco Secure
ACS?(Choose two.)
A. 083 Tunnel-Preference
B. 066 Tunnel-Client-Endpoint
C. 064 Tunnel-Type
D. 082 Tunnel-Assignment-ID
E. 081 Tunnel-Private-Group-ID
F. 067 Tunnel-Server-Endpoint
Answer: CE

Cisco최신덤프   642-631   642-631인증   642-631   642-631   642-631최신덤프

NO.4 You are charged with implementing a secure wireless installation which will provide Internet access to
client devices but will not allow communications between wireless clients. In addition to implementing
PSPF or peer-to-peer blocking on the wireless side, which of the following actions should you perform on
the wired infrastructure?
A. Implement a Cisco Secure IPS sensor.
B. Implement 802.1X on the switch ports.
C. Take no action, you have achieved your goal.
D. Implement a protected port on the access switches.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631인증

NO.5 During the installation of the Cisco WCS version 4.0, an error occurs. Where would you look for the
installation log, in order to learn more about this error?
A. at the root of the installation drive
B. in the Cisco WCS installation directory
C. on the desktop of the server
D. in the Cisco WCS\Logs directory
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631 pdf   642-631   642-631 pdf   642-631인증   642-631

NO.6 When configuring a WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7920 wireless IP phones,
which
two general control settings should you select? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast on
B. Aggressive Load Balancing off
C. Multicast off
D. AP Fallback on
E. Aggressive Load Balancing on
F. AP Fallback off
Answer: BC

Cisco   642-631   642-631 pdf   642-631 dump   642-631덤프

NO.7 A mobility group is created by a Cisco WLCM and 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. A client that is
anchored on the Cisco WLCM roams to an access point on the 4402 controller. You then run a debug
command on the 4402 controller.
Which message would best describe the establishment of the tunnel from the foreign controller's
perspective?
A. Received Mobile Anchor Export message
B. Transmit Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
C. Received Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
D. Transmit Mobile Anchor Export message
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631 pdf   642-631 dumps   642-631

NO.8 Choose the service component in the optimize phase which assesses the WLAN system and drives
continuous improvements by recommending remediation measures including device configuration
optimization, capacity planning, traffic analysis, security assessment, and quality issue resolution.
A. Technology Assessment
B. Operations Assessment
C. Security Assessment
D. Security Administration
E. Change Management
F. Operations Readiness Assessment
Answer: A

Cisco최신덤프   642-631자료   642-631 pdf   642-631최신덤프

NO.9 You are configuring an RF group of controllers that coordinate Radio Resource Management
calculations.
What is the maximum number of WLAN controllers that you can add?
A. 17
B. 20
C. 12
D. 24
Answer: B

Cisco   642-631시험문제   642-631기출문제   642-631인증

NO.10 Which service component in the implement phase is typically performed prior to the handover of a
wireless solution to the customer's operations organization?
A. Systems Integration
B. Skill Assessment
C. Systems Acceptance Testing
D. Wireless Check
E. Project Close Out
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631   642-631기출문제   642-631

NO.11 Which service component in the wireless operate phase helps isolate and resolve an incident?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Acceptance Test Plan
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   642-631   642-631

NO.12 You are installing a Cisco 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. Which type of interface should you use
on the controller's distribution port?
A. 1000BASE-SX SFP
B. 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
C. 10/100 Mbps RJ45
D. 10000BASE-SX
Answer: A

Cisco덤프   642-631 dump   642-631

NO.13 Which parameter, when enabled on a standalone access point, gives the highest priority to a voice
packet even when QoS is not enabled?
A. IGMP Snooping
B. WMM
C. QoS Element for Wireless Phones
D. AVVID Priority Mapping
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631자격증   642-631덤프   642-631인증   642-631

NO.14 Which of the following statements explains why it is normally best to have more than one
controller-based access point participate in the containment of one rogue access point?
A. Clients connected to the rogue access point must be able to connect to the containment
controller-based
access point.
B. Multiple controller-based access points will load-balance the containment task using fewer resources
than a single access point.
C. Clients connected to the rogue access point may be out of the range of the controller-based access
point
providing containment.
D. Each controller-based access point can handle only a limited amount of clients connected to the rogue
Answer: C

Cisco자격증   642-631자격증   642-631   642-631자격증

NO.15 Which command will enable DHCP debugging on a WLAN controller?
A. debug dhcp enable
B. debug dhcp packet enable
C. enable debug dhcp packet
D. debug dhcp status enable
Answer: B

Cisco자료   642-631   642-631   642-631   642-631

NO.16 You review the Failed Attempts logs on an AAA server and find: "unknown network access server
error."
Which failure could produce this error?
A. AAA client and AAA server handshake failure
B. supplicant authentication failure
C. wrong password used by the supplicant
D. failure of the wireless client and AAA server handshake
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631   642-631

NO.17 The IOS of a North American Cisco Aironet 1130AG Series standalone access point has become
corrupt. You must therefore reload the TFTP firmware. Before you press and hold the MODE button, you
should verify that the file name is which of the following?
A. c1130-k9w7-tar.boot
B. c1130-k9w7-tar.123-7.JA1.tar
C. c1130-k9w7-tar.default
D. c1130-k9w7-tar.recover
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631   642-631 pdf   642-631

NO.18 By default, on the WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7921 wireless IP phones, what
is the percentage of RF bandwidth that can be dedicated to the phones?
A. 75 percent
B. 85 percent
C. 56 percent
D. 55 percent
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   642-631   642-631   642-631   642-631   642-631 dumps

NO.19 In the operate phase, providing and maintaining reliable, current information about the WLAN system
hardware, software, and applications pertinent to the system's individual components and attributes is
part of which service component?
A. Problem Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Change Management
Answer: B

Cisco pdf   642-631덤프   642-631   642-631

NO.20 On a Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series standalone access point, the radio LED is dark blue and blinking,but
the status LED and Ethernet LED are both off. What does this indicate.?
A. A firmware upgrade is in progress.
B. An access point buffer overflow is occurring.
C. The access point is booting.
D. The internal radio has failed.
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-631 pdf   642-631 dumps

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-631덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Cisco인증 642-631덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기