ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 ST0-029시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-029시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.
Symantec인증 ST0-029시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Symantec 인증ST0-029시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ST0-029시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.
성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-029시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Symantec인증ST0-029시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-029
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 (STS))
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Symantec ST0-029학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Symantec ST0-029합습자료로Symantec ST0-029인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Symantec ST0-029인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Symantec ST0-029자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Symantec인증ST0-029시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Symantec인증ST0-029덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
ST0-029 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-029.html
NO.1 When using the Push Deployment wizadr, which two methods can you use to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A. browse through Windows Networking
B. import a file containing IP addresses
C. specify a UNC path
D. import a file containing MAC addresses
E. import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029
NO.2 From where does the Migration and Deployment wizadr collect settings?
A. configuration file
B. Symantec Client Firewall Administrator
C. Symantec AntiVirus server
D. Active Directory server
Answer: C
Symantec인증 ST0-029기출문제 ST0-029 ST0-029자료 ST0-029
NO.3 A company is interested in making sure that their remote VPN users have compliant systems before
joining the corporate network.
Which two Symantec Network Access Control methods are recommended? (Select two.)
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Gateway Enforcer
C. Self Enforcement
D. DHCP Enforcer
Answer: BC
Symantec ST0-029기출문제 ST0-029 dumps ST0-029
NO.4 Which statement is true about Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 client administration?
A. The administration console for Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 has been updated to resemble
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
B. Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 centralized administration is now provided exclusively through
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
C. The administration console for Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 now includes fields and options
that require that Network Threat protection is enabled.
D. Symantec Network Access Control 11.0 can now be administered through either its own console or the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console.
Answer: B
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.5 Which parameter is unique to each Symantec Endpoint Protection client?
A. CUID
B. GUID
C. SUID
D. RUID
Answer: B
Symantec자격증 ST0-029 ST0-029자료
NO.6 What is the relationship of Symantec Network Access Control to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. Symantec Network Access Control is completely integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0
and cannot be installed alone.
B. Symantec Network Access Control is a part of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but is not enabled
unless a separate license is purchased.
C. Symantec Network Access Control is not part of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but does not
interfere with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 components.
D. Symantec Network Access Control works with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but uses a different
management console and installation process.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-029 dump ST0-029 ST0-029기출문제
NO.7 How does Symantec Endpoint Protection use Unmanaged Detector to find unmanaged devices on the
network?
A. It compares MAC addresses to a list of known hosts.
B. It receives logon failures notifications from an LDAP server.
C. It pings clients on port 80 to trigger a response from managed clients.
D. It attempts to make http connections with clients in an address range.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029덤프
NO.8 Which two do you need in order to add a Replication Partner? (Select two.)
A. local domain user and password
B. administrator name and password
C. local domain administrator name and password
D. replication server name and port
Answer: BD
Symantec시험문제 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.9 What is the maximum number of clients that a single Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager can
support?
A. 25,000
B. 50,000
C. 75,000
D. 100,000
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029 dumps ST0-029시험문제 ST0-029인증
NO.10 Which failover option is available in Symantec Endpoint Protection?
A. One manager can fail over between two databases in a single site.
B. One client can fail over between two managers in a single site.
C. One manager can fail over to another Group Update Provider.
D. One client can fail over between two databases in separate sites.
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-029 ST0-029자격증 ST0-029 ST0-029인증
NO.11 Upon which convention are custom Symantec Endpoint Protection Intrusion Prevention signatures
based?
A. Generic Exploit Blocking
B. Cisco IDS
C. SNORT
D. Tripwire
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029덤프 ST0-029시험문제
NO.12 Which two roles can Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager assign to managed clients? (Select two.)
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Group Update Provider
C. Unmanaged Detector
D. Database Replicator
Answer: BC
Symantec자료 ST0-029 ST0-029자격증 ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029자격증
NO.13 What are three features of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select three.)
A. Application Performance Management
B. Client Firewall
C. Application and Device Control
D. Endpoint Change Control
E. Intrusion Prevention
Answer: BCE
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-029자격증 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029덤프
NO.14 How do requirements for installing Symantec Network Access Control relate to installing various
components of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. It does NOT install on any host that is used as either the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager or a
Group Update Provider.
B. It installs in the same client package as all of the Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 components.
C. It does NOT install on any client unless Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 is installed.
D. It installs and is automatically enabled when the Network Threat Protection component of Symantec
Endpoint Protection 11.0 is installed on any client.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.15 What is a benefit of Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0?
A. A single client provides all functions, which reduces the resource usage footprint.
B. Solaris is a supported platform for the client.
C. The number of required management consoles is reduced from five to three, which simplifies
administration compared to previous versions.
D. Proactive Threat Protection runs in real-time.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf ST0-029기출문제 ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf
NO.16 What is the maximum number of clients that the embedded database can support?
A. 1,000
B. 2,000
C. 3,000
D. 5,000
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-029 dumps ST0-029인증 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.17 Symantec released a new version of Symantec Endpoint Protection client software. An administrator
needs to find out what versions of Symantec Endpoint Protection are currently in the network.
Which report provides this information?
A. Application and Device Control Report
B. System Report
C. Compliance Report
D. Computer Status Report
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-029 ST0-029자격증 ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf
NO.18 On which two operating systems can you install Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager? (Select
two.)
A. Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate
B. Microsoft Windows NT Server
C. Microsoft Windows XP Professional
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
Answer: CD
Symantec ST0-029 dump ST0-029 ST0-029자료
NO.19 Which four events trigger an Auto-Protect scan? (Select four.)
A. create
B. open
C. archive
D. move
E. rename
F. run
Answer: ACDF
Symantec pdf ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029인증 ST0-029 ST0-029기출문제
NO.20 Which two statements describe the interactions between Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 and
Quarantine Server? (Select two.)
A. Clients upload log data and quarantined files to Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager, which
forwards the files to the Quarantine Server.
B. Clients upload log data to Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager and upload quarantined files to
Quarantine Server.
C. Clients upload log data and quarantined files to the Quarantine Server, which forwards the log data to
the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager.
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager sends quarantine policies, which define the location of the
Quarantine Server, to managed clients.
E. The Quarantine Server sends its location and quarantine policies and rules to all clients.
Answer: BD
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-029자격증 ST0-029
NO.21 Which two are characteristics of Proactive Threat Protection? (Select two.)
A. detects unknown threats
B. inspects encrypted network traffic
C. evaluates process behavior
D. blocks attacker's IP address
Answer: AC
Symantec자료 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.22 In which group can you NOT create new subgroups?
A. Global
B. Subgroup
C. Temporary
D. Administrator-created
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029인증
NO.23 Which two external databases does Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager support? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2000
B. MySQL Server 2005
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
D. Oracle Database 11g
Answer: AC
Symantec기출문제 ST0-029 ST0-029 pdf ST0-029자격증
NO.24 Which two high-level components make up the Symantec Endpoint Protection solution? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection
B. Symantec Critical System Protection
C. Symantec Security Information Manager
D. Symantec Network Access Control
Answer: AD
Symantec덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029최신덤프
NO.25 Which Symantec Network Access Control Enforcer can be deployed as either a software plug-in or as
an appliance?
A. LAN Enforcer
B. Gateway Enforcer
C. Self Enforcement
D. DHCP Enforcer
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029최신덤프 ST0-029인증
NO.26 Which Symantec Network Access Control method supports basic and transparent mode for 802.1x?
A. Gateway Enforcer
B. Self Enforcement
C. DHCP Enforcer
D. LAN Enforcer
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-029인증 ST0-029 dump ST0-029 dump
NO.27 Where can you determine what content updates are available on the Symantec Endpoint Protection
Manager?
A. Home page
B. Monitors page
C. Clients page
D. Admin page
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-029 pdf ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029
NO.28 Which component must be installed prior to installing Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Apache Tomcat Server
B. Microsoft Internet Authentication Server (IAS)
C. Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS)
D. Sun Java Runtime Environment (JRE)
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-029덤프 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029시험문제
NO.29 How many client installation packages are required to install Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 with
all available components?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-029덤프 ST0-029 pdf
NO.30 Which two statements are true about Symantec Network Access Control? (Select two.)
A. It is integrated into Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, with a shared management console and a
single shared client.
B. It is partially integrated into Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, with a shared management console
and compatible clients.
C. It is integrated into and included with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, but requires an additional
license to enable the network access control features.
D. It is on the roadmap to be integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0 in a future maintenance
pack release.
E. It is not integrated with Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0, although both clients may be installed on
any supported host without any operational issues.
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 ST0-029 dump
이 글을 보시게 된다면Symantec인증 ST0-029시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-029시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-029덤프는 고객님께서 Symantec인증 ST0-029시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기