2013년 8월 6일 화요일

Symantec 인증 250-365 덤프

250-365인증시험은Symantec인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Symantec 250-365인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이250-365인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의250-365덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-365덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Symantec인증 250-365시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.


우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Symantec 인증250-365덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Symantec 인증250-365인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Symantec 인증250-365시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 250-365

시험 이름: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for Windows(NBU 6.5))

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? Symantec인증 250-365시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-365덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-365덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에Symantec인증 250-365패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.


250-365 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-365.html


NO.1 Which actions can you take when performing a custom client installation on a Microsoft Windows 2003
system? (Choose two.)
A.You can deselect Veritas Snapshot Provider.
B.You can change the default port numbers.
C.You can only add up to five media servers.
D.You can set a custom location for the NetBackup catalog.
E.You can select to install the EMM database server.
Answer:A B

Symantec자료   250-365시험문제   250-365   250-365 dump

NO.2 Which backup method can restore individual files from a raw disk backup?
A.Copy on write snapshot
B.Mirror snapshot
C.FlashBackup
D.True image restore
Answer:C

Symantec자료   250-365기출문제   250-365 dump

NO.3 Which guidelines should be followed when conducting a NetBackup media server installation? (Choose
three.)
A.You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B.At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C.All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D.You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
E.You should remove previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment.
Answer:A C D

Symantec덤프   250-365   250-365   250-365

NO.4 NetBackup Operations Manager provides some useful utilities to help manage the NOM database.
Which command is used to launch the utility to perform NOM maintenance?
A.NOMadmincmd
B.NOMadmin
C.NOMcmd
D.NOMadm
Answer:B

Symantec자격증   250-365   250-365자료   250-365   250-365

NO.5 Which processes are found on a NetBackup UNIX client? (Choose three.)
A.bpbkar
B.bpbrm
C.tar
D.bpcompatd
E.bpcd
Answer:A C E

Symantec자격증   250-365자료   250-365   250-365 pdf

NO.6 Which statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 6.5?
(Choose two.)
A.All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B.All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C.A media server may be one major revision level lower than the master server.
D.A client may be one major revision level lower than the master server.
E.A master server may be one major revision level lower than a media server.
Answer:C D

Symantec자료   250-365   250-365기출문제

NO.7 When the master server is running NetBackup version 6.5, what is the minimum version of NetBackup
that can be running on a media server?
A.5.0 MP3
B.5.0 MP4
C.5.1
D.5.1 MP4
Answer:B

Symantec   250-365   250-365   250-365 pdf

NO.8 What is the name of the Netbackup service running after installation of a Windows client?
A.NetBackup Windows Service
B.NetBackup Client Service
C.NetBackup Remote Service
D.NetBack File System Service
Answer:B

Symantec인증   250-365   250-365   250-365

NO.9 Netbackup 6.5 is configured with a disk storage unit with staging enabled. Some of the images in the
disk storage unit have been successfully duplicated. The disk storage unit becomes full. What happens
next?
A.Duplicated images are purged until the disk storage unit can hold the next backup.
B.Duplicated images are purged until 98% below the disk capacity has been reached.
C.Duplicated images are purged until the high water mark has been reached.
D.Duplicated images are purged until the lower water mark has been reached.
Answer:D

Symantec   250-365   250-365

NO.10 Which factors affect the physical expiration of media? (Choose two.)
A.Date
B.Media full
C.Number of mounts
D.Media being moved to a new server
E.Changing the backup retention level
Answer:A C

Symantec dumps   250-365자료   250-365자료

NO.11 Which report provides a list of media that were used in the last five hours?
A.Tape Lists
B.Tape Written
C.Tape Contents
D.Tape Summary
E.Status of Backups
Answer:B

Symantec자료   250-365   250-365 dump   250-365최신덤프

NO.12 Consider the following: Your environment has one master server and six SAN media servers. The
systems use Shared Storage Option (SSO) to share ten tape drives on a single robot. Backups run at
night to various media servers and you want to duplicate all backups during the day. All duplications must
run on the master server to free media server resources. What would you do to allow the master server to
perform all duplications?
A.Clear Drive Duplication Enabled in the Device Manager for SAN media servers.
B.In the Vault policy, set Alternate Server Duplicate Disable for SAN media servers.
C.Set an offsite volume pool for master server access only.
D.Set an alternate read server in the Vault Management Properties tab.
Answer:D

Symantec최신덤프   250-365기출문제   250-365기출문제   250-365덤프

NO.13 A restore must be performed. You have gone into the Backup Archive and Restore GUI and are trying
to view the valid images for clientA but the following error occurs: WARNING: Server does not contain any
valid images. Which options may be incorrectly configured? (Choose three.)
A.Source client for restores
B.Destination client for restores
C.Server to use for backups and restores
D.Media server for restore
E.Policy types for restore
Answer:A C E

Symantec pdf   250-365   250-365   250-365

NO.14 Which statement is true about the relationship between a master server and an EMM server?
A.An EMM server supports only one master server.
B.An EMM server supports more than one master server.
C.A master server may use more than one EMM server.
D.A master server may use an EMM server one major version behind.
Answer:B

Symantec   250-365   250-365   250-365

NO.15 You have just installed a NetBackup 6.5 master server and the EMM server is on a different machine.
In addition to bprd, bpjobd, and nbpem, which other processes would be running on the master server if
the installation was successful?
A.bpbrm, nbrb
B.bpdbm, nbemm
C.bpdbm, nbjm
D.bpbrm, nbjm
Answer:C

Symantec자료   250-365   250-365덤프

NO.16 When a restore is performed to client A, which process will go active when the restore starts?
A.tar
B.bpbkar
C.bpbkar32
D.tar32
Answer:D

Symantec   250-365   250-365시험문제   250-365 pdf   250-365기출문제   250-365 dump

NO.17 Which NetBackup option uses snapshot technology to perform rapid snapshot-based restores?
A.Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR)
B.True image restore with move detection
C.Disk staging storage unit restore
D.Instant Recovery
Answer:D

Symantec시험문제   250-365자격증   250-365시험문제   250-365기출문제

NO.18 Which two commands can be used to check and update the robot inventory? (Choose two.)
A.vmcheck
B.bpupdate
C.vmchange
D.vmupdate
E.vmcheckxxx
Answer:D E

Symantec덤프   250-365   250-365자격증   250-365

NO.19 In a NetBackup 6.5 environment, the image database resides _____.
A.within the EMM database
B.on the EMM server in binary format
C.on the master server in binary format
D.within the master server's Sybase database
Answer:C

Symantec자격증   250-365   250-365

NO.20 What is updated during a NetBackup installation on Windows 2003?
A.C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\hosts
B.C:\WINDOWS\System32\drivers\etc\services and Windows Registry
C.C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and C:\\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\hosts
D.C:\WINDOWS\System\drivers\etc\services and Windows Control Panel
Answer:B

Symantec   250-365   250-365자격증   250-365   250-365 pdf

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Symantec인증 250-365덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Symantec인증 250-365시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Symantec인증 250-365 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Symantec인증 250-365시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기