HP인증 HP0-Y16시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y16시험문제에 대비하여 제작한HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. HP인증 HP0-Y16시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. HP인증 HP0-Y16시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.
HP HP0-Y16인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인HP인증 HP0-Y16시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. HP인증 HP0-Y16시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-Y16
시험 이름: HP (ProCurve Network Immunity Solutions)
여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는HP인증HP0-Y16시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의HP인증HP0-Y16시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에HP인증HP0-Y16시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.HP인증HP0-Y16관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
HP인증HP0-Y16시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는HP인증HP0-Y16시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는HP인증HP0-Y16시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게HP인증HP0-Y16시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
HP0-Y16 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-Y16.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information shown in the exhibit, what do you know about alerts on the 10.1.1.1 device over the
last five hours? (Note: The orange color corresponds with Major severity.)
A. The device has received only Major alerts.
B. The majority of alerts on the device are Major alerts.
C. The highest severity for an alert on this device is Major.
D. The most recent alert received on the device was a Major alert.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.2 How does ProCurve NIM determine the severity level for a security alert?
A. from the violation count for the associated event
B. from the event, and the severity cannot be overridden
C. from the event, unless overridden by the alert configuration
D. from the event for trap events and from the alert configuration for other events
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16시험문제 HP0-Y16덤프 HP0-Y16
NO.3 You want to display and print a list of all events related to the Policy Manager. What should you do?
A. From the Reports menu, select the Policy Events report.
B. In Interconnect Devices, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
C. From the Reports menu, select the Events report; filter for Policy Manager in the Report Wizard.
D. In Network Management Home, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16인증 HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16최신덤프 HP0-Y16인증
NO.4 Your company's regulatory compliance group has asked you for a record of changes to the Policy
Manager policies. Which report should you generate?
A. Security Audit
B. Actions by Policy
C. Executed Policies
D. Automation (Policy) History
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.5 Which statement is true about setting up an action for dynamic remote mirroring?
A. You should configure the mirror source before configuring the action.
B. You should configure the mirror destination before configuring the action.
C. You configure both the mirror source and destination as part of configuring the action.
D. You should configure both the mirror source and destination before configuring the action.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.6 What is a reason to create a custom group for a server zone and set that group as the source for a NIM
policy?
A. Servers handle more mission-critical traffic, so you set less drastic actions.
B. Servers trigger more false positives, so you set the NBAD sensitivities lower.
C. Threats are targeted to servers at all times, so you set the policy to any time.
D. Threats that are targeted to servers are more serious, so you set harsher actions.
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-Y16 dump HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16자료 HP0-Y16시험문제
NO.7 Which features are provided in a ProCurve NIM standalone deployment? (Select two.)
A. threat mitigation without the aid of PCM+
B. resetting of TCP sessions when threats are detected
C. signature-based detection of worms and other attacks
D. applying mitigation actions near the source of the threat
E. application of different policies based on the threat's place of origin
Answer: DE
HP자료 HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16자료
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
You are configuring a Quarantine VLAN action.
Which area in the exhibit displays settings that allow ProCurve NIM to always place the offender in the
Quarantine VLAN?
A. a
B. b
C. c
D. d
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16 pdf HP0-Y16기출문제
NO.9 How does a ProCurve Network Immunity Solution protect a network?
A. It deals with threats from authorized users.
B. It stops unauthorized users from connecting.
C. It customizes users' rights based on their identity.
D. It filters Web content and email while searching for viruses.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16시험문제 HP0-Y16
NO.10 You want to set up different external alerts based on the specific type of threat. Which settings can
help you accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. Trap ID
B. Severity
C. Description
D. Anomaly ID
E. Violation Count
Answer: AC
HP HP0-Y16인증 HP0-Y16
NO.11 What is a feature of anomaly-based threat detection but not signature-based threat detection?
A. detecting worms
B. detecting DoS attacks
C. detecting protocol anomalies
D. detecting undocumented attacks
Answer: D
HP최신덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16자료
NO.12 Which misconfiguration on PCM+ causes ProCurve NIM to fail to detect any anomalies in traffic?
A. the wrong sFlow version
B. an incorrect operator password
C. an incorrect manager password
D. an incorrect SNMP community name
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dump HP0-Y16자료
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Which port in the exhibit should you select in PCM+ and configure as the mirror destination?
A. 1
B. A6
C. X0
D. B16
E. 25-48
Answer: B
HP덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16최신덤프
NO.14 ProCurve NIM was registering few TCP/UDP Fanout events. You have raised the sensitivity, and
many false positive TCP/UDP Fanout events are now triggered throughout the network. What should you
do next? (Select two.)
A. Lower the sensitivity to the previous level.
B. Remove the TCP/UDP alert from all policies.
C. Plan and create a Policy Manager policy to deal with false positive events.
D. Exclude the devices triggering the false positive events from the TCP/UDP fanout.
Answer: AD
HP HP0-Y16자격증 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.15 A network already has an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) that is installed between a group of
servers and the rest of the network. Which benefits does ProCurve NIM add in a NIM + IPS deployment?
(Select two.)
A. deep packet inspection
B. signature-based detection
C. remediation of infected endpoints
D. protection for other resources throughout the network
E. applies actions closer to the point of origin of the attack
Answer: DE
HP자료 HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16덤프 HP0-Y16
NO.16 When should the unified NIM + IDS deployment option be used?
A. to take immediate action to protect key resources and also track threats to the source
B. to add threat protection to the features of ProCurve NIM, which include only threat detection
C. to allow ProCurve NIM to mirror suspicious traffic to an external device for additional analysis
D. to protect against threats from wireless devices, which ProCurve NIM is not able to do on its own
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP0-Y16시험문제 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.17 Which action can help you troubleshoot a policy in realtime from PCM?
A. Port Mirror
B. Notify (Email)
C. Message Dialog
D. Traffic Sampling
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dump HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16시험문제
NO.18 From which NBAD event should you often exclude your servers?
A. DNS Tunneling
B. TCP/UDP Fanout
C. Protocol Anomaly
D. Packet Size Deviation
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16자격증 HP0-Y16자격증 HP0-Y16인증
NO.19 What should you do to set up your network infrastructure for remote mirroring?
A. Enable jumbo frames.
B. Enable frame fragmentation.
C. Raise the maximum transmit unit (MTU).
D. Reserve uplink ports for the mirroring session.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16덤프
NO.20 What must you do to configure a Port Rate Limit action?
A. Set the rate limit as a percentage.
B. Set the rate limit as a QoS priority value.
C. Set the rate limit as an absolute value in Kbps.
D. Enable the limit, leaving the rate to be determined by the switch configuration.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.21 By default, which NBAD event will trigger traffic sampling on a port?
A. Duplicate IP
B. Virus Throttle
C. Protocol Anomaly
D. Packet Size Deviation
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16자료
NO.22 Which threat mitigation action is supported on ProCurve wireless devices?
A. Port Disable
B. MAC Lockout
C. Port Rate Limit
D. Quarantine VLAN
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.23 What might indicate that the sensitivity for IP fanout has been set too high?
A. IP Fanout events appear in the Events tab for almost every switch.
B. Although you do not see IP Fanout events, the IP Fanout alert triggers.
C. IP Fanout events appear in the Events tab for one switch but not others.
D. There are no IP Fanout events for days although you have configured an IP Fanout alert.
Answer: A
HP덤프 HP0-Y16시험문제 HP0-Y16
NO.24 Which tab is added to PCM+ when you install ProCurve NIM?
A. Policy Events
B. Security Audit
C. Event Browser
D. Security Activity
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.25 What is the intended purpose of the default traffic sampling action of ProCurve NIM?
A. to prevent ProCurve NIM from triggering false positives
B. to help PCM+/NIM periodically begin to monitor new ports
C. to send traffic for increased analysis to an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)
D. to allow ProCurve NIM to take immediate action against the most probable threats
Answer: B
HP인증 HP0-Y16 pdf HP0-Y16자료 HP0-Y16 pdf HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
What are reasons to configure the policy settings shown in the exhibit? (Select two.)
A. You want the policy to respond to threats from offenders within this group.
B. You want ProCurve NIM to apply the policy for threats detected in this group.
C. You have set the policy to a source group, so you must set the target group to match.
D. You want to enable dynamic local port mirroring on set ports, which compose this group.
E. The policy action is MAC Lockout, and you want to lock the offender out of the entire group.
Answer: DE
HP HP0-Y16시험문제 HP0-Y16
NO.27 How do you configure PCM+ to generate periodic reports?
A. Select the Reports button in the global toolbar.
B. Enable the periodic reports setting in PCM+ Preferences.
C. Configure the schedule in the appropriate Reports Wizard.
D. Create policies with schedule-driven alerts and report actions.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16최신덤프
NO.28 Which alert can be triggered by SNMP traps sent by ProCurve switches?
A. default External
B. default IP Fanout
C. default IP Spoofing
D. default Virus Throttle
E. default ProCurve SNMP
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP0-Y16 pdf HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16시험문제
NO.29 Which events can be signs of an unauthorized port scan? (Select two.)
A. Port Anomaly
B. DNS Tunneling
C. TCP/UDP Fanout
D. UDP Protocol Anomaly
E. TCP Protocol Anomaly
Answer: CE
HP최신덤프 HP0-Y16최신덤프 HP0-Y16인증 HP0-Y16시험문제 HP0-Y16 dumps
NO.30 Which statement is true about the role that events play in ProCurve NIM?
A. When a particular event occurs, ProCurve NIM executes the corresponding alert.
B. When a particular event occurs, ProCurve NIM executes the corresponding policy.
C. When a particular number of events occur within a set time window, ProCurve NIM triggers the
corresponding alert.
D. When a particular number of events occur within a set time window, ProCurve NIM triggers the
corresponding policy.
Answer: C
HP덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16기출문제
자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. HP인증 HP0-Y16시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기