2013년 8월 1일 목요일

350-021 덤프 Cisco 인증 시험

많은 사이트에서 Cisco인증 350-021시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-021덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.


IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증350-021시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증350-021시험을 패스하세요.


시험 번호/코드: 350-021

시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE SP Cable Qualification Exam)

다른 사이트에서도Cisco 350-021인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.


우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Cisco인증350-021시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며350-021시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.


IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는Cisco인증 350-021인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. Cisco인증 350-021시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.


350-021 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-021.html


NO.1 If there are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant, what
frequency will the two groups of cable modems, which are brand new, and have never been on-line, lock
on?
A. They will lock on the frequency configured on the linecard.
B. They will lock on the frequency configured on the upconverter.
C. They will lock on the first frequency they find.
D. They will lock on the lowest frequency.
E. They will lock on the last frequency remembered in ram.
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021시험문제   350-021 dump   350-021최신덤프   350-021최신덤프

NO.2 A network administrator is using debug commands to check the performance of a network. What steps
can the administrator take to ensure that the "debug" will not require too much CPU, or at least that she
will not have to reboot the router to disable debug? (multiple answer)
A. Make the debug command as specific as possible
B. Use the max-time parameter of the debug command
C. In configuration mode, enter scheduler interval 15
D. Configure a loopback to channel debug traffic
Answer: AC

Cisco   350-021   350-021기출문제   350-021

NO.3 For communications systems what describes the over-all health of the system?
A. Bit-Error-Rate (BER)
B. Synchronous Optical NETwork (SONET)
C. Optical Signal to Noise Ratio (OSNR)
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021시험문제

NO.4 Cisco recommends the use of a headend-grade coaxial cable or a quad-shield coaxial cable with a
minimum of 60% + 40% braid and double foil insulation to connect the cable modem cards to the HFC
network. The center conductor must be straight and extend 1/8 inch (3.2 mm) beyond the end of the
connector, and the connector should be securely crimped to the cable. Select three recommended cable
types that can be used to connect the Cisco uBR7200 series universal broadband routers: (multiple
answer)
A. RG 58
B. RG 59
C. RG 59/U
D. RG 6
E. RG 7
Answer: BCD

Cisco시험문제   350-021시험문제   350-021자격증   350-021인증   350-021기출문제   350-021기출문제

NO.5 What is NOT an ATM class of service?
A. CBR
B. VBR-t
C. ABR
D. UBR
E. CAR
Answer: E

Cisco인증   350-021자격증   350-021   350-021최신덤프

NO.6 What is the purpose of rate decoupling for ATM transmission?
A. It provides transparency between SONET and SDH.
B. It converts higher-speed DS3/E3 to lower-speed optical rates.
C. It processess the packing and unpacking of frames into 53-octet cells.
D. It allows lower-speed traffic on an ATM facility without causing traffic gaps.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021자료   350-021   350-021

NO.7 In a cable HFC plant, which devices are modulators? (multiple answer)
A. CMTS line card
B. Upconverter
C. Diplex filter
D. Set top box
E. Fiber node
Answer: AD

Cisco시험문제   350-021   350-021

NO.8 What describes a technique, used to encapsulate voice (NOT data) over ATM?
A. RFC 1483
B. LANE
C. AAL-1
D. RFC 1577
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   350-021 dumps   350-021   350-021   350-021덤프   350-021

NO.9 What effect will this configuration command have?
line vty 0 4
no password vtypassword
A. All telnet connections to the router will be denied.
B. Only one telnet connection at the router will be allowed at a time.
C. Virtual terminal sessions will not be able to enter enable mode.
D. Virtual terminal sessions will not be asked a user-level password.
E. It will have no effect.
Answer: A

Cisco자격증   350-021   350-021

NO.10 For an OC-48 signal (2.5Gb/s), what is the BER (bit error rate) if there is 1 bit error every four days?
A. 10E-12
B. 10E-13
C. 10E-14
D. 10E-15
E. 10E-16
Answer: D

Cisco인증   350-021   350-021

NO.11 Unity gain is being used for alignment. The first amplifier from the node has 25 dB of gain and is 2000
feet away with cable loss of 1 dB per 100 feet. The node has an output of 35 dBmV at 55.25 MHz. What is
the input at the amplifier?
A. 13dBmV
B. 3dBmV
C. 15dBmV
D. 27dBmV
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021자격증   350-021자료   350-021 pdf

NO.12 A DOCSIS 2-way data system is being designedto limit upstream traffic. Unknown modems should be
kept from using precious Upstream bandwidth. Given these requirements, it should beensured that the
DOCSIS configuration file has what set?
A. Vendor-specific information field
B. Max-cpe should be set to 1
C. CMTS authentication field should be set
D. Network Access should be set to 0
E. Downstream frequency should be set above 450 MHz
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   350-021 dumps   350-021   350-021   350-021 pdf

NO.13 Every time a typing mistake is made at the exec prompt of a router, the message from the router
indicates a lookup is being performed. Also, there is a waiting period of several seconds before the next
command can be typed. Can this behavior be changed?
A. No, this is a built in feature of Cisco IOS? software.
B. Yes, use the no ip domain-lookup command.
C. Yes, use the no ip helper-address command.
D. Yes, use the no ip multicast helper-map command.
E. Yes, use the no exec lookup command.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-021인증   350-021   350-021시험문제   350-021시험문제

NO.14 There are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant.
There is a -10dB cable loss to the second active in the cascade. What is the required pad for balancing
A. A 0 pad
B. A 1 pad
C. A 2 pad
D. A 3 pad
E. A 4 pad
F. A 5 pad
Answer: F

Cisco기출문제   350-021자격증   350-021   350-021기출문제   350-021

NO.15 Upon deleting an IOS image file from flash, an execution of show flash shows the file still in flash, with
a 'D' preceding it (as shown in the exhibit). What step must be taken in order to remove the file
completely?
A. Erase the file from flash
B. Format the flash device
C. Replace the flash card - it is defective
D. Execute a squeeze command on the flash device
Answer: D

Cisco기출문제   350-021   350-021   350-021

NO.16 A router is set to boot from flash, but cannot find boot commands in the configuration. Also, valid files
do not exist in the default flash device. The router will:
A. Boot from ROM, since there are no valid sources
B. Try to boot from the network, using a default filename
C. Terminate the boot process with an error message
D. Try to boot from the network, then boot from ROM as a backup
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021최신덤프   350-021

NO.17 Given a PAL HFC and 8 MHz channel lineup in the downstream, is it possible to utilize 6 MHz DOCSIS
cable modems and signals on the network?
A. No, only 8 MHz channel spacing is available for Downstream data signals
B. Yes, as long as the 6 MHz DOCSIS signal is within a valid 8 MHz channel
C. Yes, as long as the DOCSIS signal is upconverted through a PAL upconverter
D. No, DOCSIS cannot be mixed with EuroDOCSIS in the Donwstream
E. DOCSIS must be used only in an EIA-542 channel plans
Answer: B

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021 pdf

NO.18 Which are HFC cable television forward path networks aligned to provide? (multiple answer)
A. For asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. For unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed
value attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the forward amplifiers in the network
C. For unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed
value attenuator & equalizer at the input stage of each of the forward amplifiers in the network
D. It is not necessary to align the forward path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically compensate
for forward path gain discrepancies.
E. For unity gain and are level compensated by automatic gain and slope control systems utilizing RF pilot
reference carriers
Answer: CE

Cisco   350-021   350-021인증   350-021인증

NO.19 HFC cable television return path networks are aligned to provide: (multiple answer)
A. Asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. Unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value
attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the return amplifiers in the network
C. Unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value
attenuator and equalizer at the input stage of each of the return amplifiers in the network
D. Cable modems the ability to power range comfortably within their output power dynamic range
E. It is not necessary to align the return path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically adjust the cable
modem transmit power levels.
Answer: BD

Cisco자료   350-021 dumps   350-021   350-021 dumps   350-021인증

NO.20 The name of the DOCSIS config file to download will be offered to the cable modem in what DHCP
field?
A. giaddr
B. config-filename
C. packet-filename
D. siaddr
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021덤프   350-021자료   350-021   350-021기출문제

최근 더욱 많은 분들이Cisco인증350-021시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Cisco인증350-021시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기