2013년 12월 5일 목요일

도비 Symantec ST0-237 시험

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-237시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Symantec인증 ST0-237시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Symantec인증 ST0-237시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-237시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Symantec인증 ST0-237 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ST0-237시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Symantec 인증ST0-237시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Symantec 인증ST0-237시험대비덤프로Symantec 인증ST0-237시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-237
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 300 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-04

Symantec인증 ST0-237시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프로Symantec인증 ST0-237시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-237덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.

ST0-237 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-237.html

NO.1 Which two locations can the administrator verify a newly created policy was loaded on a
detection server? (Select two.)
A. System > Servers > Overview
B. System > Servers > Server Detail
C. Manage > Policies > Policy List
D. System > Servers > Overview > Configure Server
E. System > Servers > Events
Answer: B,E

Symantec시험문제   ST0-237시험문제   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.2 Which valid automated response option should an administrator choose for Email Prevent?
A. modify the message subject or add specific RFC-2822 headers
B. add metadata to email headers of confidential email
C. modify the body of email messages containing confidential data
D. process confidential email re-routed to a specified email list
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237자료   ST0-237시험문제

NO.3 In System Overview, the status of a detection server is shown as 'unknown'. Examination of
the detection server reveals all Vontu services are running.
Which port is blocked and causing the server to be in the 'unknown' state?
A. 443
B. 8000
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237덤프   ST0-237 dumps

NO.4 An information security officer has detected an unauthorized tool on desktops being used to
transmit data with encrypted communications.
Which Symantec Data Loss Prevention feature should the information security officer use to prevent
this tool from accessing confidential data?
A. removable storage monitoring
B. network protocol monitoring
C. application path filtering
D. application monitoring
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-237시험문제   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237덤프

NO.5 A system administrator has a large amount of data that is not being accessed on the
company's storage devices. This excess amount of data is causing slow access to the active data. You
want to set up automatic relocation of data so that data expires as per its defined age.
What should you do?
A. Use the Data Movement Service (DMS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
B. Use the Quality of Storage Service (QoSS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
C. Use the Virtual Data Aging Service (VDAS) to set the threshold automatic relocation of data.
D. Use the Intelligent Volume Service (IVS) to set the threshold for automatic relocation of data.
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-237   ST0-237인증   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.6 Which is a limitation of using CDS disk layout under VxVM 4.0 or above?
A. The CDS format cannot contain a private region and a public region on a single partition.
B. The CDS format cannot be used with hardware RAID controllers.
C. The CDS format cannot be used in conjunction with OS-level partitioning.
D. The CDS format cannot be used for boot disks.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237 pdf   ST0-237

NO.7 After installing Veritas Enterprise Administrator, you start the VEA with the profile name that
you have specified.When you click the Console View, what does it display? (Select two.)
A. Active Events
B. Volume Summary
C. Alerts
D. Disk History
Answer: A,C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-237시험문제   ST0-237 dumps   ST0-237최신덤프   ST0-237덤프

NO.8 Which rule will you use to discover disabled controllers failures in the Storage Foundation
5.0 environment?
A. vxse_host
B. vxse_disk
C. vxse_disklog
D. vxse_dc_failures
Answer: D

Symantec자료   ST0-237   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237인증   ST0-237

NO.9 An incorrectable I/O error has occurred on a RAID volume due to a disk failure that caused
the data on the disk to become unavailable. For the RAID volume, the subdisk becomes unavailable
and is considered stale and detached.What is the RAID level in the volume in this situation?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237기출문제

NO.10 You need to create a new volume. The new volume will only use disks on controller 1. You
want to execute the vxassist command with the ctlr:c1 storage attribute. You want to ensure that
the command provides desired output.
What should you ensure to meet the required goal?
A. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk group.
B. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the plex.
C. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the disk.
D. Ensure that storage attribute is a part of the volume.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-237 pdf   ST0-237자료   ST0-237최신덤프

NO.11 You have a nonredundant concatenated volume named datavol in a disk group named datadg.
The volume has a file system on it. One of the underlying disks of the volume called datadg02 fails
temporarily due to a power failure. You fix the problem of the power failure, and ensure that the
disk is powered back again. You ensure that both the system and VxVM can see the disk again. Then,
you reattach the disk back to the disk media record.
Which command will you execute next to be able to run fsck on the file system?
A. vxvol -g datadg start datavol
B. vxrecover -s datavol
C. vxrecover -ns
D. vxvol -g datadg -f start datavol
Answer: D

Symantec dump   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.12 You have a system that has two disks-disk01 and disk02, which are mapped into the system
configuration during boot as disks c0t0d0s2 and c0t1d0s2, respectively. A failure has caused disk01
to become detached.What would you do to view the status of the failed disk01?
A. Use the vxdg list command
B. Use the vxdg -s list command
C. Use the vxprint command
D. Use the vxdisk list command
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.13 A DLP administrator needs to forward data loss incidents to the company's Security
Information and Event Management (SIEM) system.Which response rule action provides the
administrator with the ability to accomplish this task?
A. All: Send Email Notification
B. All: Log to a Syslog Server
C. All: Add Note
D. All: Set Attribute
Answer: B

Symantec자격증   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237 dumps

NO.14 You need to create a volume for the HR department. You need to mount a file system with a
high demand for I/O throughput. You are aware that spanning the volume across multiple disks will
increase the I/O performance.Which risk should you be aware of when spanning the volume across
multiple disks?
A. Write throughput degradation
B. Single disk failure causes volume failure
C. Requirement for disk redundancy
D. Poor I/O performance
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-237덤프   ST0-237

NO.15 What is the minimum percentage of spare disks in a disk group?
A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.16 An incident responder is viewing a discover incident snapshot and needs to determine which
information to provide to the next level responder.Which information would be most useful in
assisting the next level responder with data clean-up?
A. Incident Details: Message Body content
B. Custom Attributes: Most Active User from Data Insight
C. Incident Details: File Owner metadata
D. Access Information: File Permissions
Answer: B

Symantec시험문제   ST0-237최신덤프   ST0-237인증   ST0-237   ST0-237 dumps

NO.17 You are managing a Storage Foundation 5.0 server that has Storage Foundation Management
Server (SFMS) software installed. You force a placement policy to a file system using the Storage
Foundation Management Server (SFMS).
What is the outcome when a policy is forced to a file system?
A. The current policies of the file system are overwritten by the SFMS policies.
B. The file system will retain its policies and discard the SFMS policies.
C. The file system will incorporate the changes of both the policies.
D. The file system will apply the SFMS policies only in the case where its own policies cannot be
assigned.
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-237자격증   ST0-237   ST0-237   ST0-237

NO.18 When you attempt to start the RAID-5 volume, you are prompted with an error message
"VxVM ERROR V-5-1-1237 Volume r5vol is not startable; some subdisks are unusable and the parity
is stale." You want to remove this error and start the RAID-5 volume.
How will you ensure that you do not encounter this error again?
A. Use a single RAID-5 log plex in RAID-5 volumes.
B. Change the subdisks.
C. Use two or more RAID-5 log plexes in RAID-5 volumes.
D. Reattach the subdisks.
Answer: C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-237 dump   ST0-237   ST0-237

ITexamdump의 VCPC510덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-341덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-886시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-120시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-854시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-237.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기