2013년 12월 2일 월요일

Novell 인증 50-707 덤프

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Novell인증50-707시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Novell인증50-707덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Novell 50-707인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Novell 50-707인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Novell 50-707인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Novell 50-707인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Novell 50-707인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

수많은Novell인증 50-707시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프가 있으면 힘든Novell인증 50-707시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프의 도움으로 Novell인증 50-707시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Novell 50-707관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게Novell 50-707시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 50-707
시험 이름: Novell (Novell Open Enterprise Server for Netware Adanced Admin)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 186 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-01

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이Novell인증50-707시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 Novell인증50-707 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. Novell인증50-707시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

Novell 50-707인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Novell 50-707인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Novell 50-707인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Novell 50-707시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

50-707 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-707.html

NO.1 Which command can be entered at the server console of a CIFS Backup Domain Controller (BDC) to
delete an entire CIFS domain?
A. CIFS DELETE BDC
B.CIFS BDC REMOVE
C. CIFS DOMAIN LEAVE
D. CIFS DOMAIN DELETE
E. A domain can only be deleted from the server console of the domain's PDC.
Answer: E

Novell   50-707   50-707자격증   50-707

NO.2 What can a DFS junction point to?
A. A CIFS sharepoint.
B. A subdirectory on a volume on the local server.
C. A subdirectory on a volume on a remote server in the same eDirectory tree.
D. A subdirectory on a volume on a remote server in a different eDirectory tree.
E. The root directory of a volume on a remote server in the same eDirectory tree.
F. The root directory of a volume on a remote server in a different eDirectory tree.
Answer: E

Novell시험문제   50-707 dump   50-707

NO.3 While migrating a NetWare 6 server to OES NetWare, you see errors indicating Nuwagent.nlm won't
load. Which server console command will fix this problem?
A. SMDR NEW
B. KILL NUWAGENT
C. REINITIALIZE SYSTEM
D. LOAD NUWAGENT.NLM -NEW
Answer: A

Novell최신덤프   50-707   50-707인증   50-707

NO.4 To balance the load in your network, you want to split heavily used volume USERS, an NSS volume, on
FS1. You decide to split the volume at the USERS:\EXTERNAL\CONTRACTORS subdirectory. The
destination volume is an NSS volume on server FS2. Given that both servers are OES NetWare servers
in the same DFS Management context, can this be done?
A. No, you must apply Support Pack 1.1 or later.
B. No, you can't split a volume at the subdirectory level.
C. No, you can't split an NSS volume to another NSS volume.
D. No, the servers must reside in different DFS Management Contexts.
E. Yes, the prerequisite requirements for this move request have been met.
F. No, split operations for NSS volumes can only occur between servers in different contexts.
Answer: E

Novell   50-707   50-707   50-707   50-707인증

NO.5 Which instance of Apache Web Server running on an OES NetWare server is used to manage other
services on the server, such as iPrint and eGuide?
A. Slave Instance
B. Public Instance
C. Master Instance
D. Management Instance
E. TCP Wrapper Instance
F. Administration Instance
Answer: F

Novell   50-707자격증   50-707자격증

NO.6 Which Distributed File System component maps the physical location of the NSS volumes in the
eDirectory tree?
A. GUIDs
B. Junctions
C. VLDB Database
D. DFS Management Context
Answer: C

Novell   50-707 pdf   50-707   50-707   50-707

NO.7 You need to repair the Volume Locator Database on your OES NetWare server. You've accessed the
properties of the server object in ConsoleOne and have selected the Repair button on the Supported
Services > NSS VLDB tab. Which repair option will restore the last saved copy of your VLDB database
backup files?
A. Restore
B. Low-Level Repair
C. Rebuild Database
D. Repair Database from Backup
E. Get Database From Another Replica
Answer: B

Novell dump   50-707자격증   50-707인증   50-707   50-707

NO.8 You want to add a new volume to your OES NetWare server. You've installed a 200 GB SCSI hard disk
drive in the system. You plan to create a single partition on this drive. You plan to create a new NSS pool
on the server and add the new partition to it. You plan to create a single NSS volume named
EXTRA_SPACE in this pool. You plan to use the overbooking feature of NSS to allocate 275 GB of space
to the EXTRA_SPACE volume. Can you do this?
A. Yes, all NSS requirements have been met.
B. No, NSS pools must be composed of two or more partitions.
C. No, the size of a single volume in an NSS pool can not exceed the size of the pool.
D. No, the overbooked size of an NSS volume can't exceed 120% of the size of its NSS pool.
Answer: C

Novell   50-707자격증   50-707인증   50-707 dump

NO.9 You have configured a DFS Management Context with the VLDB service running on DA1. In the
SHARED directory on DA1's DATA volume, you created a junction to the root of the VOL1 volume on DA2.
You then created a CIFS share for the SHARED directory and granted the appropriate rights to your user
and group objects to access the directory. When users access the junction from their Windows 2000
Professional workstations without the Novell Client installed, it fails to take them to VOL1 on DA2. Which
is the resolution to this problem?
A. Load VLDB. NLM on DA2.
B. Add a VLDB replica to DA2.
C. Enable DFS support for CIFS clients.
D. Upgrade the workstations to Windows XP Home or Professional.
E. Run the VERIFY utility to check the integrity of the pool where VOL1 resides on DA2.
Answer: C

Novell   50-707   50-707덤프   50-707

NO.10 Which files are used by the NSS VLDB service to track the location of NSS volumes in the eDirectory
tree? (Choose 2.)
A. VLRPR.CFG
B. VLDB. NSS
C. VLDB. MDB
D. VLDB. CONF
E. VLRPR.LOG
F. VLDBCFG. DAT
Answer: EF

Novell시험문제   50-707   50-707기출문제

NO.11 Which utility is used to set the DFS Management Context?
A. NSSMU
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. DFS Manager
E. Remote Manager
Answer: C

Novell   50-707   50-707기출문제

NO.12 During a migration to OES NetWare, where are important files from the source server's Sys volume
saved on the destination server?
A. Sys:\Sys.mig
B. Sys:\Sys.bak
C. Sys:\System\Sys.bak
D. Sys:\Public\Sys.mig
Answer: A

Novell자격증   50-707최신덤프   50-707   50-707   50-707인증

NO.13 You're migrating a NetWare 5.0 server named DA4 to OES NetWare. DA4 resides in the DA-TREE in
the TYO.DA context. It has been configured to use the IPX protocol and uses the 802.2 frame type. The
destination OES NetWare server has been assigned a server name of DA4-TEMP. This server has also
been configured to use the IPX protocol with the 802.3 frame type. It resides in the .TEMP context in the
TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree. DA4 and DA4-TEMP are unable to communication with each other. What
will fix this problem?
A. Configure the IP protocol on DA4-TEMP.
B. Rename the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree to DA-TREE.
C. Configure both servers to use the same frame type.
D. Install DA4-TEMP into the TYO.DA context in the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree.
E. Rename the DA4-TEMP server to DA4, but leave it in the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree.
Answer: C

Novell   50-707 dumps   50-707

NO.14 Which server console command will remove a Backup Domain Controller (BDC) from a CIFS domain?
A. CIFS REMOVE BDC
B. CIFS BDC REMOVE
C. CIFS DOMAIN LEAVE
D. CIFS DOMAIN DELETE
Answer: C

Novell인증   50-707   50-707   50-707자료

NO.15 Which option moves an existing NetWare server's file system and the eDirectory database to a
different computer?
A. Remote Upgrade
B. In-place Upgrade
C. Down-Server Upgrade
D. Across-the-Wire Upgrade
E. Across-the-Wire Migration
F. Compatibility-Mode Migration
Answer: E

Novell   50-707인증   50-707   50-707 dump   50-707인증

NO.16 Which server console command will load the NSS Volume Locator Database Management service on
an OES NetWare server?
A. VLDB
B. NVLDB
C. VLDBM
D. VLRPR
E. NVLDBM
Answer: A

Novell pdf   50-707   50-707   50-707

NO.17 Which versions of NetWare are supported as source server operating systems by Migration Wizard
8.1? (Choose 3.)
A. NetWare 3.1
B. NetWare 3.2
C. NetWare 4.1
D. NetWare 4.11
E. NetWare 4.2
F. NetWare 5.0
G. NetWare 5.1
H. NetWare 6.5
Answer: FGH

Novell   50-707자료   50-707자료   50-707자료   50-707시험문제

NO.18 You need to grant the IS.SLC. DA container Read and File Scan rights to the Data:\Apps directory on
your OES NetWare server. Which utilities could you use to do this? (Choose 2.)
A. Flag
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
E. Rights Manager
F. Remote Manager
Answer: DF

Novell   50-707자격증   50-707   50-707

NO.19 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. You've reached the eDirectory migration
portion of the Migration Wizard. The first step in this process edits the server name in several
configuration files on the destination server. Which files are included in this process? (Choose 2.)
A. Ctx.cfg
B. Csl.cfg
C. Slpda.cfg
D. Snmp.cfg
E. Cifsctx.cfg
F. Attypes.cfg
G. Startup.ncf
H. Rootcert.der
I. Timesync.cfg
Answer: DI

Novell dumps   50-707   50-707   50-707 pdf

NO.20 Which SET parameter will cause the server to attempt to recover from all software and hardware
abends, wait a specified amount of time, and then restart the operating system?
A. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 0
B. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 1
C. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 2
D. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 3
Answer: C

Novell기출문제   50-707자격증   50-707기출문제   50-707 pdf

NO.21 Which server console command is used to start the ArkManager service on OES NetWare?
A. ARKMAN
B. ARKSTART
C. ARKMANAGER
D. ARKMANSTART
Answer: B

Novell시험문제   50-707 dumps   50-707

NO.22 Which changes are made to the destination server's Autoexec.ncf file by the Migration Wizard during
the migration process? (Choose 2.)
A. The time server type is changed to Single Reference.
B. The server name is changed to match the name of the source server.
C. The CIFS user context is changed to match the CIFS user context of the source server.
D. The bindery context value is changed to match the bindery context used on source server.
E. The time zone value is changed to match that of the closest Single Reference time provider.
F. The server ID is modified to match the IPX internal net number or server ID of the source server.
Answer: BF

Novell인증   50-707   50-707덤프   50-707인증

NO.23 You manage a single-server network for a small business. Currently, your server is running NetWare
5.1. You need to implement OES NetWare. You don't have the budget to purchase additional hardware.
Which option is the best method for implementing OES NetWare?
A. In-place upgrade
B. In-place migration
C. Across-the-wire migration
D. Compatibility-mode upgrade
Answer: A

Novell자료   50-707   50-707 dumps   50-707

NO.24 After migrating a NetWare 6.5 server to another NetWare 6.5 server, which directories do you need to
copy from the migration backup directory to the corresponding directories on the destination server?
(Choose 2.)
A. Sys:\Sys.mig\Etc
B. Sys:\Sys.mig\Java
C. Sys:\Sys.mig\Ipconf
D. Sys:\Sys.mig\System
E. Sys:\Sys.mig\Nds.001
F. Sys:\Sys.mig\Apache2
Answer: BC

Novell dump   50-707 dumps   50-707 dumps   50-707자료   50-707

NO.25 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. As a part of the migration, you need to
make sure that the destination server assumes the IP address of the source server. Which files should
you edit with the Migration Wizard to do this? (Choose 2.)
A. Sys:\Etc\Hosts
B. Sys:\Etc\Gateways
C. Sys:\System\Config.ncf
D. C:\Nwserver\Startup.ncf
E. Sys:\System\Attypes.cfg
F. Sys:\System\Autoexec.ncf
G. C:\Nwserver\Autoexec.ncf
Answer: AF

Novell dump   50-707   50-707   50-707

NO.26 Which server console command is used to verify the consistency of the cryptographic keys on your
server required to communicate with other servers in the tree?
A. LOAD SECURE. NLM
B. LOAD CONFIG. NLM
C. LOAD SDIDIAG. NLM
D. LOAD MONITOR.NLM
E. LOAD PKICHECK.NLM
F. LOAD SDINOTES.NLM
G. LOAD SECUREDIAG. NLM
Answer: C

Novell pdf   50-707기출문제   50-707 pdf   50-707덤프

NO.27 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. The source server name is SLCFIN and is
located in FINANCE. SLC. DA in the DA-TREE. You install the pre-migration OES NetWare server as
SLCFIN located in .DA in the TEMP-TREE. Why will the migration fail?
A. The source tree name must be the same as the destination tree name.
B. The source server name can't be the same as the destination server name.
C. The source server context must be the same as the destination server context.
D. The source tree name and the source server context must be the same as the destination tree name
and destination tree context.
E. You can't migrate a NetWare 5.1 server directly to OES NetWare. You must first upgrade it to a
NetWare 6.0 server, then migrate it to OES NetWare.
Answer: B

Novell덤프   50-707   50-707   50-707   50-707 pdf

NO.28 The Begin NDS/eDir Migration step in your NetWare 6 to OES NetWare migration failed. The
destination server did not reboot and take on the name and identity of the source server. You now need to
restore Directory Services on the source server. In what file did the Migration Wizard back up your
eDirectory information on the source server?
A. Sys:\System\Nds.bak
B. Sys:\System\eDir.bak
C. Sys:\_Netware\Nds.bak
D. Sys:\System\Nuw30\Ndsbu
E. Sys:\System\Nuw30\eDirbu
Answer: D

Novell   50-707 pdf   50-707

NO.29 You need to migrate your existing NetWare server, which is running NetWare 5.0, to NetWare 6.0.
You've installed Migration Wizard 8.1 on your Windows 2000 Professional workstation, which also has the
Novell Client 4.91 installed. You've installed the latest Support Packs on both your source and destination
servers. Does this scenario meet Migration Wizard 8.1 system requirements?
A. Yes, all system requirements have been met.
B. No, you need to bind IPX on the destination server.
C. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support Novell Client 4.83.
D. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support NetWare 5.0 source servers.
E. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support Windows 2000 Professional.
F. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support NetWare 6.0 destination servers.
G. No, you shouldn't have installed a Support Pack on the destination server.
Answer: A

Novell   50-707   50-707 pdf   50-707

NO.30 Which statement best describes a multitasking operating system?
A. Data is distributed between processors to prevent over-utilization.
B. A single-processor can run 2 or more programs at the same time.
C. Multiple threads can be run on different processors at the same time.
D. Application threads can simultaneously be executed on different processors.
E. A system can determine if a processor is over-utilized and initiate load balancing.
Answer: B

Novell인증   50-707   50-707

ITexamdump의 HP2-B25덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-463덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANASUP_1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-858시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-344시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-707.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기