IBM인증000-733시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는IBM인증000-733시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증000-733덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는IBM인증 000-733 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-733덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-733덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에IBM 000-733시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은IBM 000-733시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-733
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Certified Application Developer-DB29)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-05
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은000-733시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-733 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-733시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-733 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증000-733시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증000-733덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 IBM 인증000-733시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? IBM 인증000-733 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM 인증000-733시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의IBM 인증000-733시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
000-733 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-733.html
NO.1 Which of the following SQL statements demonstrates the correct usage of a parameter marker?
A. SELECT ? FROM SYSCAT.TABLES
B. SELECT [] FROM SYSCAT.TABLES
C. SELECT CAST(? AS INTEGER) FROM SYSCAT.TABLES
D. SELECT CAST([] AS INTEGER) FROM SYSCAT.TABLES
Answer: C
IBM 000-733 000-733 000-733기출문제
NO.2 Which of the following ADO .NET providers is supported by IBM DB2 Add-ins for Visual Studio?
A. OLE DB .NET Data Provider
B. DB2 Data Provider for .NET
C. ODBC Data Provider for .NET
D. DB2 for i5/OS .NET Provider
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-733 000-733 000-733 000-733
NO.3 If the following code is executed in the order shown:conDB2 As
DB2ConnectionconDB2.ConnectionString =
"Database=samplelx;UID=db2user;PWD=db2pwd;"conDB2.Open() Which of the following statements is
correct?
A. An exception is thrown because the server name has not been specified.
B. An exception is thrown because the server name and the port have not been specified.
C. The execution is successful provided the host name SAMPLEX has been previously defined in the
local hosts table.
D. The execution is successful provided the database alias SAMPLEX has been previously defined in the
local database catalog.
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-733 dump 000-733기출문제 000-733 000-733 dumps
NO.4 Table EMPLOYEE contains the following rows: EMPNO FIRSTNME LASTNAME WORKDEPT
000010.CHRISTINE HAAS A00 000020 MICHAEL THOMPSON B01 000030 SALLY KWAN C01 The
isolation level for Application 1 is set to CS and autocommit is disabled. The isolation level for Application
2 is set to CS and the autocommit is enabled. The following statements are executed in sequence:
Application 1:
DECLARE c1 CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM employee ORDER BY empno OPEN C1 FETCH C1
FETCH C1 Application 2:
UPDATE employee SET lastname = 'MILLFORD' WHERE empno = '000020' Which of the following
statements is correct?
A. The UPDATE succeeds because Application 2 runs with autocommit enabled so no row level locks are
necessary for the update.
B. The UPDATE succeeds because Application 1 holds a row level lock that is compatible with the lock
required by Application 2.
C. The UPDATE fails because Application 1 holds a row level read lock that is in conflict with the lock
required by Application 2.C.
D. The UPDATE fails because the row level locks held by Application 1 have been escalated to table lock
so updates by other connections are disallowed.
Answer: B
IBM 000-733덤프 000-733 000-733
NO.5 An SQL procedure has been developed with several inline SQL PL statements encapsulated in a
dynamic compound SQL statement. The procedure had been tested and performed well. After making a
change to the last SQL statement the procedure not only failed to complete, but did not produce output
from any statements which were not modified. What is the best explanation for this behavior?
A. The dynamic compound SQL is atomic.
B. The procedure doesn't have any savepoints.
C. The procedure has not been correctly re-cataloged.
D. The dynamic compound SQL individual statements are logically dependent on each other.
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-733 dumps 000-733 000-733 dumps 000-733 pdf
NO.6 Given the following table and view definitions: CREATE TABLE city ( cityid INT GENERATED
ALWAYS AS IDENTITY , city_name CHAR(10), state_code CHAR(2) CHECK(state_code IN
('CA','IL','NY','OH','TX')));CREATE VIEW city_view AS ( SELECT city_name||','||state_code AS fullname
FROM city WHERE state_code NOT IN ('OH','IL')); and the following trigger definition:CREATE
TRIGGER city_viewInput INSTEAD OF INSERT ON city_view REFERENCING NEW AS nFOR EACH
ROW MODE DB2SQLBEGIN ATOMIC DECLARE delim INT;SET delim = LOCATE(',', n.fullname);
INSERT INTO city(city_name,state_code) VALUES(SUBSTR(n.fullname, 1, delim - 1),
SUBSTR(n.fullname, delim + 1, 2));END; If the following SQL statments are executed:INSERT INTO city
VALUES(DEFAULT,'San Jose','CA') ; INSERT INTO city_view VALUES('Chicago,IL'); INSERT INTO city
VALUES(DEFAULT,'Detroit','MI'); INSERT INTO city VALUES(DEFAULT,'Austin','TX'); INSERT INTO
city_view VALUES('Denver,CO'); How many rows will be returned by the following query: SELECT *
FROM city
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
IBM 000-733자료 000-733 000-733최신덤프
NO.7 After executing the following SQL statements: CREATE TABLE tab1 ( col1 INT ,col2 CHAR(1),
PRIMARY KEY(col1)); CREATE TABLE tab2 ( col1 INT ,col2 CHAR(1), FOREIGN KEY (col1)
REFERENCES tab1(col1) ON DELETE CASCADE ON UPDATE NO ACTION ); INSERT INTO tab1
VALUES(1, 'A'); INSERT INTO tab1 VALUES(2, 'B'); INSERT INTO tab2 VALUES(3, 'A'); INSERT INTO
tab2 VALUES(2, 'B'); UPDATE tab1 SET col1 = col1 + 1;DELETE FROM tab1 WHERE col2 = 'B';
What values will be returned by the following SQL query?SELECT col1, col2 FROM tab1 A.COL1 COL2
==== ==== 2 'B'
A. COL1 COL2 ==== ==== 2 'B'
B. COL1 COL2 ==== ==== 2 'A'
C. COL1 COL2 ==== ==== 1 'A' 2 'B'
D. COL1 COL2 ==== ==== 2 'A' 3 'B'
Answer: B
IBM 000-733 000-733 dumps 000-733
NO.8 A table named ACTIVITY.LOG was created by executing the following statement:CREATE TABLE
activity.log (event VARCHAR(128), date DATE) Then, a stored procedure named ACTIVITY.LOGEVENT
was created by executing the following statement: CREATE PROCEDURE activity.logEvent(IN stmtType
CHAR(1)) LANGUAGE SQLMainBody: BEGIN DECLARE sqlerrm VARCHAR(256) DEFAULT '';
DECLARE ErrorIndicator CHAR(1) DEFAULT 'N';
SQLStmt: BEGIN
DECLARE CONTINUE HANDLER FOR SQLEXCEPTION
BEGIN
SET ErrorIndicator = 'Y';
END;
IF stmtType = 'I' THEN
INSERT INTO activity.log VALUES('Insert Operation Performed.', CURRENT_DATE);
ELSEIF stmtType = 'U' THEN
INSERT INTO activity.log VALUES('Update Operation Performed.', CURRENT_DATE);
ELSEIF stmtType = 'D' THEN I
NSERT INTO activity.log VALUES('Delete Operation Performed.', CURRENT_DATE);
ELSE
SET ErrorIndicator = 'Y';
END IF;
END SQLStmt;
IF ErrorIndicator = 'Y' THEN
SIGNAL SQLSTATE '70000' SET message_text = 'Could not update activity log.';
END IF;
END MainBody
User USER1 has the authority to access/manipulate data in the ACTIVITY.LOG table as well as to invoke
the
procedure ACTIVITY.LOGEVENT. If user USER1 executes the following commands:
CONNECT TO sample USER user1 USING ibmdb2;
DELETE FROM activity.log;
CALL activity.logEvent('i'); What will be the results?
A. The string "Insert Operation Performed." and the system date will be written to the ACTIVITY.LOG
table.
B. The string "Update Operation Performed." and the system date will be written to the ACTIVITY.LOG
table.
C. The string "Delete Operation Performed." and the system date will be written to the ACTIVITY.LOG
table.
D. The error message 'SQL0438N Application raised error with diagnostic text: "Could not update activity
log.".SQLSTATE=70000' will be generated.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-733 000-733기출문제 000-733
NO.9 What is the minimum privilege required to run a User Defined Function (UDF)?
A. CALL
B. EXECUTE
C. SYSCTRL
D. SYSMAINT
Answer: B
IBM 000-733 000-733 000-733 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following is a characteristic of an application that uses a Distributed Unit of Work
(DUOW)?
A. A single transaction can only read and/or modify data stored on one database server.
B. Multiple transactions can only read and/or modify data stored on one database server.
C. A single transaction can read and/or modify data stored across multiple database servers.
D. Multiple transactions can read and/or modify data stored on multiple database servers provided each
transaction only accesses a single server.
Answer: C
IBM 000-733덤프 000-733 000-733시험문제 000-733
NO.11 Parameter markers are NOT permitted for which of the following statements?
A. CALL
B. DELETE C. EXECUTE IMMEDIATE
D. SET CURRENT SQLID
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-733 000-733 000-733 dumps 000-733 dump
NO.12 Which of the following restrictions pertains to embedded SQL external routines?
A. Environment variables with names that start with 'DB2' are not allowed.
B. Executing statements or commands that are connection related is not allowed.
C. Environment variable values that were set before the DB2 database manager is started are not
available.
D. When returning result sets from external nested stored procedures, a cursor cannot be opened with
the same name onmultiple nesting levels.
Answer: B
IBM 000-733 000-733 000-733 dumps 000-733 000-733자료
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.13 Two OLTP applications run concurrently but frequent locking occurs which requires a fix to be applied.
Application A inserts rows into the table T1. Application B submits several queries against the table with a
Cursor Stability isolation level. What would be the best course of action to improve the system's
concurrency and performance?
A. Application B should be changed to access a view of table T1.
B. Application B should be changed to a Read Stability isolation level.
C. Application A should be changed to perform a commit after each INSERT operation.
D. Application A should be changed to include the NOT WITH HOLD clause on each INSERT operation.
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-733 000-733 000-733 000-733
NO.14 Which of the following is the DB2 Data Provider for the .NET class that requires a database connection
to be open?
A. DB2DataSet
B. DB2RecordSet
C. DB2DataReader
D. DB2DataAdapter
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 000-733 000-733최신덤프 000-733 000-733
NO.15 Which of the following is a SQL stored procedure which will return a resultset containing ID, NAME,
DEPT and JOB values out of the STAFF table?
A. CREATE PROCEDURE result_set() LANGUAGE SQL BEGIN SELECT id, name, dept, job FROM
staff; END
B. CREATE PROCEDURE result_set LANGUAGE SQL RESULT SETS 1 BEGIN SELECT id, name,
dept, job FROM staff; END
C. CREATE PROCEDURE result_set RESULT SETS 1 BEGIN DECLARE c1 CURSOR FOR SELECT id,
name, dept, job FROM staff; OPEN C1; END
D. CREATE PROCEDURE result_set()
LANGUAGE SQL RESULT SETS 1 BEGIN DECLARE c1 CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR SELECT id,
name, dept, job FROM staff; OPEN c1; END
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-733 000-733 000-733 000-733 000-733
NO.16 Given following table:
EMP
EMPNO NAME DEPTNO SALARY
=====
==== ======
======
0010 JOSH D95 30000
0020 JENNA D98 25000
0030 DYLAN
D95 10000
0040 TRACY D90 33000
and the following trigger definition:CREATE TRIGGER track_chgsAFTER UPDATE OF salary, name,
empno ON emp REFERENCING NEW_TABLE AS ntable FOR EACH STATEMENT MODE
DB2SQLBEGIN ATOMIC INSERT INTO changes SELECT empno, CURRENT TIMESTAMP FROM
ntable; END; After executing the following SQL statements:DELETE FROM changes; UPDATE emp SET
deptno = 'D98' WHERE deptno = 'D95'; INSERT INTO emp VALUES('0050', 'KEN', 'D90', 35000);
UPDATE emp SET salary = salary - 500 WHERE salary > 35000;UPDATE emp SET salary = salary +
1000 WHERE salary <= 25000;What value will be returned by this query?SELECT count(*) FROM
changes
A. 2
B. 3 C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A
IBM 000-733 000-733 000-733인증 000-733
NO.17 After installing the DB2 Express-C 9 it was discovered that the Development Workbench was not
available. What
was the reason for that?
A. It must be installed separately.
B. It is not supported with DB2 Express-C 9.
C. Since it is a licensed tool, it must be purchased from IBM.
D. Review the DB2 installation log for errors. Reinstall DB2 Express-C 9.
Answer: A
IBM 000-733 000-733기출문제 000-733 dump
NO.18 Given the following table definition:CREATE TABLE staff ( id SMALLINT NOT NULL, name
VARCHAR(9), dept SMALLINT, job CHAR(5)) Assuming that the following statements execute
successfully:Dim cmdStaff As DB2Command = cnDb2.CreateCommand() cmdStaff.CommandText =
"SELECT name FROM staff WHERE (job = @job)" Which of the following is the correct way to provide a
value for the parameter marker used?
A. cmdStaff.Parameters.Add("@job", "Mgr", CType(5, Char))
B. cmdStaff.Parameters.Add("@job", "Mgr", DB2Type.Char, 5)
C. cmdStaff.Parameters.Add(New DB2Parameter("@job", CType(5, Char))
cmdStaff.Parameters("@job").Value = "Mgr"
D. cmdStaff.Parameters.Add(New DB2Parameter("@job", DB2Type.Char, 5)
cmdStaff.Parameters("@job").Value ="Mgr"
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-733인증 000-733 000-733 000-733
NO.19 A .NET application executes a SQL request invoking the DB2Command.ExecuteReader method and a
syntax errorexception is thrown. Which of the following properties contains the SQLCode for this syntax
error?
A. DB2Error.SQLCode
B. SQLError.SQLCode
C. DB2Exception.SQLCode
D. SQLException.SQLCode
Answer: A
IBM 000-733 000-733 000-733덤프
NO.20 An application running against a DB2 for AIX database needs to execute the following query:SELECT
t2.c2, t1.c3 FROM t1 INNER JOIN t2 ON t1.c1 = t2.c1 If table T1 resides in the DB2 for AIX database and
table T2 resides in a DB2 for i5/OS database, which of the followingDB2 object types must the identifier
T2 represent in order for this SQL statement to run successfully?
A. ALIAS
B. NICKNAME
C. SERVER TABLE
D. TABLE WRAPPER
Answer: B
IBM인증 000-733 000-733 dump 000-733인증
ITexamdump의 MB3-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-561덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-224시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP510-DT시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기