2013년 7월 10일 수요일

250-251 덤프 Symantec 인증 시험

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Symantec인증 250-251시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Symantec인증 250-251덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.


Symantec인증 250-251시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의Symantec 인증250-251시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.


경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Symantec인증 250-251시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Symantec인증 250-251시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-251덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 250-251

시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0))

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Symantec 250-251인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


Symantec인증 250-251시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Symantec인증 250-251덤프는 실제Symantec인증 250-251시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.


250-251 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-251.html


NO.1 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.Flags
B.RestartLimit
C.ToleranceLimit
D.OfflineTimeout
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B C

Symantec   250-251 pdf   250-251자료   250-251자격증   250-251자격증

NO.2 During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP resource
enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the ONLINE state after
the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt
to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Answer:C

Symantec   250-251   250-251최신덤프   250-251 dump   250-251

NO.3 Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled?
A.when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system
B.when the system is in a jeopardy membership
C.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service group
fails
D.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service group
fails
Answer:A

Symantec   250-251시험문제   250-251 pdf   250-251인증

NO.4 Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.)
A.log
B.response
C.gabtab
D.llttab
E.summary
Answer:A B E

Symantec   250-251인증   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.5 When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software
compatibility? (Choose three.)
A.check the VCS release notes for supported software
B.run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command
C.let the installvcs script check compatibility at install
D.run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command
E.check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer:A B E

Symantec   250-251   250-251

NO.6 You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS
restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade?
A.use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently
B.stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system
C.evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time
D.stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251덤프   250-251

NO.7 You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on the
system that you are adding: 1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required 2.
installed VCS 3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB) What is the next step that
you perform?
A.update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system
B.update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system
C.change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system
D.change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same
Answer:B

Symantec자료   250-251   250-251기출문제   250-251

NO.8 Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS cluster?
A.remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages
B.remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command
C.stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS
D.execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources
Answer:A

Symantec dump   250-251   250-251   250-251자격증

NO.9 Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point timeout as a
resource fault?
A.MonitorFault=0
B.MonitorFaultTimeout=240
C.FaultMonitor=240
D.FaultOnMonitor=4
Answer:D

Symantec pdf   250-251   250-251 dumps   250-251자격증

NO.10 Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.)
A.bundled agents
B.database agents
C.cluster file system
D.GAB driver
E.cluster volume manager
Answer:A D

Symantec   250-251 dump   250-251   250-251 dump   250-251

NO.11 Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat?
A.nic
B.link
C.heartbeat
D.hbdev
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251자료   250-251시험문제

NO.12 Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system's resources in the event of service group
failover?
A.Parallel Service Groups
B.Capacities
C.Limits
D.Load Failover Policy
Answer:C

Symantec   250-251   250-251덤프   250-251

NO.13 Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and before
faulting the resource?
A.RestartLimit
B.OnlineRestartLimit
C.AutoRestartLimit
D.OnlineRetryLimit
Answer:A

Symantec시험문제   250-251   250-251   250-251 dumps   250-251최신덤프

NO.14 Which statement is true about the violation trigger?
A.A violation trigger must be written as a shell script.
B.A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive.
C.A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work.
D.A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur.
Answer:D

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251인증   250-251

NO.15 Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.)
A.The clustered application must be shut down.
B.VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched.
C.VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
D.GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
E.GAB and LLT must remain running and connected.
Answer:C D

Symantec시험문제   250-251   250-251

NO.16 Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)
A.detail monitoring
B.basic level monitoring
C.kernel level monitoring
D.specific monitoring
E.service monitoring
Answer:A B

Symantec인증   250-251 dumps   250-251기출문제   250-251   250-251

NO.17 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.AutoStart
B.ConfInterval
C.ConfTimeout
D.MonitorInterval
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B D

Symantec dump   250-251 dumps   250-251 pdf   250-251자격증   250-251

NO.18 Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.)
A.FailOver
B.AutoFailOver
C.Faulted
D.FaultPropagation
E.Frozen
Answer:B D E

Symantec   250-251덤프   250-251   250-251

NO.19 VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is
impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script on the
first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when executing locally on the
remaining systems?
A.-autoconfig
B.-configfile
C.-vcsconfig
D.-responsefile
Answer:D

Symantec pdf   250-251   250-251   250-251덤프   250-251   250-251 pdf

NO.20 What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Answer:C

Symantec dumps   250-251   250-251시험문제   250-251

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. Symantec인증 250-251시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-251덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기