현재IBM 000-598인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게IBM인증 000-598시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM 000-598인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-598덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-598덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 000-598덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
IBM인증 000-598시험준비중이신 분들은IBM인증 000-598시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.
IBM인증000-598시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.IBM인증000-598시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의IBM 000-598덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인IBM 000-598인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-598
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration)
000-598 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-598.html
NO.1 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A
IBM 000-598 000-598 dumps 000-598 dump 000-598
NO.2 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-598 000-598덤프 000-598 dump 000-598
NO.3 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-598 000-598 000-598자격증
NO.4 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B
IBM 000-598 000-598인증 000-598시험문제 000-598자격증 000-598 dumps
NO.5 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C
IBM 000-598인증 000-598 pdf 000-598 000-598
NO.6 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D
IBM 000-598 pdf 000-598 000-598덤프 000-598
NO.7 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-598인증 000-598 000-598 000-598
NO.8 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C
IBM 000-598자료 000-598 000-598최신덤프 000-598 dumps
NO.9 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A
IBM 000-598인증 000-598 pdf 000-598 dump 000-598자료
NO.10 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-598 000-598인증 000-598 000-598자격증
NO.11 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D
IBM 000-598 000-598 000-598자격증
NO.12 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C
IBM 000-598 000-598 dumps 000-598
NO.13 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-598 000-598 000-598자격증 000-598
NO.14 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D
IBM 000-598 000-598 000-598
NO.15 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-598 000-598 000-598시험문제
NO.16 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C
IBM 000-598덤프 000-598 000-598 000-598 pdf
NO.17 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B
IBM 000-598 000-598 000-598인증 000-598인증
NO.18 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C
IBM기출문제 000-598인증 000-598 dump
NO.19 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-598 000-598 dumps 000-598인증 000-598 dumps
NO.20 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E
IBM dump 000-598 dump 000-598 000-598덤프
IBM 000-598인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리IBM 000-598인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기