ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는EMC인증E20-545시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
여러분이 우리EMC E20-545문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게EMC E20-545시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-545덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의EMC인증 E20-545시험대비자료입니다. EMC인증 E20-545덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-545덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
EMC인증 E20-545시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 EMC인증 E20-545덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 EMC인증 E20-545덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-545
시험 이름: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
ITExamDump의 EMC 인증 E20-545시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 EMC 인증 E20-545실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 EMC 인증 E20-545실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 EMC 인증 E20-545덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
ITExamDump 제공 EMC E20-545시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 EMC E20-545덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 EMC E20-545덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. EMC E20-545 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
E20-545 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-545.html
NO.1 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D
EMC덤프 E20-545기출문제 E20-545기출문제 E20-545
NO.2 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C
EMC E20-545자격증 E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.3 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A
EMC E20-545인증 E20-545 E20-545
NO.4 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A
EMC덤프 E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.5 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-545 E20-545
NO.6 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A
EMC E20-545인증 E20-545 pdf E20-545자료 E20-545기출문제
NO.7 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A
EMC시험문제 E20-545자격증 E20-545 dumps
NO.8 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 dumps E20-545
NO.9 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A
EMC시험문제 E20-545 E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.10 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C
EMC E20-545 E20-545
NO.11 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C
EMC E20-545자료 E20-545 E20-545최신덤프
NO.12 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B
EMC E20-545 E20-545 pdf E20-545인증
NO.13 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 E20-545 pdf E20-545 pdf E20-545
NO.14 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B
EMC pdf E20-545 E20-545 E20-545인증 E20-545
NO.15 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-545덤프 E20-545
ITExamDump는E20-545시험문제가 변경되면E20-545덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. E20-545시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기