2013년 7월 18일 목요일

HP 자격증 HP2-K10 시험덤프

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 HP인증 HP2-K10덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 HP인증 HP2-K10시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. HP인증 HP2-K10 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면HP인증 HP2-K10시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.


ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-K10시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-K10덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. HP인증 HP2-K10시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-K10덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.


현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,HP HP2-K10자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은HP HP2-K10관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한HP HP2-K10문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는HP HP2-K10문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.


HP 인증 HP2-K10시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: HP2-K10

시험 이름: HP (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries)

HP2-K10 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K10.html


NO.1 What is an architectural requirement for adaptive tape speed (ATS)?
A. cache buffer
B. stepper motor
C. start/stop mode
D. variable head rotation
Answer: A

HP기출문제   HP2-K10 dumps   HP2-K10   HP2-K10인증   HP2-K10최신덤프

NO.2 Identify the correct statement about logical unit numbers (LUNs) in SCSI.
A. LUNs are virtual devices used for administration.
B. LUNs are used to address physical or logical devices behind a SCSI ID.
C. The number of LUNs available on a SCSI bus depends on the signaling type of the bus.
D. LUNs are not used to address devices when doing a SCSI I/O over a Fibre Channel fabric.
Answer: B

HP최신덤프   HP2-K10최신덤프   HP2-K10시험문제   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 pdf

NO.3 A tape library is equipped with a low-voltage differential (LVD) SCSI interface. What happens if this
library is connected to a high-voltage differential (HVD) host bus adapter?
A. The SCSI bus becomes inoperative.
B. The SCSI interface changes to HVD mode.
C. The speed of the SCSI bus degrades to LVD.
D. The host bus adapter switches to LVD mode.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-K10인증   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 dump   HP2-K10

NO.4 Why would you use a Network Storage Router E1200-160 instead of an E1200?
A. if you use Ultrium 960 drives
B. if you need more SCSI ports
C. if you need more Fibre Channel ports
D. if you need high-voltage differential instead of low-voltage differential SCSI
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10 pdf   HP2-K10

NO.5 The MSL6000 Series Tape Library has an Ultra3 SCSI interface. What is the standard bandwidth?
A. 40 MB/s
B. 80 MB/s
C. 160 MB/s
D. 320 MB/s
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.6 .What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra 2 SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K10덤프   HP2-K10자료

NO.7 What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: C

HP덤프   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.8 What happens to the devices when a high-voltage differential tape device is connectedwith a
single-ended host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. They do not function together and you may damage them.
B. They do not function together unless you use active termination.
C. They function correctly after you set up the compatibility mode in the HBA.
D. They function correctly if you set up unique SCSI IDs and proper termination.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.9 Which reference document is recommended to locate the most recent supported configurations?
A. User Guide
B. QuickSpecs
C. Installation Guide
D. EBS Compatibility Matrix
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10자료   HP2-K10

NO.10 What is a characteristic of SCSI bus termination?
A. optional
B. only required for low-voltage differential SCSI
C. required with one terminator for each device on the bus
D. required with two terminators, one at each end of the bus
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10덤프   HP2-K10덤프

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도HP인증HP2-K10시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에HP인증HP2-K10시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기