HP인증 HP0-S25시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 HP인증 HP0-S25덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된HP인증 HP0-S25시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는HP인증HP0-S25시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에HP인증HP0-S25시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약HP인증HP0-S25시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-S25
시험 이름: HP (Implementing ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
HP인증 HP0-S25시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S25시험문제에 대비하여 제작한HP인증 HP0-S25덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. HP인증 HP0-S25시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S25덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는HP HP0-S25인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고HP HP0-S25인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.
HP인증HP0-S25시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.HP인증HP0-S25시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.HP인증HP0-S25시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-S25덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. HP인증 HP0-S25덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
HP0-S25 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-S25.html
NO.1 You have just added two internal drives to your ProLiant server. Which utilities should you use to
allocate the raw space to the Smart Array volume and extend the Windows NTFS partition to use all the
new space? (Select two.)
A. diskpart.exe
B. chkdsk.exe
C. HP Storage Resource Manager
D. ACU
E. ORCA
Answer: AD
HP HP0-S25자료 HP0-S25시험문제 HP0-S25인증
NO.2 A second Smart Array Controller has been added to a ProLiant server. What should you check in the
ROM-Based Setup Utility?
A. Removable Flash Media Boot Sequence
B. PCI Express 2.0 support
C. Standard Boot Order
D. Boot Controller Order
Answer: D
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.3 When deploying an RDP solution, which network component must be installed and properly
configured?
A. SNMP
B. WBEM
C. SMTP
D. DHCP
Answer: D
HP dump HP0-S25자격증 HP0-S25 HP0-S25자격증
NO.4 If the MTBF of a single drive is 200,000 hours, how many hours is the MTBF of a five drive array?
A. 40,000 hours
B. 50,000 hours
C. 80,000 hours
D. 200,000 hours
E. 1,000,000 hours
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP0-S25 HP0-S25최신덤프
NO.5 Which HP tool can be used to expand an existing array online?
A. ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
B. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
C. System Configuration Utility (SCU)
D. HP System Management Homepage (SMH)
E. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: E
HP자료 HP0-S25기출문제 HP0-S25
NO.6 Which tool enables reactive and proactive remote support to improve the availability of HP- supported
servers and associated storage systems in a data center, relies on several HP components like Insight
Management Agent and uses SNMP or WBEM for communication?
A. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
B. HP Remote Diagnostic Monitor
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Proactive 24 Care Pack service
Answer: A
HP dump HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25최신덤프
NO.7 Where can you locate a SmartStart CD?
A. HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant
B. HP Insight software
C. SmartStart Scripting Toolkit
D. Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25덤프
NO.8 Which type of disk drives are supported in an MSA 2000fc?
A. FATA drives
B. Ultra320 SCSI drives
C. SAS drives
D. FC drives
Answer: C
HP자격증 HP0-S25인증 HP0-S25 HP0-S25기출문제 HP0-S25
NO.9 Which feature is exclusive to the ProLiant 100 Series family?
A. BIOS Serial Console
B. Automatic Server Recovery (ASR-2)
C. Watchdog Timer
D. Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
Answer: C
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25덤프
NO.10 What is required to enable RAID 6+0 on the HP Smart Array P411 Controller.? (Select two.)
A. six enabled ports
B. Smart Array Advanced Pack
C. minimum of six disks
D. minimum of four disks
E. battery kit for installed BBWC
Answer: BE
HP자격증 HP0-S25기출문제 HP0-S25
NO.11 Which tool can be used to help optimize processor performance before and after modifications are
implemented?
A. Firmware Management CD
B. ProLiant Processor Performance Utility
C. HP Insight Performance Management module
D. Insight Control Power Capping
Answer: C
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 pdf HP0-S25
NO.12 Which protocol provides system management data through the Windows Management Instrumentation
(WMI) framework for ProLiant servers?
A. WBEM
B. SNMP
C. HTTP
D. SSH
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP0-S25 pdf HP0-S25인증 HP0-S25 dump
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
You are viewing systems on the CMS of HP Systems Insight Manager. What is indicated by the presence
of the PF column?
A. VMM is installed.
B. PMP is installed.
C. VCRM is installed.
D. IPM is installed.
Answer: B
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.14 Which actions can HP SIM take on a trap sent by a ProLiant server? (Select two.)
A. send an email to the administrator
B. call the administrator phone number
C. launch a script
D. collect a "survey" file of the server and send it to the HP Support team
Answer: AC
HP HP0-S25최신덤프 HP0-S25덤프 HP0-S25기출문제 HP0-S25
NO.15 What is a new feature of the IPv6 addressing scheme?
A. a network prefix that enables routing decisions at the network layer
B. a network host that specifies a particular device in the network
C. an anycast address defined to send a packet to any one of a group of nodes
D. address space allocation, based on an octet system
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-S25 HP0-S25자격증 HP0-S25
NO.16 Which components are covered under the HP Pre-failure Warranty? (Select three.)
A. power supplies
B. host bus adapters
C. processors
D. SCSI drives
E. fans
F. memory
Answer: CDF
HP HP0-S25 dumps HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25인증
NO.17 When purchasing the ProLiant Extended Warranty Care Pack, which features are included in addition
to the Base Warranty features? (Select three.)
A. software support
B. committed response times
C. hardware protection from manufacturer defect
D. flexible support levels
E. parts and labor
Answer: ABD
HP HP0-S25 HP0-S25자격증
NO.18 Your customer needs to be able to split and recombine mirrors on his DL380 G6 Server. What must be
done to enable this feature?
A. Enable the Mirror Splitting in Offline Mode option in ACU.
B. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in ORCA.
C. Activate the Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) by installing the activation license key in RBSU.
D. Enable the Advanced Capacity Expansion option in ACU.
Answer: B
HP자료 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.19 Which protocols can HP SIM use for the initial data collection? (Select two.)
A. SNMP
B. ICMP
C. SMTP
D. DMI
Answer: AD
HP dump HP0-S25 HP0-S25
NO.20 A customer wants you to configure his ProLiant G6 for maximum power saving. What is the
recommended way for you to accomplish this?
A. Plug in only one power cord, if the system is equipped with two power supplies.
B. Disable Hyperthreading.
C. Choose the "Minimum Power Usage" - profile in RBSU.
D. Choose the "Minimum Power Management" - profile in Control Panel.
Answer: C
HP인증 HP0-S25시험문제 HP0-S25 HP0-S25
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. HP HP0-S25덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. HP HP0-S25덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기