2013년 7월 17일 수요일

도비 Avaya 3203 시험

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Avaya 인증3203시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Avaya 인증3203 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Avaya 인증3203시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya 인증3203시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.


ITExamDump에서 Avaya인증 3203덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Avaya인증 3203덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.


ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Avaya 3203시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Avaya 3203시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.


네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Avaya 인증3203시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Avaya 인증3203시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.


ITExamDump 의 Avaya인증 3203시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. Avaya인증 3203시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Avaya인증 3203덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한Avaya인증 3203덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.


Avaya 3203인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Avaya 3203인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Avaya 3203인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Avaya 3203시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 3203

시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Aura Messaging Implementation and Maintenance Exam)

3203 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/3203.html


NO.1 What is Avaya's recommended order when upgrading servers in a multi-server deployment?
A. Always upgrade the Storage server first and then the application servers.
B. Always upgrade the application servers in the deployment first and then the other
C. Servers can be upgraded in any sequence.
D. All servers can be upgraded simultaneously.
Answer: A

Avaya dump   3203 dumps   3203덤프   3203 dump

NO.2 The WebLM server controls the use and access of Avaya Aura Messaging features through licenses
which must be purchased including the number of Avaya Aura Messaging enabled mailboxes the
customer wants to us.
Which two statements are accurate regarding licensing the Avaya Aura Messaging system? (Choose
two.)
A. A license can be created by Avaya Backbone support; in the event that the permanent license has not
yet been issued; this temporary license will expire in 30 days.
B. The license is created based on the Host ID of the Storage Server.
C. Avaya technicians and Business Partners connect to the Avaya support site and Product Licensing and
Delivery System (PLDS) to order and retrieve the license file dining installation of theserver.
D. An enterprise license allows the same license to be shared with multiple Messaging systems within an
organization.
E. User mailbox count can only be changed through PLDS either by purchasing additional seats or
moving seats between licenses.
Answer: B,D

Avaya   3203   3203 dump

NO.3 On which two virtual servers do we install the WebLM license file received from the Avaya licensing and
Delivery System (PLDS)? (Choose two.)
A. on the Console Domain Network Configuration (cdom) of the Storage Server
B. on the System Domain (Domain 0) on all of the application only servers
C. on cdom of the Single Server
D. on the System Domain (Domain-0) on any one of the application servers
E. on Avaya Aura Messaging on the first application server in the Domain
Answer: A,C

Avaya자료   3203 pdf   3203   3203

NO.4 Where do you define topology properties for an Avaya Aura Messaging system?
A. on the storage server, which then applies them to the associated Application servers
B. on the Application server, which then applies them to the associated Storage server
C. on both the Application server and the associated Storage server
D. on each Application Server of a cluster and on the associated Storage server
Answer: A

Avaya   3203   3203

NO.5 A user was unable to login yesterday but can login today. The user does not remember the exact details
but may have received a timeout or an invalid password.
If the user is unable to login again, which two actions should you perform to troubleshoot this situation?
(Choose two.)
A. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Messaging Administration > Messaging
System (Storage) > User Management and review the User properties.
B. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Messaging Administration > Messaging
System (Storage) > User Activity Log Configuration and ensure that Activity Log Enabled is set to yes.
C. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Diagnostics > Diagnostics (Application) and
make a test call to that specific User.
D. On the Administration menu, click Messaging > Logs > User Activity, and review the Subscriber Activity
log for a specified timeframe.
Answer: B,D

Avaya자료   3203   3203 dump   3203최신덤프   3203

NO.6 A user has a completely functional Avaya Aura Messaging mailbox arid the Message Waiting Indicator
(MWI) light is working. The user informs you that text notifications are not being received on the cell
phone. You log on to the system and see that text notification has been set up correctly on I user
preferences page.
What can you do to test the connectivity to the user's cell phone service provider?
A. Use the SMS Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
B. Use the SMTP Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
C. Use the POP3 Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
D. Use the Mail Delivery diagnostic from Messaging SMI.
Answer: D

Avaya   3203   3203   3203인증   3203 dumps

NO.7 Which type of data do you need to enter in the Connection field of the SIP specific configuration.?
A. Thefully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) of the far end switch.
B. The hostname followed by the port of the far-end switch.
C. theIP address and port of the far end switch.
D. theFQDN and port of far end switch.
Answer: C

Avaya   3203 dumps   3203

NO.8 An end user has a completely functional mailbox but complains that when using Notify Me to Phone is
configured with a long distance number, calls are not received. The user is one of a group of users will this
problem. Other users can use long distance numbers for their Notify Me to Phone numbers successfully.
Your testing reveals that the problem is exactly as described using the same long distant number; one
user successfully uses Notify Me to Phone and a non working user cannot.
What is causing the problem?
A. The non working users class of service does not allow long distance dialing from the system.
B. The non working users mailbox configuration is set to disallow long distance dialing from the system.
C. Dialing rules have been configured incorrectly for the system.
D. The non working users do not have extensions that are configured in the switch.
Answer: A

Avaya   3203 dumps   3203인증   3203

NO.9 An end user has a completely functional mailbox but complains that when using Notify Me to phone is
configured with a long distance number, calls are not received. The user is one of the groups of users with
this problem. Other users can use long distance numbers for their Notify Me to Phone number
successfully. Your testing reveals that the problem is exactly as described using the same long distance
number; one user successfully uses Notify Me to Phone and a non working user cannot.
What is causing the problem?
A. The non working users class of service does not allow long distance dialing from the system.
B. The non working users mailbox configuration is set to disallow long distance dialing from system.
C. Dialing rules have been configured incorrectly for the system.
D. The non working users do not have extensions that are configured in the switch.
Answer: A

Avaya덤프   3203시험문제   3203최신덤프   3203   3203덤프

NO.10 A manager claims that mailbox 5608 is dormant and has not being used for more than 30 days. Where
would you verify this information?
A. the application server
B. the Users and Uninitialized Mailboxes reports
C. the Uninitialized Mailboxes report
D. the User Activity log
Answer: D

Avaya자료   3203최신덤프   3203인증

ITExamDump는3203시험문제가 변경되면3203덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 3203시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기