2013년 7월 18일 목요일

HP HP0-M25 덤프

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이HP HP0-M25인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는HP HP0-M25인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한HP HP0-M25시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,HP HP0-M25인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,


ITExamDump선택으로HP HP0-M25시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서HP HP0-M25관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는HP HP0-M25덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


ITExamDump는 많은 분들이HP인증HP0-M25시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 HP인증HP0-M25 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. HP인증HP0-M25시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.


ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증 HP0-M25덤프는HP인증 HP0-M25시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 HP인증 HP0-M25덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.


시험 번호/코드: HP0-M25

시험 이름: HP (Assessing Web Application Security )

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로HP HP0-M25인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.


요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로HP HP0-M25인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.


IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. HP 인증 HP0-M25시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. HP 인증HP0-M25시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는HP 인증HP0-M25시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는HP 인증HP0-M25시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는HP 인증HP0-M25덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


HP0-M25 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-M25.html


NO.1 How do you initiate the WebInspect Command Line?
A.via the wi.exe program
B.via the WebInspect toolkit
C.via the scheduler.exe program
D.via the Advanced Assessment panel
Answer:A

HP기출문제   HP0-M25   HP0-M25자격증   HP0-M25

NO.2 What are the Network Authentication techniques supported by WebInspect? (Select three.)
A.NTLM
B.Kerberos
C.htaccess
D.Cybersafe
E.HTTP Basic
F.Retinal Scan
Answer:A B E

HP dumps   HP0-M25자격증   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 dumps

NO.3 What is the difference between a Login Macro and a Start Macro? Select two.
A.The Start Macro will run any time state needs to be re-established.
B.The Start Macro is used to populate the assessment with known URLs.
C.The Login Macro runs any time a page response matches its logout signature.
D.The Login Macro only runs once to gain session state at the beginning of the assessment.
E.The Start Macro is the Login Macro being forced to run once at the beginning of the assessment.
Answer:B C

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25최신덤프   HP0-M25   HP0-M25

NO.4 Click the Task button. Match the tools listed in the blue boxes beside the correct purpose. When
finished, click the Done button to submit your answer. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer
Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.5 Which tool will you use to create a filter that can help identify every instance of a 302 redirection while
browsing the web application?
A.Web Proxy
B.SQL Injector
C.HTTP Injector
D.Web Browser
Answer:A

HP최신덤프   HP0-M25 dumps   HP0-M25최신덤프   HP0-M25

NO.6 What are some uses of regular expressions in WebInspect? Select two.
A.They are used for response filtering and may be customized.
B.They are used for filtering the vulnerabilities in the Dashboard.
C.They are used for detecting the logout signature in a Login Macro.
D.They are used for defect reporting when WebInspect is linked to Quality Center.
E.They are used to group vulnerabilities in the Vulnerabilities tab in the Summary pane.
Answer:A C

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25덤프   HP0-M25시험문제

NO.7 Which statement best describes SmartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate is the process that delivers WebInspect Messages to the bottom of the Home tab.
B.SmartUpdate is the feature that sends False Positives (FP) to the HP Support team as quality feedback.
C.SmartUpdate is a process that retrieves updates to the local vulnerability database and any
WebInspect binary updates.
D.SmartUpdate automatically omits security checks whose specified server/application type does not
match the current targets server/application fingerprint.
Answer:C

HP인증   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 dumps

NO.8 Which tool is used to create and edit the Web Form Values file?
A.HTML Editor
B.HTTP Editor
C.Web Form Editor
D.WebInspect Form Wizard
Answer:C

HP   HP0-M25최신덤프   HP0-M25인증   HP0-M25기출문제

NO.9 How do you promote vulnerabilities into defect tracking in Quality Center?
A.Use AMP integration.
B.Use the WebInspect Command Line utility.
C.Click the Quality Center icon on the toolbar.
D.Right-click the vulnerability in the Vulnerability Pane.
Answer:D

HP최신덤프   HP0-M25 dump   HP0-M25자격증   HP0-M25자료   HP0-M25덤프

NO.10 Which statement best describes the role of the "Web Form Values" file?
A.The WebForm Values file is part of the standard policy.
B.The WebForm Values file is generated during a scan to capture test parameters used during the scan.
C.The WebForm Values file contains parameter names and provides static values to be submitted when
testing webforms.
D.The WebForm Values file is used to establish and maintain "state" with the application by monitoring
webform authentication methods.
Answer:C

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25기출문제

NO.11 In the WebInspect GUI, where can you find a full description of a discovered vulnerability?
A.within the Host info
B.within the Session info
C.within the Summary pane
D.within the Compliance Manager
Answer:B

HP자격증   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 pdf   HP0-M25자료

NO.12 Which statement best describes the Request Retry Count function?
A.The Request Retry Count indicates how long to wait for a response.
B.The Request Retry Count indicates how long to wait before re-requesting the same, non-responsive
page.
C.The Request Retry Count indicates how many times to attempt a request before marking it as a null
response.
D.The Request Retry Count indicates how much time WebInspect will spend on a request before marking
the requested page as a null response.
Answer:C

HP   HP0-M25시험문제   HP0-M25시험문제

NO.13 After completing a Crawl-Only scan and clicking on the Audit button, which scan policy will be used?
A.the policy selected by the user on-screen
B.the policy listed in the Default Scan Settings
C.the policy specified in the Application Settings
D.the policy specified in the Current Scan Settings
Answer:A

HP dump   HP0-M25   HP0-M25자격증   HP0-M25덤프

NO.14 Which option best describes a Manual Crawl (Step Mode) scan?
A.This scan spiders the website, discovering all links and pages therein.
B.This scan forces the user to provide all of the site pages by hand via their browser while the audit
performs attacks.
C.This scan discovers links/pages while attacking the same pages, running with multiple threads. A
recursion setting allows new items discovered in the attack phase to be spidered further.
D.This scan fully discovers the site structure first, followed by a phase of attacks of the same pages. A
recursion setting allows new items discovered in the attack phase to be spidered further.
Answer:B

HP   HP0-M25 dumps   HP0-M25   HP0-M25

NO.15 Which is a valid option for Log File Purge settings under Application Settings?
A.Purge When Exit
B.By Total Scan Size
C.By Log File Number
D.Purge on SmartUpdate
Answer:C

HP dumps   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25

NO.16 Which macro option will play and then start the scan off at its last recorded session, and none of the
earlier sessions will be crawled and audited?
A.Start Macro
B.Login Macro
C.Logout Macro
D.Use macro for entry
Answer:D

HP   HP0-M25 pdf   HP0-M25 pdf   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 dumps

NO.17 By default, what are the three response codes that would halt a scan on the first request?
A.404, 407, 502
B.200, 302, 404
C.304, 302, 500
D.403, 404, 500
Answer:A

HP기출문제   HP0-M25기출문제   HP0-M25덤프

NO.18 Which policy focuses on auditing the functionality of the Web Application only?
A.Standard policy
B.Application policy
C.Web Service policy
D.Web Application policy
Answer:B

HP   HP0-M25   HP0-M25   HP0-M25 pdf

NO.19 What is a logout signature?
A.a snapshot of the session state found when the user has lost session state
B.a regular expression used to identify those responses that indicate session state has been lost
C.the toolbar feature in Web Macro Recorder which automatically determines the macros regular
expression
D.a user-supplied keyword that will be inserted into the WebInspect scan data to indicate each response
where a logout occurred
Answer:B

HP최신덤프   HP0-M25 pdf   HP0-M25자료   HP0-M25최신덤프   HP0-M25

NO.20 Which regular expression best matches the string 345-12-9876?
A.\d
B.\d*.$
C.\d{3-2-4}
D.\d{3}-\d{2}-\d{4}
Answer:D

HP   HP0-M25기출문제   HP0-M25자료   HP0-M25

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-M25덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-M25덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기