다른 사이트에서도Lotus 190-803인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Lotus인증 190-803덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Lotus인증 190-803시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Lotus인증 190-803덤프를 구매하여Lotus인증 190-803시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 190-803
시험 이름: Lotus (Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications)
ITExamDump의 Lotus 인증 190-803시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Lotus 인증 190-803실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Lotus 인증 190-803실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Lotus 인증 190-803덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Lotus 190-803자료를 제공하며 여러분의Lotus 190-803인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은190-803시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
ITExamDump Lotus인증190-803시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Lotus인증190-803시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.
190-803 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-803.html
NO.1 The Salary form needs an AuditHistory field. When documents are changed, Sahir's script must record
the date/time, editor's name, and values of all changed fields before and after the change. The solution
must also be usable in other forms, and must work without modification, even if new fields are added to
the forms. How can Sahir do this?
A.Write Entering event code for each field, recording field values. Write Exiting events to update
AuditHistory if the values change.
B.Write Postopen event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is
opened. Write Querysave event code to examine current item values, and update AuditHistory for any
changed items.
C.Write onFocus event code to populate a hidden temporary field with the item values. Write onChange
event code to update the AuditHistory if the field is changed.
D.Write onLoad event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is opened.
In the form onExit event, write code to examine current item values and update AuditHistory for any items
that have changed.
Answer:B
Lotus인증 190-803 190-803최신덤프
NO.2 Pitr has a Notes Rich Text field on his Account Overview document that contains formatted text,
attachments, and images. He would like to use the textual information in that field in a view. What
NotesRichTextItem method could Pitr use to create a new field containing only the text information of the
original field?
A.TextOnly
B.ConvertToText
C.GetUnformattedText
D.RemoveEmbeddedObjects
Answer:C
Lotus 190-803 190-803
NO.3 Neala is using a hidden field on the Request form to store a temporary value for the request status.
Since this field will not be stored, Neala has created it as a Computed for display field. Neala is trying to
use the code below to set the tempStatus field to "Draft" when a new document is created with the
Request form. An error message displays whever a new Request is created. What could be the problem?
Sub Postopen(Source As Notesuidocument) If Source.IsNewDoc Then Call
Source.FieldSetText( "tempStatus", "Draft" ) End If End Sub
A.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Hidden fields are not editable.
B.The Postopen event occurs before the user has input focus, so only back-end methods will work from
this event.
C.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Computed for display fields
are not editable.
D.The Postopen event occurs after the document has opened, but Computed for display fields are not
available for manipulation until after the user has input focus.
Answer:C
Lotus 190-803 dumps 190-803 dump 190-803
NO.4 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of the
following strategies should he follow?
A.Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
B.Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop which writes the identifier's value to the field.
C.Create a string identifier which separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the
field.
D.Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the
extended class syntax
Answer:D
Lotus최신덤프 190-803 190-803자료 190-803 190-803
NO.5 Avery has been asked to write a web service in his Domino application. The web service will allow an
Oracle application to query the Movie Rental database with a member identification number and receive a
list of all movies the member has rented in the last 30 days. What are the language options available to
Avery for writing this web service?
A.LotusScript and Java
B.LotusScript, but not Java
C.Java, but not LotusScript
D.LotusScript, Java, and @Formula
Answer:A
Lotus자격증 190-803인증 190-803최신덤프 190-803
NO.6 Which of the following methods will always return a collection of documents that are in the SAME order
that they appear in the view.
A.NotesView.Search
B.NotesView.GetCategory
C.NotesView.GetAllEntriesByKey
D.NotesView.GetAllDocumentsByKey
Answer:C
Lotus인증 190-803 190-803자격증 190-803 190-803 190-803 dump
NO.7 Devin's canonical Notes name is CN=Devin Smith/OU=Accounting/O=ACME. When he clicks an
action button in an email he received, a messagebox appears which includes this text: Devin Smith is
running Notes 7.0 What is the underlying code that produces this message?
A.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.UserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
B.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
C.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesBuildVersion
D.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Set db = session.CurrentDatabase
Messagebox db.CommonUserName + " is running " + db.NotesVersion
Answer:B
Lotus 190-803 dump 190-803 dumps 190-803 190-803 190-803인증
NO.8 For agents that run on new and modified documents, newly received mail documents, pasted
documents, or newly modified documents, what method can you use to mark each document as
"processed" to ensure that a document gets processed by the agent only once (unless it's modified,
mailed, or pasted again)?
A.NotesView.UpdateAll
B.NotesDocument.SetProcessed
C.NotesDocumentCollection.Stamp
D.NotesSession.UpdateProcessedDoc
Answer:D
Lotus덤프 190-803 dumps 190-803 190-803 190-803최신덤프
NO.9 The error message "Error loading USE or USELSX module" can be caused by which of the following?
A.An improperly defined Const value
B.An ODBC connection that cannot be made
C.An attempt to use NotesUIWorkspace in a background scheduled agent
D.A script library that can't be found or needs to be recompiled using "Recompile All LotusScript"
Answer:D
Lotus 190-803 190-803 190-803 dump 190-803
NO.10 Given the following piece of code, where "doc" is a NotesDocument: fieldValue =
doc.GetItemValue("Title") Print "This document's title is " & fieldValue(0) Which of the following is a correct
example of using the "Extended class" syntax to replace the example code above?
A.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title
B.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title(0)
C.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title
D.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title(0)
Answer:B
Lotus dump 190-803 190-803덤프 190-803시험문제
NO.11 Marvin wants to export a given Notes document to a DXL text file. How would he accomplish this task?
A.He would use the NotesXMLTransformer class to copy the document directly to a text file
B.He would use the ExportDXL method of the NotesDocument class to send the document to a
NotesStream that writes to a text file
C.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a NotesDXLOutput object that writes to a text file
D.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a string that indicates the path of the text file he wants to create.
Answer:D
Lotus 190-803 190-803 190-803 dump
NO.12 The NotesStream class is used to read and write which of the following?
A.Files
B.Network sockets
C.Domino server console commands
D.Binary data in NotesRichText fields (like attachments and inline images)
Answer:A
Lotus 190-803자료 190-803 190-803 190-803인증
NO.13 What does the following code do? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim location As String location
= session.GetEnvironmentString("ENVLoc")
A.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "ENVLoc"
B.Gets the value of the Notes registry entry called "ENVLoc"
C.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "$ENVLoc"
D.Gets the value of the DOS environment variable called "ENVLoc"
Answer:C
Lotus자료 190-803 dump 190-803최신덤프 190-803덤프 190-803덤프 190-803시험문제
NO.14 Vicki has been asked to integrate device data from her company's network monitoring utilities into
Notes documents. The utilities produce data in an XML format. What strategy can Vicki use in her
LotusScript agent to parse the data for import into Notes?
A.Read the data using a NotesStream object,. Parse the XML data using classes derived from the
NotesXMLProcessor class.
B.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
C.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Insert a DOCTYPE definition pointing to:
'c:\notes\data\xmlschemas/domino_8_0.dtd' Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
D.LotusScript includes methods to parse the specific DXL format. Since this file is a more generic XML
format, Vicki will need to use a tool such as Excel to convert the XML to a format that can be processed
with COM classes.
Answer:A
Lotus 190-803기출문제 190-803기출문제
NO.15 Aitana is working in the company's Inventory database. She wants to create an array called 'Assembly'
that will be used to reference 10 instances of the Part class. Aitana can create a single instance of the
Part class using code like this: Dim myPart As New Part But she is having a problem creating the
'Assembly' array. What is wrong with the following line of code: Dim Assembly(9) As New Part
A.The New keyword cannot be used to declare an array of object reference variables.
B.'Assembly' is a reserved word in LotusScript, and cannot be used as a variable name.
C.If an array declared as Assembly(9) is to hold 10 elements, Option Base 0 must be used.
D.An array cannot be used to hold multiple Class instances.
Answer:A
Lotus기출문제 190-803 190-803
NO.16 LS2J is a technology that allows you to access Java classes and libraries directly from LotusScript.
Part of this technology is that certain Java data types are mapped directly to LotusScript data types. What
does a Java String map to in LotusScript?
A.String
B.JavaString
C.Array of Bytes
D.Array of Strings
Answer:A
Lotus자료 190-803 190-803 190-803
NO.17 Suzanne has built a view of all movie rentals sorted by Checkout Status. The possible values for
CheckoutStatus are "Available", "Checked Out", "Overdue", and "Overdue With Exceptions". None of
these categories is empty. Suzanne is writing an agent to retrieve all of the rental documents that have a
CheckoutStatus of "Overdue", and send out emails informing the renters of this status. What NotesView
method will build a collection of only the documents with a status of "Overdue"?
A.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue")
B.GetDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
C.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
D.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", False)
Answer:C
Lotus 190-803자격증 190-803 190-803최신덤프 190-803자격증
NO.18 Chris has imported a number of documents into a Notes database that contain MIME data. He now
needs to write an agent that will display the type of MIME encoding for the data. What code fragment
below will get the MIME entry and display the encoding type?
A.Set mime = doc.GetAllMIMEEntries Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
B.Set mime = doc.GetMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
C.Set mime = doc.GetFirstItem(mime) Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
D.Set mime = doc.GetFirstMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
Answer:B
Lotus인증 190-803 190-803
NO.19 Ichiro needs to write an agent to read a comma-delimited ASCII file of data about parts that his
company uses when building computers. The data is from one of the parts suppliers, and includes 10
fields in each record. Ichiro needs to extract the Part Number, Part Description, and Price from each input
record and update his company's Inventory database with the current data. How should Ichiro proceed?
A.Create a user-defined data Type to represent a Part. Write a 'getter' method for each of the 3 fields that
need to be accessed from the data Type.
B.Create a user-defined class to represent the ASCII file. Write a 'getter' method to retrieve each record,
and use the NotesStream.SplitText method to extract the fields.
C.Create a user-defined class to represent the Parts data. Use notesDOMTextNode.SplitText( "," ) to
parse each field into the appropriate member variable.
D.Create a user-defined data Type to represent the structure of the Parts data. Each field of a given input
record can be referenced using the appropriate member variable.
Answer:D
Lotus 190-803 190-803최신덤프
NO.20 Will is creating an archive script which will copy the document object (doc) from the current database
to an Archive database. The name of the archive database is ARCHIVE.NSF and it resides on the
Dunn_Hub/Dunn server. So far, the code he has written is: Dim s As New NotesSession Dim db As
NotesDatabase Set db=s.CurrentDatabase Dim adb As New
NotesDatabase("Dunn_Hub/Dunn","ARCHIVE.NSF") Dim doc As NotesDocument Dim col As
NotesDocumentCollection Set col=db.UnprocessedDocuments Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument do until
doc is nothing ======>MISSING LINE Set doc=col.GetNextDocument(doc) loop Which one of the
following lines of code should be placed on the MISSING LINE to copy the document to the Archive
database?
A.doc.CopyAllItems(doc)
B.doc.CopyToDatabase db
C.doc.CopyToDatabase col
D.doc.CopyToDatabase adb
Answer:D
Lotus 190-803최신덤프 190-803 190-803 pdf 190-803
Lotus인증 190-803시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-803덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-803덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기