목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? Microsoft인증 70-414시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-414덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-414덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에Microsoft인증 70-414패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.
Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Microsoft인증70-414시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이Microsoft인증70-414시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증70-414 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. Microsoft인증70-414시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-414
시험 이름: Microsoft (Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure)
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증70-414자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Microsoft인증70-414시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-414관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Microsoft인증 70-414덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Microsoft인증 70-414시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Microsoft인증 70-414 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Microsoft인증 70-414시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
70-414 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-414.html
NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the
computers in the
domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the
goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B. Event subscriptions
C. Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-414 70-414
NO.2 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Each office contains several hundred
computers
that run Windows 2012. You plan to deploy two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers.
The WSUS servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement the WSUS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
All updates must be approved from a server in the main office. All client computers must connect to
a
WSUS server in their local office.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server1.
B. On Server2, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
C. On Server1, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
D. On Server2, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server2.
F. On Server1, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
Answer: ABEF
Microsoft 70-414 dumps 70-414인증 70-414 dump
NO.3 Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual
machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their
specific
virtual machine. You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of
all the
installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of
additional
software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 70-414 70-414 70-414 70-414자료
NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to
implement
Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of
security
groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the
ability to
approve the addition of members to the security groups.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?
A. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D. Orchestrator and Service Manager
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 70-414 pdf 70-414기출문제
NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a
service
template. Service1 contains two virtual machines.
The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the
availability
information of Service1. What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management
baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-414인증 70-414 70-414
NO.6 Your company has a human resources department, a finance department, a sales department,
and an
R&D department. The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific
sensitive information. You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the
following
requirements: Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department
only.
Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department
only.
Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their
department
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
only. Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of
their
department only. You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network
to meet
the requirements of each department.
How many file servers should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 70-414 70-414 dumps 70-414 70-414기출문제
NO.7 Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. You plan to deploy a management solution. You need to recommend which Microsoft
System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: An administrator
must
be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or
on a
virtual machine. An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for
resolution. An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated
automatically to
another administrator. Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of
incidents
and escalations.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may
achieve the
goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Operations Manager and Service Manager
B. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager
D. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-414인증 70-414시험문제 70-414 70-414 dumps 70-414덤프
NO.8 Your network contains two clusters.
The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application
of
Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select
the
BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server
Update
Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service
(WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update
Service
(WSUS)
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 70-414 70-414 dumps 70-414 70-414
NO.9 Your network contains the following:
20 Hyper-V hosts
100 virtual machines
2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
Generate
reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012
Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-414 70-414 70-414 70-414 70-414
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 70-414시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-414덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기