2013년 7월 10일 수요일

Symantec ST0-066 최신덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Symantec 인증ST0-066덤프를 제공합니다. Symantec 인증ST0-066덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Symantec 인증ST0-066시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.


어떻게Symantec인증ST0-066시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Symantec인증ST0-066시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Symantec인증ST0-066시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Symantec인증ST0-066시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Symantec인증ST0-066시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.


Symantec인증 ST0-066시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-066덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Symantec 인증ST0-066시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Symantec 인증ST0-066시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.


여러분이 우리Symantec ST0-066문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Symantec ST0-066시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.


ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-066덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증 ST0-066덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Symantec인증 ST0-066덤프로Symantec인증 ST0-066시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.


경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Symantec인증 ST0-066시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Symantec인증 ST0-066시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-066덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.


만약 아직도Symantec ST0-066시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Symantec ST0-066인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Symantec ST0-066인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Symantec ST0-066시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Symantec ST0-066자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,


시험 번호/코드: ST0-066

시험 이름: Symantec (Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS))

ST0-066 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-066.html


NO.1 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE

Symantec기출문제   ST0-066인증   ST0-066덤프   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.2 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066시험문제

NO.3 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-066 dump   ST0-066기출문제

NO.4 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066시험문제   ST0-066 dump

NO.5 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D

Symantec기출문제   ST0-066덤프   ST0-066   ST0-066인증

NO.6 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-066 dumps   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.7 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB

Symantec인증   ST0-066자격증   ST0-066   ST0-066기출문제

NO.8 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 pdf

NO.9 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-066 dump   ST0-066최신덤프   ST0-066최신덤프

NO.10 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D

Symantec자격증   ST0-066   ST0-066 dump   ST0-066   ST0-066시험문제

NO.11 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE

Symantec   ST0-066자료   ST0-066   ST0-066 dump

NO.12 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 pdf   ST0-066

NO.13 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE

Symantec덤프   ST0-066인증   ST0-066 dumps   ST0-066 dumps

NO.14 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066덤프   ST0-066 pdf

NO.15 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE

Symantec   ST0-066시험문제   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.16 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ST0-066덤프   ST0-066 pdf   ST0-066인증

NO.17 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066최신덤프   ST0-066자료

NO.18 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-066최신덤프   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.19 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-066 dumps   ST0-066

NO.20 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 dump

Symantec ST0-066인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기