2013년 10월 6일 일요일

IBM 000-577 덤프

IBM인증 000-577시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-577덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로IBM인증000-577험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게IBM 000-577인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

IBM인증 000-577시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-577덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-577덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-577
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-05

000-577 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-577.html

NO.1 Which file(s) does an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client need to download as part of an action
to migrate from one TEM server to another?
A. License certificate of the new TEM server only
B. New TEM server master operator private key files
C. Action Site Masthead of the new TEM server only
D. License certificate of the old TEM server and license certificate of the new TEM server
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-577인증   000-577   000-577최신덤프

NO.2 Which dashboard can be used to check the number of unreachable endpoints?
A. License Overview
B. Deployment Overview
C. Client Health Overview
D. Deployment Health Checks
Answer: D

IBM   000-577 dump   000-577   000-577   000-577

NO.3 Which tool does IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager use to discover assets on a network(s)?
A. Nmap
B. Wireshark
C. IBM Tivoli Network Node Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
Answer: A

IBM   000-577인증   000-577   000-577기출문제   000-577

NO.4 By default, when will Automatic Relay Selection on the client occur?
A. Upon every reboot
B. Once every 6 hours
C. Once every 24 hours
D. Once every 12 hours
Answer: B

IBM   000-577   000-577

NO.5 Power Management has recently been added to the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) license. What
is the first step to view the site contents in the console?
A. Launch the TEM Administration Tool and enable the site under the Masthead Management tab
B. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and specifically subscribe the TEM
server
C. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and subscribe any Windows
computer
D. Enable the Power Management site under the License Overview dashboard within the
BigFix Management domain
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-577자료   000-577시험문제

NO.6 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Software Usage Analysis V1.3 users are divided into four essential
roles. What are they?
A. Administrators, Users, Read Only, Operators
B. Administrators, Operators, Users, DBAdmins
C. Operators, Master Operators. Administrators, DBAdmins
D. Administrators, Catalog Editors, Contract Editors, Normal Users
Answer: D

IBM   000-577   000-577덤프

NO.7 The Message Level Encryption feature of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 (TEM) increases security
but adds an additional load to the environment. What system hardware changes should be made to the
TEM environment to accommodate the additional load?
A. Add more RAM to the relays and clients
B. Add more disk space to the TEM server and clients
C. Add more RAM to the TEM server or decrypting relay
D. Add more processing power to the TEM server or decrypting relay
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-577   000-577 pdf   000-577

NO.8 How is the BES Gather Service configured to use a service account?
A. Edit the properties for the BES Gather Service and set the service to Log on as: to use the service
account service account ID and password
B. Make a custom copy of BES Support task 125 and in the custom copy edit the action script with the
account information, save the custom copy to the Master Action Site, and deploy to the main TEM server
C. During the deployment planning phase the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) sales person should
have provided a custom BESGatherService.vbs file; run the vbs file on the TEM server to configure
gathering
D. Open the Windows Registry on the TEM server, go to
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise Server/GatherService, and set the String
Value Logon Info to use the service account name and password
Answer: A

IBM   000-577자격증   000-577자료

NO.9 How is an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client system most efficiently promoted to a relay?
A. Manually run the reiayinstaill.exe package on the desired system
B. All TEM clients are already relays so no additional configuration is necessary
C. Use the relay install task from the TEM Console to install the relay on the desired system
D. Create a fixlet using the TEM Software Distribution tool to distribute and execute the relay install on the
desired system
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-577   000-577시험문제   000-577자격증

NO.10 This action script is run:
regset "[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Test]" "testString" = "testValue"
In the fixlet debugger, the key gets correctly created under the HKEY_CURRENTJJSER branch.
However, when running the same action by targeting the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client in the
TEM Console, the agent states that the action ran to completion but the same key is not there. What is the
reason for this discrepancy?
A. The TEM client reported action completion in error.
B. Some action script commands, like regset, work only in the fixlet debugger.
C. The fixlet debugger is more forgiving when it comes to proper action script form.
D. The fixlet debugger runs under the users' context; the TEM client runs as LocalSystem.
Answer: D

IBM   000-577   000-577

NO.11 What is the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Maintenance Window Dashboard used for?
A. To perform maintenance on the TEM database
B. To schedule hardware maintenance, when required, on the TEM server
C. To define time windows in which TEM will perform actions on target systems
D. To determine when the TEM server will be unavailable due to required maintenance
Answer: C

IBM   000-577   000-577덤프   000-577자료   000-577

NO.12 The IT operations team wants to install IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) in a network where proxy
Internet access is required. The proxy requires a non-Windows credential to be entered each time the
Internet is accessed. Where is this registry key set:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise ServertGatherService]?
A. On the TEM server
B. On the Top Level Relay
C. On the Internet DMZ relay
D. On a client with direct Internet access
Answer: A

IBM   000-577자료   000-577

NO.13 In the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Console under the Debug menu, which option allows the
testing of a session relevance statement?
A. Fixlet Debugger
B. TEM Diagnostics
C. Domain Debugger
D. Presentation Debugger
Answer: D

IBM   000-577   000-577

NO.14 What is a supported database platform for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2?
A. Oracle 9i
B. IBMDB2 9.2
C. MySQL 5.5.20
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer: D

IBM   000-577자격증   000-577   000-577자료

NO.15 Which action must be taken to configure the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) BES Server Plugin
Service to access the Web Reports SOAP API?
A. Run the TEM task Enable Web Reports SOAP API
B. Setup the appropriate registry settings for the SOAP username, password, and URL
C. Access the TEM Administration Tool to modify the Masthead to enable the Web Reports SOAP API
D. Access the TEM Console as a master operator and select File > Preferences and enable the Web
Reports SOAP API
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-577인증   000-577시험문제   000-577   000-577기출문제

NO.16 For a scheduled activity in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Web Reports that has Archive
selected as the activity action, where does the archive information get stored by default?
A. It gets e-mailed to TEM Web Reports admin
B. In the main TEM server database (BFEnterprise)
C. In the TEM Web Reports database (BFReporting)
D. On the file system of the TEM Web Reports server
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-577   000-577 pdf   000-577   000-577기출문제

NO.17 By default which TCP port needs to be opened on the external firewall to allow an Internet-based client
to reach the Internet DMZ relay?
A. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
B. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
C. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return traffic allowed
D. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return traffic
allowed
Answer: B

IBM   000-577 pdf   000-577

NO.18 How are systems added to a Manual Group within the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console?
A. Drag and drop the computer into the Manual Group
B. Drag and drop the Manual Group onto the computer
C. Right-click the computer and choose Add to Manual Group
D. Right-click the Manual Group and choose Add Computer to Manual Group
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-577   000-577   000-577   000-577   000-577

NO.19 Internet access must be configured through a proxy server in order for the IBM Tivoli Endpoint
Manager (TEM) server to download Windows patches from the Internet. How is this accomplished?
A. The TEM server does not need Internet access. Content can only be added manually.
B. Configure the BES Gather Service to use a service account that has open access to the Internet.
C. Configure specific proxy server rules only permitting the TEM clients to go to specific domains such as
Microsoft.com or Adobe.com.
D. In the Window's registry set the BES Gather Service to bypass proxy server for local address. Restart
the BES Gather Service when finished so changes will take effect.
Answer: B

IBM   000-577인증   000-577 dump

NO.20 Which two non-Windows operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager relays?
(Choose two.)
A. zLinux
B. HP-UX
C. Mac OS
D. Solaris 10
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D,E

IBM   000-577 dumps   000-577

ITexamdump의 312-50v8덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-500시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N43시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-577.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기