2013년 10월 6일 일요일

IBM 자격증 000-450 시험문제와 답

인터넷에는IBM인증 000-450시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은IBM인증 000-450공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-450덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-450덤프공부가이드에는IBM인증 000-450시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어IBM인증 000-450시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. IBM인증 000-450시험에서 떨어지는 경우IBM인증 000-450덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. IBM인증 000-450시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-450덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-450덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-450
시험 이름: IBM (Midrange Storage Sales V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 174 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-05

ITExamDump의IBM인증000-450자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-450시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

ITExamDump선택으로IBM 000-450시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM 000-450관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-450덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고IBM 000-450자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서IBM 000-450덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

IBM인증 000-450시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 000-450덤프가 필수이겠죠. IBM인증 000-450시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증 000-450시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한IBM인증 000-450덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의IBM인증 000-450공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면IBM인증 000-450시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.

000-450 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-450.html

NO.1 A client has a file server with 100 TB of usable storage. The growth rate of the data is 50% per year. The
majority of the data rapidly becomes inactive data and is not frequently accessed. The customer would
like to implement a solution that would automatically migrate the inactive data to a less expensive disk.
Which solution would meet the customer's requirements?
A. DS8800
B. DS3524 Express
C. XIV system Gen3
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-450시험문제   000-450인증

NO.2 A customer has an existing IBM System Storage N6040 and is requesting a replication license to fail
over workload to a secondary N series device in the event of a disaster.
Which software product will address the customer's requirement?
A. SnapLock
B. FlexClone
C. SnapMirror
D. SnapRestore
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450

NO.3 Availability
A. 1,2
B. 2,3
C. 3,4
D. 1,4
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-450   000-450자격증   000-450   000-450
2.Customer has two datacenters 1000 km apart, and wishes to perform disaster recovery across a small
set of disks (less than 10 TB).
What is likely to be the most costly part of this solution over a three year period.?
A. Switch and replication hardware charges
B. Disk storage hardware and warranty costs
C. Storage administration and support costs
D. Line charges from telecommunications vendors
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-450 dump   000-450 pdf   000-450
3.Using the IBM One Voice Whiteboard Presentation as a reference, the initial discovery of a customer's
IT platforms, their use cases and overall goals, incorporating IBM best practices, virtualization and data
protection to gain greater storage efficiency, this customer is being driven toward________.
A. More on the floor.
B. Workload optimization.
C. Data in the right place.
D. Correct staffing levels.
Answer: B

IBM   000-450인증   000-450   000-450인증   000-450
4.A customer with POWER7 servers running mission critical DB2 applications in a stock market
transaction application have data centers at 2000 km distance. They need near zero recovery time. Which
of the following is the appropriate solution for this customer?
A. DS3500 with Metro Mirror
B. N series with Flash Cache
C. DS8800 with Global Mirror
D. Storwize V7000 with TPC for Replication
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-450자격증   000-450 dumps   000-450인증   000-450 dump

NO.4 Growth

NO.5 A customer has an IBM TS3310 configuration with LTO-4 technology that is out of capacity. They
currently use 100 LTO-4 cartridges which are full, and will need to store an additional 100 TB.
If they switch to LTO-5, how many LTO-5 cartridges would they need to buy? Assume the existing data
from the LTO-4 cartridges will be rewritten onto LTO-5 cartridges.
A. 50
B. 80
C. 100
D. 120
Answer: D

IBM   000-450 pdf   000-450

NO.6 The sales team is discussing the Storwize V7000 with the customer. The customer has asked about the
software features of the Storwize V7000.
Which of the Storwize V7000 software features are available at an additional cost?
A. Easy Tier, FlashCopy
B. FlashCopy,External Virtualization
C. Metro/Global Mirror,Thin Provisioning
D. External Virtualization,Metro/Global Mirror
Answer: D

IBM   000-450   000-450

NO.7 A customer is running out of floor space on their data center using an aging EMC DMX.
They are a loyal EMC customer but the CIO is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. Flash copy and replication
B. Tape automation and LTO tape
C. Storage virilization and thin provisioning
D. Automated tiering and external virealization
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-450 dumps   000-450 dump   000-450인증   000-450 dumps

NO.8 Risk

NO.9 A customer needs approximately 800 TB of network attached storage for unstructured media files in a
single file system. Which of the following choices would be the best solution for this customer?
A. N3240
B. DCS3700
C. IBMSONAS
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450덤프

NO.10 Which two of the following are examples of a company's legal need to comply with data retention?
1. Cost

NO.11 TCOnow! for Disk provides what value?
A. Provides the CIO with an ROI comparison
B. Compares speeds and feeds of disk storage systems
C. Analysis of a 'head to head' comparison of disk storage solutions
D. Compares features of Storage Systems advanced functions and software
Answer: C

IBM   000-450인증   000-450

NO.12 What IBM tool is most appropriate to simulate scenarios to meet customer response time
requirements?
A. Disk Magic
B. Capacity Magic
C. TCOnow! for Disk
D. ProtecTIER Capacity Planner
Answer: A

IBM자료   000-450 pdf   000-450 dump   000-450   000-450자료

NO.13 Which of the following are supported host interface types on the Storwize V7000?
A. 6 Gbps SAS,4 Gbps iSCSI and 8 Gbps FC
B. 1 Gbps iSCSI, 3 Gbps SAS and 8 Gbps FC
C. 8,4,and 2 Gbps FC, 1 and 10 Gbps iSCSI
D. 20 Gbps InfiniBand, 8 Gbps FC and 10 Gbps iSCSI
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450

NO.14 A customer is looking to consolidate multiple heterogeneous SAN islands. To do this, what must the
customer consider first?
A. Single management interface
B. Creating a singular SAN fabric
C. Picking a singular vendor and storage platform
D. Storage tiering with automatic hot spot detection
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-450 pdf   000-450

NO.15 A customer is currently running a large, multiple server Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 6
environment with DS5000. The sales specialist believes the storage sales opportunity can best be met
with a Storwize V7000, but some of the customer's IT operations staff has concerns about implementation
of the Storwize V7000 in the existing environment.
Which of the following should the sales specialist be prepared to discuss FIRST to convince the IT staff to
support the proposal?
A. Upgrade and warranty options
B. Overall cost of the Storwize V7000 solution
C. Storwize V7000 power and space planning requirements
D. Multipathing options, and server and storage migration
Answer: D

IBM   000-450   000-450 dump   000-450

ITexamdump의 850-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-657시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C29시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-450.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기