2013년 10월 7일 월요일

Cisco 642-747 덤프

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Cisco인증 642-747시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-747덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-747덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-747덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-747덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Cisco인증 642-747덤프를 제공해드립니다. Cisco인증 642-747덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

만약 아직도Cisco 642-747시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와Cisco 642-747인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약Cisco 642-747인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게Cisco 642-747시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,Cisco 642-747자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,

시험 번호/코드: 642-747
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS) )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-06

Cisco인증 642-747시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Cisco인증 642-747시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Cisco인증 642-747덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 Cisco 인증642-747 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. Cisco 인증642-747 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

642-747 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-747.html

NO.1 Which two issues may need to be considered when using DAS to support location-tracking services?
(Choose two.)
A. Third-party antennas may reduce RF cell size but provide location accuracy.
B. Additional monitor-mode APs may be necessary to obtain desired location accuracy.
C. Wi-Fi RF channel selection is critical when using DAS if multiple wireless services are supported in the
same antenna group.
D. Multiple connections are required into a common DAS for 802.11n support.
E. Linear DAS deployment can reduce your location accuracy.
Answer: B,E

Cisco dumps   642-747   642-747 dumps   642-747자격증   642-747

NO.2 Which ports would require unrestricted port access for CleanAir RF spectrum analysis between the AP
and Cisco Spectrum Expert?
A. UDP 5246 and 5247
B. TCP 5246 and 5247
C. UDP 16113 and 16114
D. TCP 16113 and 16114
E. TCP 37540 and 37550
F. UDP 37540 and 37550
Answer: E

Cisco   642-747자격증   642-747

NO.3 Which three options describe ways in which the Cisco Compatible Extensions S36 message is used in
Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose three.)
A. for WGB location
B. by Cisco WCS for calibration
C. for location tracking of wireless tags
D. only on 802.11b/g/n
E. on 802.11a/b/g/n
F. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v4 and above
G. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v2 and above
Answer: B,E,G

Cisco   642-747덤프   642-747   642-747시험문제

NO.4 If the wired infrastructure network latency becomes an issue, which adjustments can be made for
collection of location information using Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WCS.
B. Adjust SNMP timers on the Cisco 3300 Series MSE.
C. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WLC.
D. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco WLC.
E. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco MSE.
F. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco WLC.
G. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco MSE.
Answer: F

Cisco자료   642-747   642-747자격증   642-747 pdf   642-747

NO.5 Which statement describes the purpose of the Cisco WLC v7.0 AP global configuration parameter AP
Primary Discover Timeout?
A. Adjust the AP heartbeat timer to detect the primary controller.
B. Adjust the AP timeout for missed heartbeats for the primary controller.
C. Adjust the AP discovery timer of backup controllers.
D. Adjust the AP boot time discovery of controllers.
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   642-747   642-747   642-747자료

NO.6 Which two options describe the RF group leader when using multiple v7.0 controllers? (Choose two.)
A. can be manually configured
B. automatically elects the highest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the highest
counter value
C. automatically elects the highest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the highest
MAC address
D. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
counter value
E. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
MAC address
F. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- and 5-GHz AP radios
G. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- or 5-GHz AP radios
Answer: A,C

Cisco자료   642-747자격증   642-747 dumps   642-747

NO.7 Which issue may lead to inconsistent wireless client locations being reported by Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Roaming between APs is controlled by different controllers.
B. A mix of APs is configured for monitor and local mode.
C. The wireless client does not transmit a probe request to all channels.
D. The wireless client is not compliant with Cisco Compatible Extensions.
E. The wireless client does not associate.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-747   642-747   642-747덤프   642-747

NO.8 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in the same mobility group. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   642-747 dumps   642-747 dump   642-747   642-747최신덤프

NO.9 Which location-tracking solution requires clock synchronization on receivers only?
A. cell of origin
B. modified cell of origin
C. AoA
D. ToD
E. TDoA
F. RSS trilateration
Answer: E

Cisco자료   642-747   642-747   642-747최신덤프   642-747시험문제

NO.10 What is the recommendation for the maximum number of APs per VLAN?
A. 20 to 40
B. 40 to 60
C. 60 to 80
D. 80 to 100
E. 100 to 120
Answer: C

Cisco   642-747   642-747

NO.11 The Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0 receives three RSSI measurements that are higher than -75 dBm for
a given device and multiple measurements that are lower than -75 dBm. How does Cisco MSE perform
the location calculation?
A. Cisco MSE uses all the RSSI values that are received.
B. Cisco MSE uses only the RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm.
C. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the best RSSI that is lower
than -75 dBm.
D. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the average of the RSSI
values that are lower than -75 dBm.
E. Cisco MSE takes in all the RSSI values for a given device and averages all the values.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-747   642-747   642-747시험문제   642-747 pdf

NO.12 When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless
clients?
A. through the primary interface of the group
B. through round robin between interfaces
C. through interface group definition
D. through the interface receiving the first response
Answer: B

Cisco자료   642-747덤프   642-747덤프   642-747덤프   642-747 pdf   642-747 pdf

NO.13 A calibration model has been created for a specific floor in Cisco WCS v7.0. Which two events are more
likely to affect location accuracy and compel a new calibration? (Choose two.)
A. additional local mode APs installed
B. changes in office interior walls location and type
C. additional monitor mode APs installed
D. change in inventory type stocked in warehouse
E. compass direction change in omnidirectional antenna
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-747   642-747자격증   642-747덤프

NO.14 You have a customer interested in adding RFID tags to track the movement of containers of work in
process in their manufacturing facility. Which type of RFID tags and which Wi-Fi band are most
appropriate using their existing Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. passive RFID tags
B. semipassive RFID tags
C. active RFID tags
D. 900 MHz
E. 2.4 GHz
F. 5 GHz
Answer: C,E

Cisco자격증   642-747   642-747   642-747 dump   642-747

NO.15 Which two descriptions are examples of how location services can be adjusted at the Cisco WLC v7.0?
(Choose two.)
A. Disable RFID tag tracking if there are no tags in the respective locations of the controller APs.
B. Disable wireless client tracking if there are no requirements for the respective locations of the controller
APs.
C. Increase RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
D. Decrease RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
Answer: A,D

Cisco   642-747   642-747 pdf   642-747자격증   642-747 dumps

NO.16 Refer to the exhibit.
To provide the best coverage for location-tracking services, where should the APs be located?
A. Deploy the APs down the center of the corridor with omnidirectional antennas to maximize
location-tracking coverage.
B. Stagger the APs in the offices using directional antennas so that each AP has a view of the sector of
the floor that it is responsible to cover.
C. Deploy the APs along the edge of the building with directional antennas pointing into the building to
cover sectors of the floor.
D. Deploy the APs in a staggered formation with omnidirectional antennas so that they have a
surrounding view with minimal obstruction.
E. Deploy the APs on the sides of steel or concrete interior columns with directional antennas to eliminate
the columns from the coverage area.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-747   642-747   642-747덤프

NO.17 What are the two message formats that a Cisco WCS v7.0 can use to send a context-aware tracking
event notification to an external destination? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. plaintext
C. XLS
D. PDF
E. JPEG
F. CSV
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-747인증   642-747인증   642-747

NO.18 A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine
a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events - from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events - from the AP
C. debug ip udp - from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp - from the AP
Answer: D

Cisco   642-747최신덤프   642-747 dumps   642-747인증

NO.19 How is distance determined using the RF fingerprinting technique?
A. modified cell of origin
B. difference in signal time arrival between locations
C. RSS lateration using angle of arrival
D. RSS lateration using enhanced path loss modeling
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   642-747   642-747   642-747 dump   642-747

NO.20 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in different mobility domains. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: A

Cisco덤프   642-747 pdf   642-747   642-747   642-747최신덤프   642-747 pdf

ITexamdump의 70-561덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-465시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-089시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-460시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-747.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기