Symantec인증250-223시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Symantec인증250-223시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Symantec인증250-223시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Symantec인증250-223시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Symantec 250-223인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Symantec 250-223덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Symantec 250-223이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Symantec 250-223시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-223덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-223덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-223덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.
우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Symantec 250-223관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Symantec 250-223덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 250-223
시험 이름: Symantec (Data Protection Administration for UNIX using NBU 5.0)
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Symantec 250-223실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Symantec 250-223덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Symantec 250-223시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
ITExamDump에서 Symantec인증 250-223덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Symantec인증 250-223덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.
250-223 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-223.html
NO.1 A Microsoft Windows or UNIX NetBackup client is installed.
Which two commands can be performed on the client to verify proper name resolution of a NetBackup
master server with an IP address of 192.168.1.1 named clientA? (Choose two.)
A. bpclntcmd -ip clientA
B. bpclntcmd -hn clientA
C. bpclntcmd -hn 192.168.1.1
D. bpclntcmd -ip 192.168.1.1
Answer: BD
Symantec 250-223 250-223 250-223
NO.2 Which three catalogs are contained only on the master server? (Choose three.)
A. Class
B. Jobs
C. Devices
D. Image
Answer: ABD
Symantec시험문제 250-223최신덤프 250-223 pdf 250-223
NO.3 Which NetBackup 5.0 feature can you install during a Microsoft Windows 2003 media server custom
installation?
A. VERITAS Snapshot Provider (VSP)
B. VERITAS Vault Option
C. Active Directory Backup tool
D. Backup Exec Tape Reader for NetBackup
Answer: A
Symantec 250-223 250-223자료
NO.4 You want to restrict NetBackup administrative access to users logged into a particular media server.
How do you accomplish this?
A. add the media server name to the server list, and not the media server list
B. add the media server name to the media server list, and not the server list
C. add the media server name to both the server list and the media server list
D. remove the media server name from both the server list and the media server list
Answer: B
Symantec 250-223 250-223자격증 250-223
NO.5 The latest Maintenance Pack has just been applied to your Microsoft Windows master server.
In which directory under <install dir>\ do you validate that it was installed successfully?
A. var
B. pack
C. patch
D. netbackup
Answer: C
Symantec pdf 250-223 250-223자료 250-223 250-223
NO.6 After installing the master server, which three daemons should be running if the installation was
successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD
Symantec 250-223 250-223
NO.7 Click the Task button.
Place the steps in the recommended order for installing a master server.
GTPanel14|GTPanel11|
GTPanel1|GTPanel7|
GTPanel2|GTPanel18|
GTPanel3|GTPanel13|
GTPanel4|GTPanel8| 213v
473e85ba34d8 473e85ba4197
Answer:
NO.8 Which two criteria can be used to expire physical media? (Choose two.)
A. date
B. media full
C. number of mounts
D. media moved to a new server
E. change the backup retention level
Answer: AC
Symantec덤프 250-223 dumps 250-223 250-223 250-223최신덤프
NO.9 Which three commands can help resolve NetBackup network problems? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. bpverify
C. nslookup
D. nbclntcmd -ip
E. bpclntcmd -hn
Answer: ACE
Symantec 250-223 250-223최신덤프 250-223
NO.10 What are four valid versions of the Microsoft Windows OS for a NetBackup client installation?
(Choose four.)
A. Microsoft Windows 2003
B. Microsoft Windows XP
C. Microsoft Windows ME
D. Microsoft Windows 2000
E. Microsoft Windows NT 4.0
F. Microsoft Windows NT 3.5.1
Answer: ABDE
Symantec 250-223 250-223자료 250-223자료
NO.11 Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server.
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server.
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator.
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS.
Answer: AC
Symantec시험문제 250-223덤프 250-223자격증 250-223덤프 250-223자격증
NO.12 What are three recommendations for NetBackup media server installation? (Choose three.)
A. You should remove any other vendor backup software.
B. At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.
C. All NetBackup servers should recognize and be recognized by their client systems.
D. You should make certain that you have a server of a supported hardware type running a supported
version of an OS.
Answer: ACD
Symantec자료 250-223최신덤프 250-223시험문제 250-223시험문제 250-223
NO.13 Which two statements are true about upgrading an existing NetBackup installation to NetBackup 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. All master and media servers must be on the same revision level.
B. All clients must be on the same revision level as their media servers.
C. The media servers' revision level may be one level higher than their respective clients' revision level.
D. The master server's revision level may be one level higher than the media server's revision level.
Answer: CD
Symantec 250-223시험문제 250-223자격증 250-223최신덤프
NO.14 NetBackup is not able to communicate with a tape device after you have configured it.
What do you verify?
A. NetBackup is running as root.
B. Media Manager has been installed.
C. The operating system has inetd running.
D. The operating system has mapped the logical device to the physical device.
Answer: D
Symantec자료 250-223 250-223
NO.15 You are performing a custom client installation on a Microsoft Windows 2003 system.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. You can choose NOT to install VSP.
B. You can change the default port numbers.
C. You cannot add more than five media servers.
D. You can set a custom location for the NetBackup catalog.
Answer: AB
Symantec 250-223 250-223자료 250-223자료
NO.16 Given the following scenario about a policy with a single client:
Allow Multiple Data Streams is enabled.ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES is specified.Three tape drives are available
in the Storage Unit.Max Jobs Per Client is set to 2.The client specified has 5 local file systems with no
exclude list.
How many backup jobs will be "Active" (not queued) after the policy successfully initiates?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: B
Symantec자료 250-223 250-223인증 250-223 250-223최신덤프
NO.17 You have just installed a NetBackup 5.0 master server.
Which three NetBackup processes are running if the installation was successful? (Choose three.)
A. bprd
B. bptm
C. bpjobd
D. bpdbm
E. bpdm
Answer: ACD
Symantec자료 250-223 250-223최신덤프 250-223
NO.18 You are performing a local UNIX NetBackup client installation.
Which two actions does the install script perform? (Choose two.)
A. adds entries to the inetd configuration file
B. tests connections to other NetBackup clients
C. enters all media servers as SERVER entries to the vm.conf file
D. enters the master server as a SERVER entry to the bp.conf file
Answer: AD
Symantec dump 250-223 250-223
NO.19 How do you specify an exclude list for a single policy or schedule?
A. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Select the policy or schedule
B. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude list area type in the name of the policy or
schedule before the exclude list
C. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Exclude List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
D. Client properties: UNIX clients or Windows clients: Include List Exceptions to the Exclude List area
Answer: B
Symantec자료 250-223 250-223 dumps 250-223 dump
NO.20 You are installing a new NetBackup client that must communicate across a firewall to its master/media
server.
Which NetBackup 5.0 process helps reduce the number of ports that must be opened in the firewall?
A. inetd
B. bpcd
C. vnetd
D. firewalld
Answer: C
Symantec 250-223최신덤프 250-223자격증 250-223기출문제 250-223
NO.21 Which script do you execute to uninstall a Maintenance Pack from a UNIX master server?
A. Vrts_pack.uninstall
B. Vrts_patch.uninstall
C. Vrts_pack.install and select Uninstall
D. Vrts_patch.install and select Uninstall
Answer: A
Symantec 250-223 250-223 dumps 250-223
NO.22 How many different backup image retention selections are available?
A. 9
B. 10
C. 24
D. 25
E. 99
Answer: D
Symantec 250-223시험문제 250-223인증 250-223
NO.23 Which two statements are true about a media server upgrade installation from version 4.5 to version
5.0? (Choose two.)
A. All clients must be on 5.0 if their media server is on 5.0.
B. All master and media servers must be on NetBackup 5.0.
C. The media servers must be on 4.5 or 5.0 if the clients are on 4.5.
D. The master server can be upgraded to 5.0, and media servers can remain at 4.5.
Answer: CD
Symantec 250-223 250-223
NO.24 Which two ways can the UNIX client named clientA be configured to have the NetBackup master server
only back up clientA over its backup LAN (which is called clientA-bckup)? (Choose two.)
A. REQUIRED_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
B. NETBACKUP_INTERFACE = clientA-bckup
C. Universal Settings > NetBackup Interface > clientA-bckup
D. Universal Settings > Required Network Interface > clientA-bckup
Answer: AD
Symantec 250-223 250-223덤프 250-223 dump 250-223
NO.25 Which command is used to install NetBackup on a UNIX client where rsh is NOT available?
A. bpcd_install
B. update_clients
C. bpclient_install
D. install_client_files
Answer: D
Symantec 250-223 250-223 250-223 pdf
NO.26 Which two actions do you perform prior to upgrading a media server from NetBackup 4.5 to 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A. stop all bpsched processes
B. delete the existing bp.conf file
C. stop all of the NetBackup and Media Manager daemons
D. save copies of customized NetBackup scripts
Answer: CD
Symantec 250-223 250-223덤프 250-223 250-223 250-223 dump
NO.27 On which two operating systems can a remote client installation be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 98 SP1
B. Microsoft Windows NT 4.0 SP6a
C. Microsoft Windows Me SP2
D. Microsoft Windows 2000 SP4
Answer: BD
Symantec dump 250-223 dump 250-223기출문제 250-223
NO.28 Which media server version can be upgraded directly to NetBackup 5.0?
A. 3.4
B. 4.0
C. 4.5
D. 4.7
Answer: C
Symantec인증 250-223 250-223 pdf
NO.29 Which three capabilities are available in the NetBackup 5.0 calendar-based scheduler? (Choose three.)
A. run a user backup job
B. run a NBU catalog backup
C. exclude a backup job on a specific date
D. run a backup job on the fourth Friday of the month
E. run a backup job on the last calendar day of the month
Answer: CDE
Symantec시험문제 250-223 250-223 250-223인증
NO.30 You are troubleshooting a robot or drive error and require additional Media Manager logs.
Which two debug directories can you create for robot or drive error troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. ltid
B. bpcd
C. reqlib
D. bpdm
Answer: AC
Symantec pdf 250-223자격증 250-223 250-223
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 Symantec 인증250-223 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. Symantec 인증250-223 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기