어떻게Oracle인증1Z0-897시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Oracle인증1Z0-897시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Oracle인증1Z0-897시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Oracle인증1Z0-897시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Oracle인증1Z0-897시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-897시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.
1Z0-897는Oracle의 인증시험입니다.1Z0-897인증시험을 패스하면Oracle인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에1Z0-897시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.1Z0-897시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만1Z0-897시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.1Z0-897인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.1Z0-897시험은Oracle인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Oracle자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.Oracle 1Z0-897인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
모두 아시다시피Oracle 1Z0-897인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Oracle 1Z0-897인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-897
시험 이름: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-08
1Z0-897 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-897.html
NO.1 In designing the security for your enterprise application with multiple Web services, you don't want that
each of the services handle user authentication by itself. Then which of the following you can use in your
design?
A. enable secure conversation for each service
B. a centralized Policy Decision Point (PDP) via XACML
C. a Security Token Service (STS)
D. use transport level security with SSL
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-897자료 1Z0-897 1Z0-897최신덤프
NO.2 An airline built and deployed a back-end application to manage reservations. To support
interoperability with as large a base of standalone client applications as possible, the services provided by
this back-end application are exposed as XML-based restful web services. Management just added a new
requirement that AJAX-based web application clients be supported, too. One of the developers suggested
that it is enough to extend the existing application to support both XML-based and JSON-based restful
web services. Assuming the developer is correct, choose the sentence that best describes an attempt to
introduce this ability as this developer suggests (Choose one):
A. The attempt will fail, because JAX-RS does not support both XML- and JSON- based restful services in
parallel.
B. The attempt will be trivial to implement, since JAX-RS just needs for the application to specify that both
XML- and JSON-based interaction will be supported.
C. The attempt can succeed, but it will require a significant amount of new code, since JAX-RS does
support both XML- and JSON-based interaction - but not single resource can support both kinds of
interaction simultaneously.
D. The attempt will fail, because there is more to the difference between XML-based and JSON-based
interactions than just the data representation used.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-897 pdf 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.3 A Web service needs to encrypt certain SOAP headers when responding. Which statement about this
encryption is true?
A. The Web service runtime is the appropriate place for such encryption.
B. The Web service business logic is the appropriate place for such encryption.
C. Either the Web service business logic or runtime is appropriate for such encryption.
D. Neither the Web service business logic nor runtime is appropriate for such encryption.
E. Transport level security protocol like SSL should be used to meet the requirements without code
changes.
Answer: A
Oracle덤프 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897시험문제 1Z0-897
NO.4 A company is refactoring an existing website to use Web services clients. The application retrieves lists
of parts and displays them to the users in a browser window. Previously, the data was stored as files on
the web server and, in order to access the files, the user would simply click on a hyperlink. Now the data
must be dynamically generated via a service that another developer has created. They want the easiest
way to refactor their website to use Web services. Which three client-side technologies should they use.?
(Choose three.)
A. SOAP
B. REST
C. Javascript
D. XML
E. JSON
F. JAVA
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-897최신덤프 1Z0-897인증 1Z0-897자격증 1Z0-897
NO.5 A developer creates the following web service:
Assuming that he packages the class in a war file without deployment descriptors, the web service is
hosted by a EE container relative to module context at ? (Choose one)
A. "/Invoice"
B. "/InvoicePort"
C. "/InvoiceService"
D. "/InvoiceWebService"
Answer: C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.6 Given the resource class fragment:
Choose the code fragment below that would secure access only to the Resource update() method
(Choose one):
A. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest</url-pattern>
<http-method>GET</http-method>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
B. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
C. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest/id</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
<http-method>GET</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
D. <security-constraint>D.<security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/id</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
Answer: B
Oracle인증 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.7 An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and
confidentiality must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two technologies can be used
to meet the requirements? (Choose two)
A. XACML and XKMS
B. SSL with mutual authentication
C. Message level security with WS-Security
D. Private network and XML Signature
Answer: B,C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-897최신덤프 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.8 A developer creates a Web service for his company's inventory service. He uses servlet container to
deploy the web service and wants to enable basic authentication for all web service invocations.
Where does the developer configure security requirements for the above case?
A. sun-jaxws.xml
B. web.xml
C. webservices.xml
D. domain.xml
Answer: B
Oracle자격증 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 pdf
NO.9 A developer needs to write a Web service that supports user sessions that timeout after 120 seconds.
Which configuration file is correct for the developer use? (Choose one)
A. web.xml
B. server.xml
C. ejb-jar.xml
D. service-config.xml
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-897 pdf 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.10 A developer is creating a web service endpoint using a stateless session EJB for the business logic of
an application. Choose two methods to select role based access control for the business logic ? (Choose
two)
A. Using method-permission element in ejb-jar.xml
B. Using .htaccess file in the application's ear
C. Using <security-role> element in web.xml
D. By specifying security annotations like @RolesAllowed in the EJB class
Answer: A,D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-897덤프 1Z0-897 1Z0-897시험문제 1Z0-897최신덤프
NO.11 An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and
confidentiality must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two meet all of these
requirements? (Choose two.)
A. X.509 and XKMS
B. XACML and XKMS
C. SSL and mutual authentication
D. XML Encryption and XML Digital Signature
E. Private network and XML Signature
Answer: C,D
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.12 Choose the option that best describe the deployer's choices, when deploying an EJB that is also
exposed as a RESTful web service using JAX-RS (Choose one):
A. The EJB can only be deployed to a web container, since RESTful access to the EJB requires a web
container to support the HTTP interaction needed.
B. The EJB can be deployed to any EJB or web container that would support local references to the EJB
from the JAX-RS runtime in the ejb container.
C. The EJB can be deployed to any EJB or web container that would support local references to the EJB
from the JAX-RS runtime in the web container.
D. The EJB can be deployed to an EJB or web container that is visible to the JAX-RS runtime, even on an
application server separate from the JAX-RS runtime, since EJBs support local or remote interactions via
RMI.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-897자격증 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.13 An organization has business logic implemented in EJB components. Current clients use
container-managed, role-based security to access the business logic using RMI. Management has
determined that the business logic must be made available to non-RMI clients using a Web service.
Which container-managed Web service security mechanism would the development team?use to allow
Web service clients to use the current security model? (Choose one)
A. XKMS
B. XACML
C. XML Digital Signature
D. HTTP Basic Authentication
E. annotations mapped to the JAX-WS runtime
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-897자료 1Z0-897 pdf 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.14 In the code fragment below, the client will use os to upload data to the web service provider.
Choose the statement that must be placed in line 5, to ensure this fragment works as intended. (Choose
one)
A. connection.setDoOutput(true);
B. connection.setAllowUserInteraction(true);
C. connection.setIfModifiedSince(new Date().getTime());
D. connection.setUseCaches(false);
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-897자료 1Z0-897시험문제 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.15 A developer wants to use WebServiceContext in the web service endpoint. Which of the following is
the correct way to get WebServiceContext object ? (Choose one)
A. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@WebServiceContext
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
..
.
}
B. @WebService
public class MyService
{
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str) {
ctxt = jndi.lookup("java:com/env/WebServiceContext");
}
C. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@Inject
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
...
}
D. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@Resource
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
..
.
}
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-897시험문제 1Z0-897 pdf 1Z0-897 1Z0-897
NO.16 Which two statements are true about public key digital signatures applied to Web services? (Choose
two)
A. The receiver verifies that the message matches the digital signature using its own private key.
B. The sender creates a digital signature using its own private key and sends that signature along with the
original document.
C. The sender creates a digital signature using its own public key and sends that signature along with the
original document.
D. The receiver verifies that the message matches the digital signature using the sender's public key.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-897자격증 1Z0-897기출문제 1Z0-897
NO.17 Which of the following security technology is not covered in Metro project? (Choose one.)
A. WS-Trust
B. WS-SecurityPolicy
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. XACML
Answer: D
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-897최신덤프 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following WS-Security token profiles is not supported in Metro?
A. X509 Token Profile
B. Kerberos Token Profile
C. SAML Token Profile
D. SOAP with Attachments (SWA) profile
E. Right Expression Language (REL) Token Profile
Answer: E
Oracle자격증 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 pdf
NO.19 Given the JAX-RS root resource class fragment:
Choose the statement that best describes the configuration that would be required to support the access
control constraint shown:
A. No further configuration is required - the JavaEE runtime will pick up the security constraint and
configure the web container to match.
B. The developer will have to configure the web container to require authenticated access to the URLs
corresponding to this resource, so the proper information can be propagated to the EJB container.
C. The developer will have to turn on authentication in the web container configuration file, so that all
incoming requests are authenticated in order to be processed.
D. The developer will have to configure the web container to require authenticated access to the URLs
corresponding to this resource, and then map web-tier roles to ejb-tier roles, since the JAXRS and EJB
runtimes cannot use the same set of roles.
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-897자격증 1Z0-897 1Z0-897 1Z0-897최신덤프
NO.20 Which security technologies are not included in WS-Security?
A. encryption
B. handshake for credential exchange and session establishment
C. security tokens
D. digital signatures
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-897최신덤프 1Z0-897최신덤프 1Z0-897 dump
ITexamdump의 EX0-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-561덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-870시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-013시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-505시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기