2013년 10월 6일 일요일

IBM 000-N10 인증 덤프

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. IBM 000-N10덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. IBM 000-N10덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.

000-N10는IBM의 인증시험입니다.000-N10인증시험을 패스하면IBM인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에000-N10시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.000-N10시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만000-N10시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.000-N10인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

시험 번호/코드: 000-N10
시험 이름: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 61 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-05

ITExamDump는 여러분이 IBM인증000-N10시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. IBM인증000-N10 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이IBM인증000-N10시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump IBM인증000-N10인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증000-N10시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

000-N10 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-N10.html

NO.1 Which tool would you recommend to obtain a clear roadmap of the tasks required to deal with quality
issues of data stored in your source databases?
A. Use the native DBMS catalog tables, and retrieve the detailed statistics
B. InfoSphere Metadata Workbench
C. InfoSphere Information Analyzer
D. InfoSphere Blueprint Director
E. InfoSphere Discovery
F. InfoSphere QualityStage
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10 dump

NO.2 Queries in Metadata Workbench offer an easy way to investigate specific metadata in Metadata
Repository. Which of the following statement is TRUE?
A. In a query, the criteria used for filtering the desired metadata can be based on different asset types
B. Queries can be saved in XML format
C. Only the administrator can create new queries
D. Queries can report on objects that are not stored in the Metadata Repository, as long as these objects
are created by one of the InformationServer suite of products
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-N10   000-N10

NO.3 In Business Glossary, you have defined a term named "Product Brand". The names of these product
brands are in an operational database table named BRANDS. Some of these brands are not valid. What
would be the best way to enable BG users to see an up-to-date list of valid product brands?
A. In Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table BRANDS
B. Create a new table VALIDBRANDS in the operational database, and copy only the valid values in that
table. Then, in Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table VALIDBRANDS.
C. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Then, in Business Glossary, create
a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and write the values of the valid brands, using the reference
table data. Associate the custom attribute with the term "Product Brand".
D. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Create a service which returns the
list of valid brands from the reference table. Then, in Business glossary, invoke the service from a custom
attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and associate this attribute with the term "Product Brand".
Answer: D

IBM   000-N10시험문제   000-N10 dump   000-N10최신덤프   000-N10기출문제

NO.4 Which statement about FastTrack mapping editor is TRUE?
A. Each transformation rule description field must be filled before a job can be generated.
B. The transformation rule expression field does not need to be filled for each pair of mapped columns
before a job can be generated.
C. Each transformation rule expression must contain valid SQL syntax.
D. The annotation field contains information about errors encountered during validation of a mapping
specification.
Answer: B

IBM   000-N10자료   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10

NO.5 When reviewing the analysis results in Information Analyzer, what does a red flag mean in the
summary pane?
A. The analysis could not complete in the time allocated; results are based on a subset of the data.
B. An error occurred during analysis.
C. An anomaly was detected between the defined value and the inferred value.
D. The column was checked by the user because it requires additional review.
Answer: C

IBM   000-N10   000-N10최신덤프

NO.6 Using Blueprint Director, which technical artifacts can be linked to a blueprint?
-DataStage jobs -Business Glossary terms -Cognos Framework Manager model -External assets such as
URLs, and documents
A. I, II
B. I, II, III
C. I, II, IV.
D. I, II, III, IV
Answer: D

IBM   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10

NO.7 Regarding Metadata Workbench, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. It creates business, data and operational lineage reports.
B. It creates operational and data lineage reports.
C. It creates business and data lineage reports.
D. It creates architectural, data and operational lineage reports.
Answer: C

IBM   000-N10 pdf   000-N10인증

NO.8 There is a need to create a new business term in the business glossary. This can be done by a user
having which user role and using which interface of InfoSphere Business Glossary.?
A. A user with the Business Glossary administrator role, using the Business Glossary Browser interface
B. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using the Business Glossary client for Eclipse
C. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using an application developed with the Business
glossary REST API, allowing business terms to be created
D. A user with Business Glossary user role, using the administrative interface of Business Glossary
(Information Server Web Console)
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-N10최신덤프   000-N10자료

NO.9 Multiple steps or tasks are performed when analyzing the data with InfoSphere Discovery. Which of the
following statements is accurate?
A. Transformations are discovered during the execution of the Maps step.
B. Running a step (column analysis, PF keys, Maps) results in the execution of one or more DataStage
jobs.
C. Changing the processing options for the PF key analysis does not impact which columns will be
identified as primary key and foreign keycolumn.
D. Discovery will identify at most one map between two data objects.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10덤프

NO.10 You have installed Information Analyzer. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The analysis database is automatically created during installation.
B. The analysis database is part of the Information Server Metadata Repository.
C. The analysis database can only be installed after the installation of the Information Server suite.
D. The analysis database can only be created before installing the Information Server suite.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N10   000-N10자료   000-N10

ITexamdump의 HP2-N35덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-S34덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-033시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Y0-A19시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z1-536시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-N10.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기