ITExamDump의 CheckPoint인증156-215.13시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의CheckPoint인증156-215.13시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.
CheckPoint인증156-215.13시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라CheckPoint인증156-215.13시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
CheckPoint인증 156-215.13시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215.13시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의CheckPoint인증 156-215.13는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. CheckPoint인증 156-215.13덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
CheckPoint인증 156-215.13시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 CheckPoint 인증156-215.13시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 CheckPoint 인증156-215.13시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. CheckPoint 인증156-215.13시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의CheckPoint 인증156-215.13시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 156-215.13
시험 이름: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 358 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13
156-215.13 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/156-215.13.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
B. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific
features of the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process.
Answer: A
CheckPoint인증 156-215.13덤프 156-215.13 dumps
NO.2 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 dump 156-215.13 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13시험문제
NO.3 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D
CheckPoint pdf 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.4 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13기출문제 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.5 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13
NO.6 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should
you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13자격증 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.7 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal.
Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire
within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 pdf 156-215.13자격증
NO.8 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 dump 156-215.13 156-215.13 dump
NO.9 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13자료
NO.10 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C
CheckPoint인증 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13최신덤프 156-215.13시험문제 156-215.13
NO.11 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.12 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A
CheckPoint기출문제 156-215.13 156-215.13자료 156-215.13덤프 156-215.13덤프
NO.13 Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R76 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom
installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does not include a
SmartConsole machine in his calculations?
A. Three machines
B. One machine
C. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes
D. Two machines
Answer: D
CheckPoint pdf 156-215.13 156-215.13자격증
NO.14 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13기출문제
NO.15 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas.
Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security
Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.13시험문제 156-215.13 156-215.13자료
NO.16 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server
with which other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
D. SmartConsole
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 156-215.13 dump 156-215.13자료 156-215.13
NO.17 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD?
Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A
CheckPoint시험문제 156-215.13 156-215.13자격증 156-215.13 156-215.13 dumps
NO.18 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Distributed Installation.
C. Hybrid Installation.
D. Unsupported configuration.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.13 dumps 156-215.13덤프 156-215.13
NO.19 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 7 workstation
as the SmartConsole, one GAiA device working as Security Management Server, and a third server
running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Distributed Installation
Answer: D
CheckPoint pdf 156-215.13덤프 156-215.13 156-215.13 156-215.13
NO.20 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.13자료 156-215.13 156-215.13인증
ITexamdump의 9L0-620덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-700덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-461시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-596시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-118시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기