ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-670 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-670시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-670 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이IBM인증000-670시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 IBM인증000-670 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. IBM인증000-670시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-670덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-670
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Systems Networking Technical Support V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 139 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09
ITExamDump는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-670덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-670덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한000-670인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게IBM 000-670인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인IBM인증000-670시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
000-670 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-670.html
NO.1 An xSeries Sales Specialist is creating a proposal for a Sun-Installed account. The customer is
considering the migration of multiple business-Critical applications to a Linux on an IBM eServer xSeries
solution. Which TWO of the following elements should be included in the proposal to ensure successful
migration and installation?
A. IBM Performance manager B. IBM SupportLine for Linux
C. IBM Software subscription
D. IBM Director with application workload Manager
E. IBM Warranty Upgrade for same day 24 x 7 covrage
Answer: B,E
IBM dumps 000-670 dumps 000-670덤프
NO.2 Which of the following is the best starting point to recommend to a customer who is interested in
attending education regarding the design, architectures, features, and functions of IBM eSserver xSeries
server?
A. IBM Director Workshop
B. Servicing IBM eServer xSeries Servers
C. IBM eServer xSeries technical Principles
D. Microsoft windows 2000 installation and Performance
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-670 000-670 dumps 000-670자료
NO.3 Upon placing an order for a customer, an xSeries Sales Specialist finds out that there is an issue with
delivery lead time. Which of the following does the Sales Specialist need to Know in order to escalate with
IBM supply management?
A. SAP number for the order
B. Customer purchase order number
C. Business partner invoice number
D. The serial numbers of the server in QUESTION NO:
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-670 pdf 000-670 pdf
NO.4 A retail customer informs the xSeries Sales Specialist that they are interested in learning more about
how IBM can help them reduce IT costs. They ask for details on products that can reduce the time
involved in server administration. They also indicate that they plan to add ten new stores requiring servers
over the next twelve months. Which of the following statements represents the customer's compelling
reason to act?
A. They are on the verge of bankruptcy.
B. They are positioning themselves to be acquired.
C. They have just experienced a significant cut in IT staff.
D. They have experienced a server failure requiring on-site repair in recent weeks.
Answer: C
IBM 000-670자격증 000-670 000-670 dump 000-670자료
NO.5 A customer named Your Company is very pleased with the systems management capability provided
by their current servers. This includes the ability for remote control and inventory gathering. The customer
would like to have the same capability on their non-IBM desktops and IBM ThinkPads, but they do not
want to purchase and learn yet another application.The customer is considering the IBM eServer xSeries
server but as not famillar with the IBM Director. Which of the following features of the IBM Director would
best address the customer's requirements?
A. Remote session, software inventory, file transfer, event log
B. Hardware inventory, software remote control and management of non-IBM
intel-based systems
C. FRU number reporting, management of non-IBM Intel-based system, calendar-based task scheduling
D. Software Rejuvenation, Capacity Manager, Rack Manager,System Avallability, ActivePCI Manager
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-670자료 000-670
NO.6 A customer named Your Company used to purchase Sequent server and add quad processor units as
their processing requirements grew. The customer approached their xSeries Sales Specialist to discuss
their business strategy and how it can be addressed. Which of the following IBM eServer xSeries server
features should the Sales Specialist promote?
A. "Pay as you Grow" scalability of the IBM eServer x445
B. Low cost of Xseries servers makes scaling out an option
C. IBM migration tools to make the transition from Sequent to xSeries
D. Integration of xSeries server with the existing Sequent servers using an interconnect
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-670 000-670시험문제 000-670
NO.7 Exhibit
Which of the following tasks is most important to accomplish to increase the adds of winning?
A. Nominate the customer for a funded IBM Server Consolidation study
B. Call the IBM Client Representative and ask him to influence the company's executives.
C. Using IBM's opportunity Management system,request a technical team be formed to design a solution.
D. Develop a strategy to better understand and possibly influence the customer's success criteria.
E. Request that the customer sign a focus letter to enable the sales specialist to offer the customer
special bid pricing.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 000-670 000-670자료 000-670덤프
NO.8 A petroleum industry customer needs a High Performance Computing Linux-based cluster for
conducting seismic analysis. Which of the following IBM Servers Should the Xseries Sales Specialist
recommend and why?
A. IBM Eserver x445, Linux scales well above eight processors
B. IBM eServer x450, 64-bit performanceis an absolute "MUST" for High Performance Computing, and
most customers prefer 4-way server for their performance advantages
C. IBM eServer BladeCenter, IBM eServer x335, or IBM eServer 325, cost and maximum performance
per rack density are the customer's primary considerations
D. IBM Eserver pSeries, the IBM eServer xSeries family will not compete well in High
Performance Computing environments
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-670 000-670
NO.9 An xSeries Sales specialist has engaged in a new customer opportunity for IBM eServer xSeries
servers and will soon be meeting with the customer.The customer has a large number of non-IBM servers
installed and has expressed a desire to consolidate their servers. In order to prepare a proposal, which
TWO of the following QUESTION NO:s would be the most appropriate to ask the customer?
A. Are you interested in 64 bit servers?
B. What do you like best about your current vendor?
C. How many intel servers do you currently have installed?
D. What types of applications are running on their servers?
E. Do they currently buy direct from the vendor or through a channel partner?
Answer: C,D
IBM 000-670 000-670 000-670
NO.10 To best ensure high customer satisfaction and repeat business, the xService Sales Specialist should
stay involved with the customer through which of the following phases of a server deployment?
A. Production Cut-over
B. Hardware Installation
C. Customer Acceptance
D. System Test
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-670 000-670 000-670기출문제
NO.11 Exhibit
Which of the following best summarizes the customer's business objectives?
A. Reduced operating costs
B. More effective server utilization
C. Consolidation to one operating system
D. A comprehensive system management implementation
Answer: D
IBM 000-670시험문제 000-670기출문제 000-670 000-670
NO.12 A customer named Your Company is focused on keeping their applications and data
up and running for end users in the event of scheduled maintenance or a hardware operating system,
middleware or application component failure. Which of the
following clustering solutions also addresses disaster protection?
A. SteelEye
B. IBM eServer 1350
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Datacenter Edition
D. PolyServer with FAStT Remote Mirroring
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-670 000-670인증 000-670덤프
NO.13 A customer named Your Company is reluctant to pursue a 16-way IBM eServer x445 solution because
the server does not look like a "mainframe" The Xseries Sales
Specialist believes the customer may be entertaing another vendor. Who among the following could that
competitor be?
A. HPQ
B. Sun
C. Dell
D. Unisys
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 000-670 000-670
NO.14 A customer named Your Company is looking for a new 4-way server with 875 GB internal storage to run
Oracle 91. A competitor presented the customer with a solution that includes Dell PowerEdge 6650. The
xSeries Sales Specialist presented the customer with the IBM Eserver x365. Which of the following
should the xSeries Sales Specialist emphasize as an advantage over the competitor's solution?
A. Easy deployment tools
B. Support for internal tape drive
C. Chipkill memory and Hot Spare Memory
D. Ability to hold six internal hard drives
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-670 000-670 dump 000-670기출문제 000-670 000-670
NO.15 A customer named Your Company currently buys HP ProLiant server and EMC storage, and has
encountered various problems wherein they could not get certain servers working with their storage.
Which of the following arguments can the Xseries Sales Specialist present to best position IBM?
A. IBM sells other vendor's products and will test compatibility with customers' products.
B. IBM's server division regularly tests their products with other vendors' storage products.
C. IBM's storage division regularly tests their products with other vendors' server products.
D. IBM has server and storage divisions that focus on compatibility o their products.
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-670 000-670 000-670 000-670
NO.16 A customer named Your Company uses BMC Patrol to manage all the servers in their data center. They
have approached the xSeries Sales Specialist about purchasing some IBM eServer xSeries servers for a
new project. The customer has heard about the IBM Director, but is concerned that this will produce
additional administrative overhead. Which of the following statements will be most useful in addressing
the customer's concern?
A. BMC Patrol is an IBM ServerProven product.
B. A bmc Patrol module is available for IBM Director.
C. The IBM Director Console can be run on the BMC Patrol Server.
D. An upward integration module for BMC Patol is available with IBM Director
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 dump 000-670덤프 000-670자료 000-670최신덤프
NO.17 A customer has a three-year old database server. The server does not have fault-tolerant protection
against power and network card failures. Which are problems . The customer has encountered in the past.
In addition, the server requires additional processing power to meet the current requirements. The
customer does not want to introduce any new software into their environment at point. Which of the
following would be an appropriate solution to address the customer's issue?
A. Install a new server that has options for fault-tolerant power supplies and network cards.
B. Install new LAN switch with built-in network redundancy and a UPS to protect against power failure
C. Install a new server that will cluster with the existing server to provide backup facilities to the existing
server
D. Upgrade the current server with new network cards, which support fault-tolerant features
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-670 000-670덤프 000-670 000-670
NO.18 Exhibit
A customer named Your Company decides to implement an IBM Server Consolidation solution consisting
of IBM eServer x445s and VMware software. The customer would like to have the hardware begin arriving
next week. Which of the following should be Xseries Sales Specialist's next step?
A. Update the IBM opportunity management record to 'Win'
B. Meet with the customer to discuss installation activities
C. Coordinate the IBM Technical team to double check the configuration
D. Verify delivery commitment can be met and if needed, reset customer expectations
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 000-670
NO.19 A new customer is still unsure about the recent decision they made to go with IBM. The customer did
not have many issues with previous suppliers and knew exactly when and where to go for a service or
support issue. Which of the following should
the xSeries Sales Specialist do early in the implementation cycle to address the customer's uncertainty?
A. Create and present a customer Support plan to the customer
B. Make sure the customer is aware of IBM's electronic customer support options.
C. Provide a home phone number in the event they need someone immediately for a hardware or
technical issue.
D. Provide the appropriate IBM support phone number in the event they need assistance with a service or
technical issue.
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-670시험문제 000-670 000-670시험문제
NO.20 A customer named Your Company has invited competitive vendors to discuss a new server farm for an
expanding area of their business. The customer is considering a variety of server types. Including multiple
processor and blade servers. In addition, the new server farm will consist of NAS servers, fiber-based
storage and fiber-based tape devices. Which TWO of the following are reasons for choosing an IBM
solution over the competitors' solutions?
A. Light based diagnostics on servers is exclusive to IBM.
B. IBM is the only vendor that provides Systems Management.
C. Different Service Level Agreements are an exclusive offering from IBM.
D. The IBM Totalstorage portfolio includes NAS, SAN storage and SAN networking products.
E. The IBM server portfolio consists of multiple processor options in tower and rack form factors.
Answer: D,E
IBM자격증 000-670 pdf 000-670최신덤프 000-670
ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-417덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z24시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-593시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기