ITExamDump는 많은 분들이IBM인증000-004시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 IBM인증000-004 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. IBM인증000-004시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.
ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는IBM 000-004시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로IBM 000-004시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
일반적으로IBM인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면IBM관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
IBM 000-004인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM 000-004인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-004
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.1 Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 183 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-004시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증000-004시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
IBM 인증 000-004시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.
000-004 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-004.html
NO.1 Whenever using the backup-archive client interface to perform Network Data Management Protocol
backups or restores, you are asked to authenticate yourself as an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
administrator before the operation begins. What is the minimal level of authority the administrator ID must
have to complete this?
A. system authority
B. system authority for the NAS node
C. client owner authority for the NAS node
D. analyst authority for the backup-archive client server
Answer: C
IBM덤프 000-004기출문제 000-004 000-004 000-004최신덤프 000-004기출문제
NO.2 The same backup operation can be performed with a server interface. For example, from the
administrative command line client, back up the file system named /vol/vol1 on a NAS file server named
NAS1, by entering the following command:
backup node nas1 /vol/vol1
What is the minimal level of authority required to perform this operation?
A. storage authority
B. system authority for the NAS node
C. client owner authority for the NAS node
D. analyst authority for the backup-archive client server
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-004 000-004기출문제 000-004기출문제
NO.3 What is the latest and fastest backup method for a large customer to use Network Data Management
Protocol (NDMP) for the large filer?
A. the NetAppSnapMirror to Tape
B. the traditional NDMP for full backup
C. a flash-copy with SnapMirror directly to Tape
D. a block-level copy with SnapMirror directly to Tape
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-004 pdf 000-004 000-004최신덤프 000-004인증
NO.4 Which command must be used to define a schedule that archives specific files quarterly on the last
Friday of the month?
A. DEFINE SCHEDULE command with SCHEDSTYLE=ENHANCED parameter
B. DEFINE SCHEDULE command with SCHEDSTYLE=ADVANCED parameter
C. DEFINE CLIENTACTION command with SCHEDSTYLE=ENHANCED parameter
D. DEFINE CLIENTACTION command with SCHEDSTYLE=ADVANCED parameter
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-004 000-004 000-004 000-004인증 000-004 dump
NO.5 The Network Data Management Protocol filers must be backed up. All definitions are complete and
the access to the tape environment is working properly. The backup command is not performing optimally.
To allow the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager client a backup from a NetApp filer, some additional options for
the backup command are required to get optimal performance. Which option should be used?
A. TYPE = BACKUP | SNAPDisk
B. TYPE = BACKUPImage | SNAPMirror
C. TYPE = BACKUPFilespace | SNAPCopy
D. TYPE = BACKUPFiller | SNAPMultiple
Answer: B
IBM 000-004 000-004 dumps 000-004인증
NO.6 A Network Data Management Protocol (NDMP) installation is growing fast with a large filer. For these
large IBM Tivoli Storage Manager nodes, a faster backup method must be implemented. Which method
should be considered?
A. NDMP full
B. SnapMirror to Tape
C. NDMP differential backup
D. Incremental backup with NDMP
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-004 000-004
NO.7 Which type of device class is supported by random access storage?
A. Disk
B. Tape
C. Virtual
D. GenericTape
Answer: A
IBM 000-004자료 000-004기출문제 000-004시험문제
NO.8 A new server-to-server environment is being set up. One server is called Source and the other Target.
With the define server command, the servers will be defined in one step to these two servers. But only
one server is defined. On one side, there is no server definition for the issuing server to find. How can this
problem be solved?
A. On the Source server, DEFINE SERVER SOURCE ...
B. Set on Source and on Target server, SET CROSSDEFINE ON.
C. Set on both servers the IP address, IP port, and the server password.
D. On the Target server, DEFINE SERVER SOURCE ... CROSSDEFINE=YES.
Answer: D
IBM 000-004 000-004 dumps
NO.9 Additional LTO4 tape drives should be added to the LTO library that has LTO2 drives, what must be
done to ensure that the LTO4 drives are used for off-site tapes?
A. Define additional tape drives and path to additional tape drives.
B. Define device class for LTO4, tape drive, and update copypool.
C. Remove LTO device class, and define new LTO4 device class, tape drives, and path.
D. Define the new library, the library path, device class for LTO4, new tape drives to library, path of new
drives to IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server, and update storage pool to use new device class LTO4 for
off-site copypool and/or primary pools that are sent off-site.
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-004 000-004 000-004 000-004 pdf
NO.10 A customer wants to copy the file, my data/schedule.doc, retain it for 365 days, and maintain its
default backup retention for 30 days. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager action should be performed?
A. archive
B. image backup
C. open file backup
D. incremental backup
Answer: A
IBM 000-004 000-004
NO.11 Which command will add a new volume to the library, which is in the entry/exit ports of the library?
A. checkin libvolume libname volname search=no status=scratch
B. checkin libvolume libname volname search=no status=scratch waitt=0
C. checkin libvolume libname search=yes status=scratch checklabel=yes
D. checkin libvolume libname search=bulk status=scratch checklabel=barcode
Answer: D
IBM 000-004 000-004 000-004기출문제
NO.12 Which command starts the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager administrative command line interface?
A. dsmc
B. dsmadmc
C. tsmadmin
D. dsm admin
Answer: B
IBM 000-004 000-004자격증 000-004 000-004
NO.13 Which three operating systems support journal-based backups? (Choose three.)
A. AIX
B. Solaris
C. HP-UX
D. Linux Redhat
E. Windows 2003 Server
F. Windows 2008 Server
Answer: AEF
IBM 000-004자격증 000-004인증 000-004최신덤프 000-004 000-004 dumps
NO.14 A customer has a 3584 library with 1000 tape volumes. All of the tape volumes are in IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager library inventory with private and scratch status. Now the customer wants to know the total
number of 'Private' volumes by SQL command. What is the correct SQL statement for an automatic
count?
A. SELECT * FROM volumes WHERE status='Private'
B. SELECT * FROM libvolumes WHERE status='Private'
C. SELECT COUNT(*) FROM volumes WHERE status='Private'
D. SELECT COUNT(*) FROM libvolumes WHERE status='Private'
Answer: D
IBM 000-004자격증 000-004자료 000-004 000-004 dumps
NO.15 In order to back up a NAS device to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (Tivoli Storage Manager) native
storage pool, set the destination storage pool in the copy group to point to the desired native storage pool.
The destination storage pool provides the information about the library and drives used for backup and
restore. When backing up a NAS file server to Tivoli Storage Manager native pools, the
TOCDESTINATION may be the same as the destination of the NDMP data. What is required for this to
happen?
A. Define a new copygroup for the TOC.
B. Define a new device class for the TOC.
C. Define a copygroup with the TOCDestination parameter.
D. Define a device class, by using the TOCDestination parameter.
Answer: C
IBM 000-004최신덤프 000-004 000-004 000-004자격증
NO.16 Which statement is true about IBM Tivoli Storage Manager selective backup?
A. It causes the server to update the date and time of the last archive.
B. It expires backup versions of files that are deleted from the workstation.
C. It rebinds backup versions to a management class if the management class has not changed.
D. It backs up directory and file entries even if their size, modification timestamp, or permissions have not
changed.
Answer: D
IBM 000-004덤프 000-004 dump
NO.17 What is the first step that should be performed after setting up a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
server?
A. prepare
B. storage manager database backup
C. process to return local scratch tapes to the library
D. cron job to back up the Tivoli Storage Manager file system
Answer: B
IBM인증 000-004 000-004 dumps 000-004 dump
NO.18 What is the term for automatic data movement that frees up space on tape volumes by consolidating
active data from fragmented tape volumes onto a single volume?
A. migration
B. collocation
C. reclamation
D. aggregation
Answer: C
IBM 000-004 000-004 000-004기출문제
NO.19 Using the administrative command line on the client machine, query the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
(Tivoli Storage Manager) server and save the output to be used for a report later. What must a Tivoli
Storage Manager administrator with Operator authority do in order for this output to be redirected for
reports?
A. Add > filename to the command.
B. Set the Admin authority to System and create a file output.
C. Create a report in the ISC and direct it to outfile="outputname".
D. Issue Query Systeminfo and from the DOS prompt select file output.
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-004인증 000-004최신덤프 000-004자료 000-004
NO.20 What are two valid options when starting the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager administrative command line
interface? (Choose two.)
A. -clientmode
B. -adminmode
C. -mountmode
D. -servermode
E. -consolemode
Answer: CE
IBM 000-004 000-004
ITexamdump의 HP0-S33덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BAS-002덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-318시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-478시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_66시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기