GIAC GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. GIAC GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이GIAC GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.GIAC GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전GIAC GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
ITExamDump의 GIAC 인증 GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 GIAC 인증 GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 GIAC 인증 GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 GIAC 인증 GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문GIAC GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음GIAC GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.GIAC GSNA GSLC GSEC GPEN GISP GISF GCIH GCIA인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: GSNA
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Systems and Network Auditor)
시험 번호/코드: GSLC
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Security Leadership Certification (GSLC))
시험 번호/코드: GSEC
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Security Essentials Certification)
시험 번호/코드: GPEN
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Certified Penetration Tester)
시험 번호/코드: GISP
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Information Security Professional)
시험 번호/코드: GISF
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Information Security Fundamentals)
시험 번호/코드: GCIH
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Certified Incident Handler)
시험 번호/코드: GCIA
시험 이름: GIAC (GIAC Certified Intrusion Analyst)
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
GSEC 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GSEC.html
NO.1 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2003 domain-
based network. The company has two offices in different cities. The offices are connected through the
Internet. Both offices have a Windows 2003 server named SERV1 and SERV2 respectively. Mark is
required to create a secure connection between both offices. He configures a VPN connection between
the offices using the two servers. He uses L2TP for VPN and also configures an IPSec tunnel. Which of
the following will he achieve with this configuration?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Encryption for the local files stored on the two servers
B. Highest possible encryption for traffic between the offices
C. Mutual authentication between the two servers
D. Extra bandwidth on the Internet connection
Answer: B, C
GIAC최신덤프 GSEC GSEC pdf GSEC최신덤프 GSEC인증
NO.2 You have been hired by the company to upgrade its existing Windows NT 4.0 network to a Windows
2000 based network. In the past, the company's support group has faced difficult time because users
changed the configuration of their workstations. Which of the following features of the Active Directory
would best justify the move to the Windows 2000 network.?
A. Dynamic domain name system (DDNS)
B. Organizational unit (OU)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Group policy object (GPO)
Answer: D
GIAC기출문제 GSEC최신덤프 GSEC시험문제 GSEC GSEC자격증
NO.3 Which of the following terms is synonymous with the willful destruction of another person's property?
A. Spoofing
B. Hacking
C. Phishing
D. Vandalism
Answer: D
GIAC GSEC GSEC
NO.4 Which of the following devices connects two segments of the same local area network (LAN) but keeps
traffic separate on the two segments?
A. Hub
B. Modem
C. Bridge
D. Switch
Answer: C
GIAC GSEC GSEC GSEC GSEC최신덤프 GSEC인증
NO.5 Which of the following terms describes software technologies that improve portability, manageability
and compatibility of applications by encapsulating them from the underlying operating system on which
they are executed?
A. Application virtualization
B. Encapsulation
C. System hardening
D. Failover
Answer: A
GIAC GSEC GSEC인증
NO.6 Which of the following enables an inventor to legally enforce his right to exclude others from using his
invention?
A. Patent
B. Artistic license
C. Phishing
D. Spam
Answer: A
GIAC GSEC GSEC pdf
NO.7 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in
an IP multicast group?
A. IGMP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: A
GIAC dump GSEC GSEC
NO.8 Which of the following terms refers to manual assignment of IP addresses to computers and devices?
A. Static IP addressing
B. Spoofing
C. APIPA
D. Dynamic IP addressing
Answer: A
GIAC GSEC pdf GSEC dump GSEC pdf GSEC
NO.9 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He executes the following
command in the terminal:
echo $USER, $UID
Which of the following will be displayed as the correct output of the above command?
A. root, 500
B. root, 0
C. John, 502
D. John, 0
Answer: B
GIAC GSEC dump GSEC dumps
NO.10 What is the maximum cable segment length supported by a 10BaseT network?
A. 100 meters
B. 300 meters
C. 250 meters
D. 500 meters
E. 150 meters
Answer: A
GIAC pdf GSEC GSEC GSEC GSEC
NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) are true? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SSL provides message integrity to prevent alteration to the message.
B. During SSL session, information is encrypted to prevent unauthorized disclosure.
C. SSL can process credit cards.
D. SSL can support 128-bit encryption.
Answer: A,B,D
GIAC GSEC GSEC pdf GSEC자격증
NO.12 Which of the following frequencies are used by wireless standard 802.11n to operate? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 1 Ghz
B. 2 Ghz
C. 2.4 Ghz
D. 5 Ghz
Answer: C, D
GIAC기출문제 GSEC GSEC GSEC pdf GSEC
NO.13 Which of the following records is the first entry in a DNS database file?
A. SOA
B. SRV
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: A
GIAC인증 GSEC인증 GSEC GSEC dump
NO.14 Which of the following statements are true about satellite broadband Internet access? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is among the least expensive way of gaining broadband Internet access.
B. It is among the most expensive way of gaining broadband Internet access.
C. This type of internet access has low latency compared to other broadband services.
D. This type of internet access has high latency compared to other broadband services.
Answer: B, D
GIAC GSEC기출문제 GSEC
NO.15 Which of the following statements about the availability concept of Information security management is
true?
A. It ensures reliable and timely access to resources.
B. It determines actions and behaviors of a single individual within a system.
C. It ensures that unauthorized modifications are not made to data by authorized personnel or processes.
D. It ensures that modifications are not made to data by unauthorized personnel or processes.
Answer: A
GIAC기출문제 GSEC기출문제 GSEC GSEC
NO.16 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In
this process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be
reinstated. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. newgrp
B. chgrp
C. chown
D. chmod
Answer: A
GIAC GSEC GSEC GSEC GSEC pdf
NO.17 Which of the following statements about service pack are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a collection of Fixes and Patches in a single product.
B. It is a medium by which product updates are distributed.
C. It is a term generally related to security problems in a software.
D. It is a term used for securing an operating system.
Answer: A,B
GIAC GSEC덤프 GSEC인증
NO.18 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You have configured a VPN server for remote users to connect to the company's network. Which of the
following encryption types will Linux use?
A. MSCHAP
B. RC2
C. 3DES
D. CHAP
Answer: C
GIAC GSEC GSEC GSEC GSEC GSEC
NO.19 You work as a Linux Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. You want to protect your server from intruders
who exploit services that are started with TCP Wrappers. Which of the following files will help you protect
the server?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. httpd.conf
B. lilo.conf
C. hosts.deny
D. hosts.allow
Answer: C, D
GIAC dumps GSEC dump GSEC GSEC GSEC자료 GSEC dump
NO.20 The /cat/etc/passwd file on a client computer contains the following entry: Martha:x:::::bin/false
Which of the following is true for Martha?
A. Martha's password is x.
B. Martha has full access on the computer.
C. Martha has limited access on the computer.
D. Martha has been denied access on the computer.
Answer: D
GIAC자격증 GSEC GSEC자료 GSEC dump GSEC자료
NO.21 Which of the following is NOT the feature of SELinux in the Red Hat enterprise Linux?
A. SELinux does not provide Kernel-level security.
B. All process and files have a context.
C. SELinux implements Mandatory Access Control (MAC) security in Red Hat Enterprise Linux.
D. SELinux applies to all users, including root.
Answer: A
GIAC GSEC GSEC최신덤프 GSEC최신덤프
NO.22 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect World Inc. You are configuring a network that will
include 1000BaseT network interface cards in servers and client computers. What is the maximum
segment length that a 1000BaseT network supports?
A. 100 meters
B. 480 meters
C. 1000 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: A
GIAC자격증 GSEC GSEC인증 GSEC GSEC dumps GSEC
NO.23 Which of the following is a security threat if included in the search path of a computer?
A. /usr
B. /sbin
C. .
D. /usr/bin
Answer: C
GIAC기출문제 GSEC dump GSEC인증 GSEC자료
NO.24 Which of the following is used to implement a procedure to control inbound and outbound traffic on a
network?
A. Cookies
B. Sam Spade
C. NIDS
D. ACL
Answer: D
GIAC GSEC GSEC기출문제 GSEC GSEC기출문제 GSEC pdf
NO.25 You have a customer who wants to put wireless internet in his remote cabin. The cabin is many miles
from any other building with internet connectivity or access points. What should you recommend?
A. DSL
B. FIOS connection
C. Satellite internet
D. Microwave connection
Answer: C
GIAC GSEC자료 GSEC pdf
NO.26 Which of the following ports is the default port for IMAP4 protocol?
A. TCP port 443
B. TCP port 143
C. TCP port 25
D. TCP port 80
Answer: B
GIAC시험문제 GSEC pdf GSEC인증
NO.27 Which of the following directories contains the log files in Linux?
A. /log
B. /root
C. /var/log
D. /etc
Answer: C
GIAC GSEC dump GSEC
NO.28 Rick works as a Network Administrator. He is configuring the systems for maximum security. Before
using the security template, he wants to edit it to change some of the security settings that are not
required for now. Which of the following tools will he choose, to edit the security template?
A. Group Policy MMC snap-in
B. Security Configuration and Analysis MMC snap-in
C. Security Templates MMC snap-in
D. SECEDIT utility
Answer: C
GIAC GSEC자격증 GSEC dump GSEC자격증 GSEC
NO.29 Which of the following is not an encryption technology?
A. Blowfish
B. KILL
C. 3DES
D. MD5
Answer: B
GIAC GSEC기출문제 GSEC GSEC인증 GSEC
NO.30 You work as a Network Administrator for McRoberts Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You
have created a script named lf.cgi. You want to provide the following permissions on it:
rwsr-sr-- Which of the following commands will you execute?
A. chmod 2754
B. chmod 6754
C. chmod 7754
D. chmod 4754
Answer: B
GIAC덤프 GSEC GSEC GSEC dumps GSEC dump GSEC
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기