2014년 3월 4일 화요일

Cisco 인증한 642-583 덤프

ITExamDump의Cisco 642-583시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Cisco 642-583인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Cisco인증642-583시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Cisco 인증642-583 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를Cisco 인증642-583 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Cisco 642-583시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Cisco 642-583자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-583
시험 이름: Cisco (Security Solutions for Systems Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에Cisco 642-583시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은Cisco 642-583시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Cisco 642-583인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Cisco 642-583인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Cisco 642-583시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Cisco 642-583인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,

642-583 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-583.html

NO.1 Which statement is true?
A. Three-year commitments cost less per year than three consecutive one-year commitments.
B. Three consecutive one-year commitments cost less than one three-year commitment.
C. Three-year commitments cost the same per year as three consecutive one-year commitments
D. CiscoIronPort does not sell three-year commitments.
Answer: A

Cisco자격증   642-583   642-583

NO.2 Which statement regarding the Cisco ASA encrypted voice inspection capability is correct?
A. The Cisco ASA decrypts, inspects, then re-encrypts voice-signaling traffic; all of the existing VoIP
inspection functions for SCCP and SIP protocols are preserved.
B. The Cisco ASA acts as a non-transparent TLS proxy between the Cisco IP Phone and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
C. TLS proxy applies to the encryption layer and is configured by using a Layer 3/4 inspection policy on
the Cisco AS
D. D. The Cisco ASA does not support PAT and NAT for SCCP inspection.
E. The Cisco ASA serves as a proxy for both client and server, with the Cisco IP Phone and the Session
Border Controller.
Answer: A

Cisco인증   642-583   642-583인증

NO.3 Which countermeasure is best used to protect against rogue access points that are outside the
enterprise physical perimeter and that attempt to attract legitimate clients?
A. dedicated rogue detector access points with active and passive RLDP and radio containment
B. personal firewall
C. Management Frame Protection
D. wireless IDS/IPS
E. EAP-TLS bidirectional authentication
Answer: E

Cisco   642-583   642-583 pdf   642-583   642-583

NO.4 Which series of steps illustrates how a challenge-and-response authentication protocol functions?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-583   642-583덤프   642-583자료   642-583 pdf

NO.5 Which two settings can the Cisco Security Agent (release 5.2 and later) monitor to control user's
wireless access? (Choose two.)
A. protection types such as WEP, TKIP
B. wireless card type (802.11a, b, org)
C. SSIDs
D. antivirus version
E. lightweight versus autonomous mode
Answer: A,C

Cisco시험문제   642-583   642-583

NO.6 The Cisco IPS Manager Express (IME) can be used to manage how many IPS appliances, at a
maximum?
A. 3
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
E. 20
F. 25
Answer: B

Cisco최신덤프   642-583   642-583인증   642-583 dump   642-583

NO.7 What is the benefit of the Cisco ASA phone proxy feature?
A. allows businesses to securely connect their Cisco Unified Presence clients back to their
enterprise networks or to share presence information between Cisco Unified Presence servers in different
enterprises
B. allows telecommuters to connect their IP phones to the corporate IP telephony network
securely over the Internet, without the need to connect over a VPN tunnel
C. allows businesses to configure granular policies for SCCP traffic, such as enforcing only registered
phone calls to send traffic through the Cisco ASA security appliance and filtering on message IDs to allow
or disallow specific messages
D. enables deep inspection services for SIP traffic for both User Datagram Protocol (UDP) and
TCP-based SIP environments, thus providing granular control for protection against unified
communications attacks
E. enables inspection of the RTSP protocols that are used to control communications between the client
and server for streaming applications
F. enables advanced H.323 inspection services that support H.323 versions 14 along with Direct Call
Signaling (DCS) and Gatekeeper-Routed Call Signaling (GKRCS) to provide flexible security integration
in a variety of H.323-driven VoIP environments
Answer: B

Cisco   642-583   642-583   642-583

NO.8 Which Cisco ASA's Unified Communications proxy feature manipulates both the signaling and the
media channels?
A. TLS Proxy
B. H.323 Proxy
C. SIP Proxy
D. Phone Proxy
E. CUMA Proxy
Answer: D

Cisco   642-583시험문제   642-583최신덤프   642-583인증

NO.9 Which platform can support the highest number of SSL sessions?
A. Cisco 3845 with AIM-VPN/SSL-3
B. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VSA
C. Cisco 7200 NPE-GE+VAM2+
D. Cisco ASR1000-5G
E. Cisco 6500/7600 + VPN SPA
F. Cisco ASA 5580
Answer: F

Cisco덤프   642-583   642-583 dump

NO.10 Deploying logical security controls such as firewall and IPS appliances is an example of which kind of
risk-management option.?
A. risk avoidance
B. risk transfer
C. risk retention
D. risk reduction
E. risk removal
Answer: A

Cisco인증   642-583 dumps   642-583

NO.11 Which Cisco ASA configuration is required to implement active/active failover?
A. transparent firewall
B. modular policy framework (MPF)
C. virtual contexts
D. policy-based routing
E. redundant interfaces
F. VLANs
Answer: C

Cisco   642-583   642-583   642-583 pdf   642-583덤프   642-583

NO.12 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.13 What are the advantages and disadvantages of using the "Direct to tower" or PAC file methods for
redirecting traffic to ScanSafe?
A. Advantages: ease of deployment, especially for multiple breakout points Disadvantages: no user
granularity
B. Advantages: user granularity Disadvantages: requires additional hardware for each breakout point
C. Advantages: no browser changes required Disadvantages: not all browsers supported
Answer: A

Cisco덤프   642-583   642-583   642-583 dump   642-583   642-583기출문제

NO.14 Which two protocols can be used to implement high-availability IPS design, using the Cisco IPS 4200
Series Sensor appliance? (Choose two.)
A. spanning tree
B. stateful failover
C. EtherChannel load balancing
D. WCCP
E. HSRP
F. SDEE
Answer: A,C

Cisco dumps   642-583기출문제   642-583자격증   642-583기출문제   642-583최신덤프

NO.15 Which option best describes Dynamic Content Filtering on the web security appliance?
A. external DLP option for acceptable use scanning
B. filter for pages and frames with dynamic control asset HTML tags
C. content scanner for streaming videos
D. advanced rule engine for categorizing dark web sites
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   642-583자격증   642-583 pdf   642-583

ITexamdump의 JK0-U21덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-129덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MSC-235시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-657시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C33시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-583.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기