2014년 3월 4일 화요일

Cisco 642-437 덤프자료

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미Cisco 642-437인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의Cisco 642-437문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은Cisco 642-437인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Cisco인증642-437시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.

Cisco 642-437인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Cisco 642-437있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Cisco 642-437자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.

이 글을 보시게 된다면Cisco인증 642-437시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Cisco인증 642-437시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-437덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-437덤프는 고객님께서 Cisco인증 642-437시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.

Cisco 인증 642-437시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-437
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Voice over IP and QoS v8.0 (CVOICE v8.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 207 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-437덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-437덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-437덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Cisco 642-437관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Cisco 642-437인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.

642-437 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-437.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which type of ephone-dn is configured for the two ephones that are shown?
A. single-line-octo
B. hunt line
C. shared-line, nonexclusive
D. two directory numbers with one telephone number
E. shared-line, overlay
F. octo-line
Answer: E

Cisco자격증   642-437   642-437 dumps   642-437인증

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator is migrating a PBX telephony system to an IP Phone solution using a fixed numbering
plan. The extension numbers and PSTN DIDs cannot be changed. Which of the following methods can be
used in order to reach the individual extensions at Site B when called via the PSTN?
A. The administrator can add a 1 to the DID for Site B to become 300-555-31xxx.
B. The administrator needs to map the last four digits in the DID to the extension numbers and prefix a
site code.
C. The administrator needs to map the last four digits in the DID to the extension numbers and prefix an
intersite code.
D. The administrator needs to map the last four digits in the DID to the extension numbers using
translation rules.
E. No changes are necessary because PSTN calls are preceded with access code 9.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-437인증   642-437   642-437   642-437

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express has been partially configured to support 6 IP phones
and 12 directory numbers. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express will use the IP address

NO.4 Which of the following best describes the implementation challenges that are associated with
variable-length numbering plans?
A. the variable number of extensions that need to be implemented
B. the number of trunks that need to be assigned
C. the mapping between IP addresses and extension numbers
D. the identification of the number of digits that need to be dialed before the call is routed
E. the degree in which the dial plan varies
Answer: D

Cisco   642-437 pdf   642-437

NO.5 The administrator has added a new ephone-dn and a new ephone to the Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express system, but the new phone will not register with the system. If other phones are
operating properly, which of the following should the administrator do first to try to resolve the issue?
A. Reboot the router.
B. Remove the ephone, then re-add the ephone.
C. Verify that the url authentication is configured for the correct authentication URL.
D. Verify that the url services is configured to the correct URL for services.
E. Enter the command no telephony-service, then enter telephony service in global configuration mode.
F. Enter the command no create cnf-files, then enter create cnf-files under the telephony-service
configuration.
Answer: F

Cisco기출문제   642-437   642-437덤프   642-437   642-437

NO.6 1.130.1/24. Which two elements of the configuration are missing from the command output and need
to be added so that phones do not auto-register, but can manually register with Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express? (Choose two.)
A. ip address 10.1.130.1
B. no reg-ephone
C. create profile
D. ip source-address 10.1.130.1
E. create cnf-files
F. no auto-reg-ephone
Answer: D,F

Cisco   642-437인증   642-437 pdf
10.Which three functions are associated with MGCP? (Choose three.)
A. Control is implemented by a series of plain-text commands that are sent over UDP port 2427 between
Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the gateway.
B. A PRI backhaul channel forwards PRI Layer 2 (Q.921) signaling information via a TCP connection from
the gateway to the call agent.
C. MGCP uses a separate channel for backhauling signaling information between the call agent and the
gateway.
D. The gateway maintains a separate dial plan for redundancy in case the call agent fails.
E. Users query the call agent to determine the location of the call recipient.
F. A call agent uses control messages to direct its gateways and their operational behavior.
Answer: A,C,F

Cisco시험문제   642-437   642-437덤프

NO.7 You are configuring a network to support voice to the PSTN. One important aspect to the configuration
is to be able to determine the individual slot, subunit, and port number from the gateway endpoint
identifier. Which signaling protocol is appropriate for this situation?
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. SCCP
D. MGCP
Answer: D

Cisco   642-437   642-437덤프   642-437

NO.8 The router with the IP address of 10.1.120.1 needs to be configured to use the device 10.1.140.1 as the
clock source. Which configuration command will accomplish this task?
A. clock source 10.1.140.1
B. ntp server 10.1.140.1
C. clock set 10.1.140.1
D. ntp source ip addr 10.1.140.1
E. ntp client 10.1.120.1 server 10.1.140.1
Answer: B

Cisco인증   642-437   642-437인증   642-437   642-437 dump

NO.9 Which three Cisco IOS commands are required to configure a voice gateway as a DHCP server to
support a data subnet with the IP address of 10.1.30.0/24 and a default gateway of 10.1.30.1/24?
(Choose three.)
A. ip dhcp pool
B. subnet 10.1.30.1 255.255.255.0
C. ip dhcp pool data
D. network 10.1.30.1/24
E. network 10.1.30.0 255.255.255.0
F. default-gw 10.1.30.1/24
G. default-router 10.1.30.1
Answer: C,E,G

Cisco dump   642-437자격증   642-437   642-437   642-437

NO.10 In which situation would an administrator configure telephony services, but not configure any individual
ephones?
A. Phones that are controlled by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SRST fallback
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with HSRP
D. Remotely located phones that are controlled by a third-party PBX
E. This is not a valid scenario. Ephones are always required.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-437인증   642-437   642-437자격증   642-437자격증

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
A new Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system has been deployed and the technician is
trying to add the first new IP phone to the system. The phone powers up, but it does not register with the
system. The technician has verified that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information from Cisco
Discovery Protocol. The phone is also getting the correct IP address and TFTP server address from
DHCP. The phone has been assigned to an ephone and the correct MAC address is configured. With the
information provided, which two of the following does the administrator need to verify to resolve this
situation? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that the ip helper-address is correctly configured.
B. Verify that telephony-service has been configured.
C. Verify that the ephone has a button assigned.
D. Verify that the tftp-server path has been configured.
E. Verify that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express service is running.
F. Verify that the correct phone type files are in the tftp-server path.
Answer: D,F

Cisco   642-437   642-437 dumps   642-437   642-437

NO.12 Which two statements are true regarding SCCP? (Choose two.)
A. SCCP requires each endpoint or gateway event to be communicated to Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B. Endpoints can operate autonomously if communication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager is
lost.
C. SCCP may interoperate with H.323 endpoints if it is implemented with Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
D. Endpoints and gateways maintain the dial plan.
E. SCCP uses hex messages for communication.
Answer: A,C

Cisco자료   642-437기출문제   642-437시험문제   642-437   642-437 pdf

NO.13 Which four Cisco IOS commands are required to configure a DHCP server on a voice gateway to
support a voice subnet so that both IP addresses and the IP address of the TFTP server are provided.?
The voice subnet has an address of 10.1.130.0/24, the default gateway is 10.1.130.1/24, and the TFTP
server is located at 10.1.5.2. (Choose four.)
A. subnet 10.1.130.1/24
B. ip dhcp pool voice
C. default-router 10.1.130.1
D. option 150 10.1.5.2
E. network 10.1.130.0 255.255.255.0
F. dhcp pool voice
G. option 150 ip 10.1.5.2
H. default-gw 10.1.130.1
Answer: B,C,E,G

Cisco시험문제   642-437덤프   642-437자격증   642-437

NO.14 Which four types of ephone-dns are supported by SCCP in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Express? (Choose four.)
A. single-line
B. dual-line
C. shared-line, nonexclusive
D. two directory numbers with one telephone number
E. dual-number
F. octo-line
Answer: A,B,E,F

Cisco   642-437최신덤프   642-437   642-437자격증   642-437

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator is migrating a PBX telephony system to a VoIP solution using a fixed numbering plan.
The extension numbers and PSTN DIDs cannot be changed. Which of the following methods can be used
in order to reach the individual extensions at Site B when called via the PSTN?
A. The administrator can replace the last three digits of the DID with xxx to cover the individual
extensions.
B. The administrator can replace the last three digits of the DID with xxx and use translation rules to map
the individual extensions.
C. The administrator needs to implement an auto-attendant solution where individual extensions can be
dialed.
D. The administrator needs to map the last four digits in the DID to the extension numbers using
translation rules.
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   642-437기출문제   642-437인증   642-437   642-437

ITexamdump의 MB3-700덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 PMI-100덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Y0-A19시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HH0-050시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-437.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기