2014년 3월 4일 화요일

Cisco 642-647 인증시험

Cisco 642-647인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만642-647시험은Cisco인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서642-647시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

Cisco인증 642-647시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Cisco인증 642-647시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 642-647덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Cisco인증 642-647시험적중율이 최고입니다. Cisco인증 642-647시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-647
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v1.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03

현재Cisco 642-647인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Cisco인증 642-647시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco 642-647인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Cisco 642-647자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Cisco 642-647관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Cisco 642-647문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Cisco 642-647문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.

642-647 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-647.html

NO.1 An XYZ Corporation systems engineer, while making a sales call on the ABC Corporation headquarters,
tried to access the XYZ sales demonstration folder to transfer a demonstration via FTP from an ABC
conference room behind the firewall. The engineer could not reach XYZ through the remote-access VPN
tunnel. From home the previous day, however, the engineer connected to the XYZ sales demonstration
folder and transferred the demonstration via IPsec over DSL.
To get the connection to work and transfer the demonstration, what can you suggest?
A. Change the MTU size on theIPsec client to account for the change from DSL to cable transmission.
B. Enable the local LAN access option on theIPsec client.
C. Enable theIPsec over TCP option on the IPsec client.
D. Enable the clientless SSL VPN option on the PC
Answer: A

Cisco   642-647 dump   642-647 dump   642-647 dumps   642-647

NO.2 The administrator configured a Cisco ASA 5505 as a Cisco Easy VPN hardware client and also defined
a list of Cisco Easy VPN backup servers in the Cisco ASA 5505. After an outage of the primary VPN
server, you notice that your Cisco Easy VPN hardware client has now reconnected via a backup server
that was not defined within the original Cisco Easy VPN backup servers list. Where did your Cisco Easy
VPN hardware client get this backup server?
A. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried the load balance server for a "new" backup server address.
B. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so a Group Policy that was configured on
the primary VPN server pushed "new" backup server addresses to your client.
C. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried the primary VPN server via RADIUS protocol for a "new" backup server address.
D. The backup servers that you listed were no longer available, so the Cisco Easy VPN hardware client
queried and received from a predefined LDAP server a "new" backup server address.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-647자료   642-647인증   642-647   642-647

NO.3 Which Cisco ASA SSL VPN feature provides support for PCI compliance by allowing for the validation
of two sets of username and password credentials on the SSL VPN login page?
A. Single Sign-On
B. Certificate to Profile Mapping
C. Double Authentication
D. RSA OTP
Answer: D

Cisco기출문제   642-647   642-647자격증   642-647

NO.4 Your corporate finance department purchased a new non-web-based TCP application tool to run on one
of its servers. The finance employees need remote access to the software during non-business hours.
The employees do not have "admin" privileges to their PCs. How would you configure the SSL VPN
tunnel to allow this application to run?
A. Configure a smart tunnel for the application.
B. Configure a "finance tool" VNC bookmark on the employee clientless SSL VPN portal.
C. Configure the plug-in that best fits the application.
D. Configure the Cisco ASA appliance to download the CiscoAnyConnect SSL VPN client to the finance
employee each time an SSL VPN tunnel is established.
Answer: A

Cisco최신덤프   642-647   642-647인증   642-647

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit. A new network engineer configured the ABC adaptive security appliance with two
bookmarks for a new temporary employee. The temporary worker can connect to the administrator server
via the temp_worker_admin bookmark but cannot connect to the project server via the
temp_worker_projects (greyed-out) bookmark. It was determined that the URL and IP addressing
information in the GUI screens is correct.
What is wrong with the configuration?
A. URL Entry should be enabled.
B. The File Server Entry Inherit parameter should be overwritten and set for enabled.
C. The DNS server information is incorrect.
D. File Server Browsing should be enabled
Answer: C

Cisco   642-647   642-647   642-647덤프   642-647최신덤프

NO.6 VPN using the Cisco ASDM? (Choose four.)
A. encryption algorithm
B. hash algorithm
C. authentication method
D. IP address of remoteIPsec peer
E. D-H group
F. perfect forward secrecy
Answer: A,B,C,E

Cisco   642-647자료   642-647덤프   642-647

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. For the ABC Corporation, members of the NOC need the ability to select tunnel
groups from a drop-down menu on the Cisco IOS WebVPN login page. As the Cisco ASA administrator,
how would you accomplish this task?
A. Define a special identity certificate with multiple groups that are defined in the certificate OU field that
will grant the certificate holder access to the named groups on the login page.
B. Under Group Policies, define a default group that encompasses the required individual groups that
would appear on the login page.
C. Under Connection Profiles, define a NOC profile that encompasses the required individual profiles that
would appear on the login page.
D. Under Connection Profiles, enable group selection from the login page.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-647   642-647   642-647덤프

NO.8 Which two types of digital certificate enrollment processes are available for the Cisco ASA security
appliance? (Choose two.)
A. LDAP
B. FTP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. SCEP
F. Manual
Answer: E,F

Cisco   642-647   642-647최신덤프   642-647   642-647   642-647

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are correct regarding these two Cisco ASA clientless SSL VPN
bookmarks? (Choose two.)
A. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a user attribute.
B. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
C. The CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
D. CSCO_SSO is a Cisco predefined variable that is used for macro substitution.
E. The CSCO_SSO=1 parameter enables SSO for the SSH plug-in.
F. The CSCO_SSO variable is enabled by using the Post SSO plug-in.
Answer: B,E

Cisco기출문제   642-647   642-647   642-647시험문제   642-647시험문제

NO.10 An administrator has preconfigured the Cisco ASA 5505 user settings with a username and a password.
When the telecommuter first turns on the Cisco ASA 5505 and attempts to establish a VPN tunnel, the
user is prompted for a username and password. Which two Cisco ASA 5505
Group Policy features require this extra level of authentication? (Choose two.)
A. New Unit Authentication
B. Extended Group Authentication
C. Secure Unit Authentication
D. Role-Based Access Control Authentication
E. Compartmented Mode Authentication
F. Individual User Authentication
Answer: C,F

Cisco   642-647   642-647 pdf   642-647 dump   642-647

ITexamdump의 250-407덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB5-858덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-596시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-597시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-483시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-647.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기