2014년 4월 3일 목요일

Microsoft 074-335 시험문제

Microsoft인증074-335시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft인증074-335시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Microsoft인증074-335시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

Microsoft인증074-335시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Microsoft인증074-335시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Microsoft인증 074-335덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Microsoft인증 074-335덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Microsoft인증 074-335시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Microsoft인증 074-335덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

시험 번호/코드: 074-335
시험 이름: Microsoft (Network Readiness and Assessment for Lync)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 인증074-335 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Microsoft 인증074-335인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Microsoft 074-335인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Microsoft 074-335인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,

074-335 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/074-335.html

NO.1 You need to recommend a solution to meet the planned changes for remote users.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Configure internal Domain Name System (DNS) to point to the external IPv4 address for Lync
Edge Services.
B. Configure Direct Access on CHI-Edge1.
C. Configure Direct Access to send Domain Name System (DNS) queries for the access, webconf, av,
_sip._tls, and meeting URLs and all other Lync services to external DNS.
D. Limit service to selected IP addresses in the Topology Builder.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   074-335인증   074-335   074-335

NO.2 You need to determine whether the environment meets technical requirements for Lync apps
on mobile devices from outside of the perimeter network.
Which two utilities should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Remote UC Troubleshooting Tool (RUCT)
B. Lync Server 2013 Control Panel
C. Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. Lync Connectivity Analyzer
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   074-335   074-335최신덤프
Explanation:
D: Lync Connectivity Analyzer. This tool will help Lync administrators determine whether the
deployment and configuration of their on-premises Lync Server environment meets the
requirements to support connections from Lync Windows Store app and Lync mobile apps.
Incorrect:
Not A: RUCT is a free Windows utility for remotely diagnosing Lync Server and OCS issues.
Specifically it helps to diagnose DNS configuration issues, certificate issues, and other Lync or
Communicator client problems.
Not C: Test connectivity.

NO.3 Woodgrove Bank plans to implement Lync 2013 for all voice and video enterprise
communications.
The bank's network topology is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The bank wants to design a Lync Server traffic simu-lation before the production implementation.
You need to determine the locations to test the Lync Server traffic simu-lation.
Which locations should you test?
A.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing One branch in North America
One branch in Europe One branch in Asia
B.Main office in Boston Data center in New York All sites that have connectivity issues
C.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing Two branches in North
America One branch in Europe Three branches in Asia
D.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing Ten branches in North
America Five branches in Europe Ten branches in Asia
Answer: C

Microsoft덤프   074-335 dump   074-335자료

NO.4 You need to configure the Lync 2013 environment to meet the technical requirements for push
notifications for mobile users. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure a web publishing rule for port 80 on the reverse proxy for the acquired domain.
B. Configure CNAME redirection over HTTPS for the acquired domain.
C. open port 5223 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
D. Open port 23457 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   074-335 dumps   074-335   074-335최신덤프

NO.5 You need to ensure that marketing and sales executives are able to place their internal
conference calls in stereo quality. Which Lync Server 2013 edition should you deploy?
A. Lync Server 2013 Enterprise Edition
B. Lync Room System (LRS)
C. Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition
D. Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition with XMPP gateway
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   074-335 dumps   074-335자료   074-335

NO.6 Your customer's network includes four offices and a data center that are connected by a
Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network.
Your customer has performed a network readiness assessment. The readiness report includes the
following sections:
Existing network topology
Historical wide area network (WAN) links bandwidth utilization
Bandwidth estimations Users and locations
You are asked to review the readiness report.
You need to identify which sections are missing from the readiness report and should be included.
Which two sections should you include? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Discovery
B. Recommendations
C. Traffic simu-lation
D. Modeling
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   074-335기출문제   074-335인증   074-335   074-335

NO.7 You need to recommend a course of action to improve the performance of Lync audio and
video sessions. What should you do?
A. Enable Quality of Service (QoS).
B. Deploy new wide area network (WAN) links between the Central Sites.
C. Enable Media Bypass.
D. Change the Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) values.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   074-335   074-335최신덤프   074-335   074-335 pdf

NO.8 Your client network includes a main office located in Toronto and five branch offices
connected to the main office by a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network. The main office is
connected to the Internet through a 100 Mbps link.
You complete Lync traffic modeling based on the values provided by the client- The relevant
portions of Lync Bandwidth Calculator tool information include:
Site definitions and its WAN link info as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
Central Sites RTC Bandwidth Required Vs. Available as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
Branch Sites RTC Bandwidth Required Vs. Available as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
You prepare a final report with the results of the Lync network readiness assessment.
You need to include a recommendation in the report.
What should you recommend to the client?
A. Upgrade the WAN link in the Regina office to at least 15 Mbps.
B. Allocate 4 Mbps bandwidth of WAN link to RTC traffic in the Regina office.
C. Upgrade the WAN link in the Montreal office at least to 20 Mbps.
D. Allocate 30 Mbps bandwidth of WAN link to RTC traffic in the Toronto office.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   074-335기출문제   074-335최신덤프   074-335

NO.9 You need to configure the monitoring computers to support the deployment of watcher nodes
to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. Deploy the Lync 2013 watcher nodes on the same computers as the Lync 2010 watcher nodes.
B. Deploy Lync 2013 watcher nodes and remove the Lync 2010 watcher nodes.
C. Run the Install-CsWatcherCollocate cmdlet on each computer that is running the Lync 2010
watcher nodes.
D. Run the Install-CsLegacyWatcherNode cmdlet on each computer that is running the Lync 2010
watcher nodes.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   074-335   074-335기출문제   074-335시험문제   074-335덤프

NO.10 You are developing a scope of work (SOW) document for the Discovery phase in the call
centers. You need to identify the deliverables to include.
Which piece of information should you include?
A. business hours of the offices and call centers
B. average duration of calls
C. available capacity of the uninterruptible power supply (UPS) devices located in rack mounts in the
offices
D. inventory of Windows domains and workgroups
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-335자격증   074-335   074-335시험문제

NO.11 You need to recommend a design solution to upgrade the wide area network (WAN) link in
the Vancouver office. What should you do?
A. Implement a Frame Relay link.
B. Implement a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) link.
C. Implement a split-tunnel virtual private network (VPN).
D. Implement a WAN optimization solution.
Answer: B

Microsoft자료   074-335   074-335자격증   074-335자료

NO.12 You analyze Lytic traffic modeling for a customer's network. The network includes a main
office, a data center, and five branch offices. Lync servers are consolidated in the data
center. The main office and the data center are connected to a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)
network. The branch offices are connected to the main office with virtual private network (VPN)
links. The model uses all Lync modalities for all users. The network topology diagram is shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The model indicates that the main office exceeds the bandwidth available for Lync over the MPLS
link by 10 percent. The utilization of VPN links available for Lync traffic is at almost 100 percent.
You need to recommend a change to optimize Lync traffic through the main office MPLS link.
What should you recommend?
A. Move the Lync pool to the main office.
B. Move the Lync pool to a branch office.
C. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) at all branches.
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) at the main office.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   074-335자격증   074-335자격증   074-335

ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TPLM30_66덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-052시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TFIN52_64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-318시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/074-335.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기