Nortel 920-471인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Nortel인증 920-471덤프는 가장 출중한Nortel인증 920-471시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Nortel인증 920-471덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
Nortel인증 920-471시험을 가장 빠른 시일내에 가장 쉬운 방법으로 패스하는 방법을 고심초사한끝에 ITExamDump에서 연구해 내었습니다. 그건 바로ITExamDump의Nortel인증 920-471덤프로Nortel인증 920-471시험에 대비하는것입니다. ITExamDump의Nortel인증 920-471덤프품질을 검증하려면 구매사이트의 무료샘플을 체험해보시면 됩니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 멋진 IT전문가로 되세요.
시험 번호/코드: 920-471
시험 이름: Nortel (Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls.5.x Config and Networking)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 62 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-14
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Nortel인증 920-471시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Nortel인증 920-471덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Nortel인증 920-471시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
Nortel인증 920-471시험을 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump에서 출시한Nortel인증 920-471덤프가 필수이겠죠. Nortel인증 920-471시험을 통과하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하시면 회사에서 자기만의 위치를 단단하게 하여 인정을 받을수 있습니다.이 점이 바로 많은 IT인사들이Nortel인증 920-471시험에 도전하는 원인이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한Nortel인증 920-471덤프 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 커버하고 있어 최고의 인기와 사랑을 받고 있습니다. 어느사이트의Nortel인증 920-471공부자료도ITExamDump제품을 대체할수 없습니다.학원등록 필요없이 다른 공부자료 필요없이 덤프에 있는 문제만 완벽하게 공부하신다면Nortel인증 920-471시험패스가 어렵지 않고 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다.
920-471 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/920-471.html
NO.1 You are using Element Manager to verify the system configuration before implementing IP Peer
Networking.
Which element can you configure or modify using Element Manager, assuming a VxWorks platform?
A. Call Server
B. Hardware watchdog
C. Network Connection Service
D. Basic Input Output System (BIOS)
Answer: A
Nortel 920-471 920-471 920-471
NO.2 Which Communication Server 1000 web-based administration application does the Signaling host?
A. Call Server
B. NRS Manager
C. Branch Office
D. Media Gateway
Answer: B
Nortel dumps 920-471자격증 920-471기출문제 920-471 920-471 pdf
NO.3 A company recently deployed IP telephones in its Call Center. During peak traffic conditions, callers
receive an overflow tone and calls are blocked.
Assume the following settings:
Zone Number = 1
Zone Intent = MO
Intrazone Traffic = Best Quality
Interzone Traffic = Best Bandwidth
Resource Type = Shared
Which programming change is recommended in Element Manager (LD 117) to provide dedicated Digital
Signal Processor (DSP) resources to Contact Center IP telephones?
A. Change Zone Intent to VTRK
B. Change Resource Type to Private
C. Change Interzone Traffic to Best Quality
D. Change Intrazone Traffic to Best Bandwidth
Answer: B
Nortel 920-471 pdf 920-471 dumps 920-471최신덤프
NO.4 The Network Routing Service consists of three basic components: Network Protocol, Database
Synchronization, and Database.
Which component(s) combines a SIP Redirect Server, SIP Registrar, H.323 Gatekeeper, and Network
Connection Service into a single application for network-based routing?
A. Database component
B. Call Server component
C. Network protocol component
D. Database synchronization and database component
Answer: C
Nortel 920-471 pdf 920-471 920-471 920-471인증 920-471 dump
NO.5 The customer network includes ranges of Directory Numbers that are routed over specific trunk routes
to other nodes in the network via Direct Steering Codes (DSCs) and route lists.
Which type of dialing plan is used?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: C
Nortel 920-471기출문제 920-471 920-471
NO.6 You are configuring a Bandwidth Management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call
Server using Element Manager (LD 117). The Call Server zones will be used for Intrazone
communications between endpoints (IP telephones and gateways).
Which is the preferred Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming the network has adequate bandwidth?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: C
Nortel최신덤프 920-471 920-471기출문제 920-471인증 920-471기출문제
NO.7 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 network that includes three CS 1000E systems
running Rls. 5.0 IP Peer Network. The customer has asked you when Digital Signal Processor (DSP)
resources are required.
How would you respond?
A. when a direct media path is required, without circuit switching
B. when it is necessary to connect to third-party SIP-enabled products
C. when it is necessary to connect to third-party H.323-enabled products
D. when it is necessary to transcode between IP and circuit-switched devices
Answer: D
Nortel자료 920-471기출문제 920-471덤프
NO.8 A large customer needs a Nortel Converged Office solution that will support high availability for their
employees and allows for future growth of the organization. The customer currently has 100,000 users,
and is forecasting a potential growth of up to 10,000 users.
Which Nortel Converged Office deployment option would provide the optimum level of functionality?
A. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Consolidated configuration
B. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Expanded configuration
C. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Consolidated configuration
D. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Expanded configuration
Answer: D
Nortel 920-471 920-471덤프 920-471
NO.9 A company plans to use the Virtual Trunk Interzone traffic. You are programming a bandwidth
management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call Server using Element Manager (LD
117).
Which is the recommended Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming that bandwidth conservation is
required?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: D
Nortel dumps 920-471최신덤프 920-471 920-471자격증
NO.10 You are implementing IP Peer Networking in a network that includes three Communication Server
1000 Rls. 5.0 systems. DN uniqueness cannot be maintained so it will be necessary to route calls using
site Location Codes (LOCs).
Which type of dialing plan is recommended for the call routing scenario?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: A
Nortel 920-471 920-471최신덤프 920-471 dump
ITexamdump의 642-457덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANAIMP_1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4120-783시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TSCM42_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J60시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기