ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분Novell인증50-663시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
Novell인증 50-663시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-663덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Novell 인증50-663시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Novell 인증50-663시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.
최근 Novell인증 50-663시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Novell인증 50-663시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Novell인증 50-663덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Novell인증 50-663덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Novell 인증50-663시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Novell 인증50-663시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Novell 인증50-663덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Novell인증 50-663시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Novell인증 50-663시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Novell인증 50-663시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Novell인증 50-663덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Novell인증 50-663영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-663
시험 이름: Novell (Novell edirectory and active directory)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 136 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-14
50-663 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-663.html
NO.1 Which group is only installed during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional
or a member server?
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Replicators
D. Power Users
E. Administrators
F. Backup Operators
Answer: D
Novell 50-663 50-663덤프 50-663시험문제 50-663
NO.2 Which are advantages of the mandatory Windows 2000 Professional login process?
(Choose 2.)
A. It requires users to have passwords.
B. It allows users to have individual configurations.
C. It allows an individual to be a member of multiple groups.
D. It allows multiple users to be simultaneously logged in to the same Windows 2000
Professional machine.
E. It allows users to secure files on the local Windows 2000 Professional machine so
other local users can't access those files.
Answer: B,E
Novell시험문제 50-663 50-663 50-663 50-663덤프
NO.3 Which Registry subtree holds information about the active hardware profile?
A. HKEY_USER
B. HKEY_CURRENT_USER
C. HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT
D. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE
E. HKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG
Answer: E
Novell 50-663 50-663기출문제
NO.4 Which statements are true regarding the process of logging in to Windows 2000
Server? (Choose 2.)
A. The login process cannot be disabled.
B. A password for the Administrator user is required.
C. The Ctrl + Esc keystroke initiates the login process.
D. The Ctrl + Alt + Del keystroke initiates the login process.
E. The login process must be manually enabled when the workstation is connected to a
network.
Answer: A,D
Novell자격증 50-663 50-663 50-663덤프 50-663
NO.5 Which groups are created by default when a Windows 2000 server is installed?
(Choose 3.)
A. Guests
B. Network Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
E. Domain Operators
F. Server Administrators
Answer: A,C,D
Novell pdf 50-663덤프 50-663 dump
NO.6 Which groups are created during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional, but
do not contain members until specified? (Choose 2.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Power Users
D. Replicators
E. Administrators
Answer: C,D
Novell인증 50-663기출문제 50-663
NO.7 Which default user accounts are created on a Windows 2000 server? (Choose 2.)
A. Guest
B. Administrator
C. Backup Operator
D. Account Operator
E. Domain Administrator
Answer: A,B
Novell 50-663자료 50-663 pdf 50-663
NO.8 Which 2 advantages are provided by Windows 2000 Advanced Server over
Windows 2000 Server? (Choose 2.)
A. Higher performance server capability
B. Internet Information Server 5.0 included
C. The ability to link servers to handle larger loads
D. Enhanced Microsoft Management Console functions
E. The ability to handle up to 10 processors and up to 8 GB RAM
Answer: A,C
Novell 50-663 pdf 50-663 50-663자료
NO.9 Which statement is true regarding the initial user account on a Windows 2000
Professional workstation?
A. When this account is created, it cannot be deleted.
B. This account is manually created by the administrator.
C. This account can only be created on a Windows NT server.
D. This account must be created in order to create additional user accounts.
E. This account is created automatically if Windows 2000 Professional is installed as a
member of a workgroup.
Answer: E
Novell덤프 50-663 dump 50-663최신덤프 50-663
NO.10 When compared to Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server provides which advantages? (Choose 3.)
A. The Process Control tool
B. Support for up to 128 GB RAM
C. 4-node clustering and load balancing services
D. Support for Physical Address Extension (PAE)
E. Support for all Pentium III Coppermine Processors
Answer: A,C,D
Novell 50-663 50-663자료 50-663 50-663
NO.11 Which statement defines the Windows 2000 Advanced Server term "scaling up"?
A. An increase in accessibility of a server via the LAN
B. Increasing the client access license count for a server
C. Distributing the load of network requests through server technology
D. The increased performance and capacity gained by adding processors and memory to
a server
Answer: D
Novell 50-663 pdf 50-663인증 50-663 50-663최신덤프
NO.12 Which are features of Windows 2000 Advanced Server? (Choose 2.)
A. It supports up to 4 GB RAM.
B. It supports multiple processors.
C. It provides clustering technologies.
D. It supports Windows 95 device drivers.
E. It supports RAID technology for software virus protection.
Answer: B,C
Novell 50-663인증 50-663인증 50-663 50-663 pdf 50-663
NO.13 What is the primary mechanism supporting the Kerberos v5 protocol?
A. Key Generation Center
B. Key Distribution Center
C. Ticket Granting Service
D. Key Distribution Control
E. Mutual Authentication Center
Answer: B
Novell 50-663 50-663기출문제 50-663 50-663
NO.14 Which tasks can a Windows 2000 administrator perform by default on a Windows
2000 server? (Choose 3.)
A. Format a floppy disk
B. Manage security policies
C. Create shared directories
D. Merge eDirectory partitions
E. Perform administration tasks in all domains
F. Create partitions of Active Directory containers
Answer: A,B,C
Novell 50-663 pdf 50-663 50-663 50-663
NO.15 Erica needs guest access to a Windows 2000 server. What do you need to do to allow
Erica to log in using the Guest account?
A. Create the Guest user account.
B. You do not need to do anything.
C. Enable the Guest user account, which was created by default.
D. Create a user account for Erica and assign temporary rights to the Guest account.
Answer: C
Novell최신덤프 50-663 pdf 50-663 50-663인증 50-663시험문제
NO.16 What is required before eDirectory can be installed on Windows 2000? (Choose 2.)
A. NTFS
B. ConsoleOne
C. eDirectory manager
D. SLP Directory agent
E. Administrative rights
Answer: A,E
Novell인증 50-663 50-663 dumps 50-663최신덤프 50-663 dump 50-663 dumps
NO.17 Which statements about Windows 2000 native mode are true? (Choose 2.)
A. Native mode allows backward compatibility.
B. After you make the switch to native mode, it cannot be undone.
C. After you make the switch to native mode, you can switch back to mixed mode at any
time.
D. You can switch to native mode if there are Windows NT domain controllers within the
domain.
E. Native mode allows you to take advantage of all features and capabilities of Active
Directory.
Answer: B,E
Novell 50-663최신덤프 50-663 50-663
NO.18 What Registry editor supports full editing of the Windows 2000 Registry?
A. REGEDIT
B. REGEDT32
C. REGEDIT64
D. Registry Manager Console (RMC)
E. Microsoft Management Console (MMC)
Answer: B
Novell 50-663 50-663 pdf 50-663자료
NO.19 Which are advantages of the mandatory Windows 2000 Professional login process?
(Choose 2.)
A. Users can have more than one account.
B. Users can have individual configurations.
C. Users are required to enter a password to access files.
D. Users can better share files with others on the network.
E. Users can better administer their NetWare file system rights.
Answer: A,B
Novell 50-663덤프 50-663 dump 50-663기출문제
NO.20 You would like to run the default Microsoft Management Console. Enter the
command that you would use in the Open box to start this utility.
Answer: mmc
Novell 50-663 50-663 50-663시험문제
NO.21 What is the maximum RAM capacity of Microsoft Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server?
A. 1 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: D
Novell dumps 50-663 pdf 50-663시험문제 50-663 50-663
NO.22 Which objects displayed in ConsoleOne can be modified and allow you to add
eDirectory users to an Active Directory group? (Choose 2.)
A. Group
B. Server
C. Organization
D. eDirectory User
E. Organizational Unit
Answer: A,D
Novell 50-663덤프 50-663덤프 50-663기출문제
NO.23 Which statement is true regarding the HKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG subtree in a
Windows 2000 Registry?
A. It holds information about software configurations.
B. It contains all configuration data about the computer.
C. It holds information about the active hardware profile.
D. It holds data about the current user logged in to the workstation.
E. It contains security information about all users in the directory database.
Answer: C
Novell dumps 50-663인증 50-663
NO.24 Which groups are created by default when a Windows 2000 server is installed?
(Choose 3.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Backup Operators
D. Domain Operators
E. Network Operators
F. Server Administrators
Answer: A,B,C
Novell dumps 50-663 50-663덤프 50-663 50-663
NO.25 Which tasks can a Windows 2000 administrator perform by default? (Choose 3.)
A. Set up printing
B. Manage the file system
C. Create users and groups
D. Partition Active Directory containers
E. Create groups but not users in all domains
F. Perform administration tasks in all domains
Answer: A,B,C
Novell시험문제 50-663 50-663 50-663 dump
NO.26 When would Windows 2000 Server be a good choice over Windows 2000
Professional? (Choose 2.)
A. When a web server is needed
B. When Terminal services are needed
C. When plug-and-play support is needed
D. When local security for files is needed
E. When multiple processors exist in a machine
Answer: A,B
Novell덤프 50-663 dump 50-663 50-663 50-663
NO.27 When a user logs in to Windows 2000 Professional, which component verifies that
the username and password are correct?
A. WinLogon
B. WinVerify
C. Local security database
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER
E. Security Accounts Manager
Answer: C
Novell 50-663기출문제 50-663 50-663최신덤프 50-663자료
NO.28 When installing Windows 2000 Professional, which of the following are members of
the Administrators local group by default? (Choose 2.)
A. Guests
B. Power Users
C. Administrator
D. Backup Operators
E. The initial user performing the installation
Answer: C,E
Novell pdf 50-663 50-663
NO.29 Your network environment includes 1 Windows 2000 server, 5 Windows 2000
workstations, 5 Macintosh computers, and 2 printers. You need to share company
records that are stored on the server. Which file system would you choose during a
Windows 2000 Server installation?
A. HPFS
B. NTFS
C. OS/2
D. FAT-16
E. FAT-32
Answer: B
Novell자료 50-663 50-663 50-663자격증 50-663
NO.30 Which groups are created during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional, but
do not contain members until specified? (Choose 2.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Power Users
D. Administrators
E. Backup Operators
Answer: C,E
Novell 50-663 50-663시험문제 50-663인증
ITexamdump의 NS0-504덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM42_66덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-553시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-120시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-497시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기