2014년 4월 15일 화요일

Network Appliance 자격증 NS0-502 시험문제와 답

Network Appliance인증 NS0-502시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-502시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-502덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-502덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-502시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록Network Appliance인증 NS0-502시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: NS0-502
시험 이름: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 106 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-14

만약 아직도Network Appliance NS0-502인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Network Appliance NS0-502인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Network Appliance NS0-502인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump 의 Network Appliance인증 NS0-502덤프는Network Appliance인증 NS0-502시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-502시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-502시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

Network Appliance NS0-502인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Network Appliance NS0-502인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump의 Network Appliance NS0-502덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Network Appliance NS0-502덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.

NS0-502 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/NS0-502.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information provided in the diagram, what is the appropriate FC topology?
A. point-to-point
B. switched fabric
C. arbitrated loop
D. ring
Answer: B

Network Appliance덤프   NS0-502기출문제   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502자격증

NO.2 What are three relevant perfstat counters to check for unaligned I/O that do not fall on the WAFL
boundary? (Choose three.)
A. wp.partial_write
B. vvol_read.io_valid
C. read/write_align_histo.XX
D. read/write_partial_blocks.XX
E. xinode content misses
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance   NS0-502 dump   NS0-502   NS0-502 dumps   NS0-502최신덤프

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. core-edge
B. full mesh
C. partial mesh
D. partial cascade
Answer: C

Network Appliance기출문제   NS0-502시험문제   NS0-502덤프   NS0-502

NO.4 Click the Exhibit Button
The table highlights the space management policy that is defined for a particular flexvol, acmevol.
Based on the information provided in the table, which action will the storage controller take when it runs
out of space in the volume?
A. It will try deleting Snapshot copies first to reclaim space before trying to grow the volume.
B. It will grow the volume before deleting Snapshot copies.
C. It will only try deleting Snapshot copies to reclaim space and will not grow the volume.
D. It is irrelevant since fractional_reserve is 0%.
Answer: C

Network Appliance인증   NS0-502인증   NS0-502 dumps   NS0-502 pdf   NS0-502 dumps   NS0-502

NO.5 What would you use to share a data LUN among multiple servers where each server has simultaneous
write access?
A. host-based BootBIOS
B. host-based multipathing
C. host-based volume manager
D. host-based clustered file system
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502 dump   NS0-502   NS0-502기출문제   NS0-502기출문제

NO.6 An organization currently has a NetApp Fibre Channel block-based solution. With limited budget and
resources, they want to create a new disaster recovery site that utilizes a NetApp solution.
What would the optimal solution include?
A. SnapMover and Fibre Channel at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
B. SnapMirror and iSCSI at the disaster recovery site for all hosts
C. Fibre Channel at both locations using ftp to replicate storage
D. MetroCluster and NAS
Answer: B

Network Appliance자격증   NS0-502시험문제   NS0-502   NS0-502 dumps   NS0-502 dumps

NO.7 Zoning by World Wide Port Name (WWPN) is deployed and a host HBA is replaced.
Which zone change needs to be made?
A. No changes are necessary.
B. The zone configuration should be changed to include the port to which the HBA is connected.
C. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA; the old WWPN will
be automatically dropped.
D. The zone configuration should be changed to include the WWPN of the new HBA and to remove the
WWPN of the old HBA.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502시험문제   NS0-502덤프

NO.8 A company has a Fibre Channel environment and wants to connect a new host in a remote data
center using 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable and needs to support 2 Gb speeds.
What is the maximum distance of the cable run supported in this situation?
A. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 500 meters at 2 Gb.
B. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 10000 meters at 2 Gb.
C. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 150 meters at 2 Gb.
D. 50/125um OM2 multi-mode fiber cable supports up to 300 meters at 2 Gb.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.9 Which utility on Windows 2003 and Windows 2008 can be used to collect information about firmware
and driver versions for an Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. fcp config
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance자료   NS0-502최신덤프   NS0-502   NS0-502

NO.10 Which FC SAN topology provides the best performance and scalability?
A. cascade
B. core-edge
C. full mesh
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502인증   NS0-502

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
In the diagram shown, a portset is created on controller 1 with the command: controller1>portset create -f
ntapportset 0b. This portset is bound to the igroup with all the initiators in it.
How many paths can host 1 see to a LUN on controller 1?
A. six paths
B. four paths
C. eight paths
D. two paths
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502   NS0-502자격증   NS0-502   NS0-502최신덤프

NO.12 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for a
Qlogic QLAxxx/QLExxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. cfgadmin
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-502자료   NS0-502   NS0-502 pdf   NS0-502

NO.13 Which three protocols can be used for communications between a host running SnapDrive for
Windows and the NetApp Storage Controllers? (Choose three.)
A. http:
B. https:
C. ftp:
D. RPC
E. ssh
Answer: ABD

Network Appliance   NS0-502기출문제   NS0-502 dump

NO.14 Any newly installed system with Data ONTAP 7.3.1 supports which cfmode?
A. dual_fabric only
B. single_image
C. partner
D. mixed
Answer: B

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-502자료   NS0-502 dumps   NS0-502 dump

NO.15 A customer has a four-node SUN cluster configuration. Each node has two, dual-ported HBAs.
What is the minimum number of igroups that need to be created to map a LUN to the cluster?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-502자격증   NS0-502시험문제   NS0-502인증

NO.16 Which utility on Solaris 10 can be used to collect information about firmware and driver versions for an
Emulex LP1xxxx/LPe1xxxx HBA?
A. EMutil
B. SANutil
C. hbainfo
D. SANsurfer
E. HBAnywhere
Answer: E

Network Appliance   NS0-502인증   NS0-502   NS0-502 pdf   NS0-502

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the diagram shown, what is the appropriate FC switch topology?
A. full mesh
B. core-edge
C. full cascade
D. partial mesh
Answer: B

Network Appliance자료   NS0-502   NS0-502인증

NO.18 A 100-GB thinly provisioned LUN is allocated to a Windows host. 100 GB of data is written into the
LUN. The current capacity utilization on the disk array as well as the host is 100%. 50 GB of data is
deleted from the LUN. Space reclaimer has NOT been run.
What is the current capacity utilization on both the host and the disk array?
A. 50% on the host, 100% on the disk array
B. 100% on the host, 50% on the disk array
C. 50% on the host, 50% on the disk array
D. 100% on the host, 100% on the disk array
Answer: A

Network Appliance인증   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502시험문제   NS0-502

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
You see the following error on the storage controller's console or messages file.
What is the most likely cause for this error?
A. portal group misconfiguration
B. iSCSI CHAP misconfiguration
C. iSNS misconfiguration
D. IPsec misconfiguration
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-502자료   NS0-502시험문제

NO.20 A 200-GB LUN is created in an empty 500-GB volume with the volume guarantee option set to Volume.
LUN reservation is enabled and the fractional reserve is set to 100 and scheduled snapshots are
disabled.
Directly after LUN creation, what is the maximum free space available in the volume?
A. 200 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 400 GB
D. 500 GB
Answer: B

Network Appliance시험문제   NS0-502 dump   NS0-502   NS0-502   NS0-502 dumps

ITexamdump의 1Y0-A19덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-385덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB2-703시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-409시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 P_HCMTM_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/NS0-502.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기