2014년 4월 29일 화요일

Symantec 자격증 250-270 시험문제와 답

Symantec인증250-270시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증250-270시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Symantec인증250-270덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.

ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-270덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는Symantec인증 250-270덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. Symantec인증 250-270덤프로Symantec인증 250-270시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Symantec인증250-270시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며250-270시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. Symantec인증 250-270시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-270덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.

시험 번호/코드: 250-270
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Unix)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 237 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-270덤프의 도움으로 Symantec인증 250-270시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.

250-270 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-270.html

NO.1 A restore must be performed. The administrator is trying to view the valid images for a client, but the
following error occurs:
WARNING: Server does not contain any valid images.
Which two may be incorrectly configured? (Select two.)
A. schedule type for restores
B. destination client for restores
C. server to use for backups and restores
D. media server for backups and restores
E. policy types for restore
Answer: CE

Symantec인증   250-270 dump   250-270자격증   250-270

NO.2 Which two statements are true about the function of the Initiate Import utility in Symantec Netbackup
7.0? (Select two.)
A. Phase I creates a list of expired images.
B. Phase II lists and creates image files from tape or disk.
C. Phase I reads and creates image files in the image database.
D. Phase I requires each tape to be mounted if tape media is used.
E. Phase II imports the backups and creates fragments.
Answer: AD

Symantec   250-270기출문제   250-270 dump   250-270인증   250-270   250-270

NO.3 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: BD

Symantec   250-270 pdf   250-270 dump   250-270 dumps   250-270최신덤프

NO.4 Which two media status designations are excluded in the count against maximum number of partially
full media? (Select two.)
A. Frozen
B. Imported
C. Active
D. Available
E. Inactive
Answer: AB

Symantec   250-270자료   250-270기출문제

NO.5 An administrator is remotely logged into a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 server via the terminal window
and needs to configure robots and drives.
Which command should be used to complete the configuration?
A. vmconf
B. tpreq
C. nbdevconfig
D. tpconfig
Answer: D

Symantec   250-270   250-270   250-270자료

NO.6 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.
What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D

Symantec   250-270인증   250-270시험문제

NO.7 An administrator successfully creates a disk pool for Symantec NetBackup 7.0, then attempts to
create a new storage unit using the bpstuadd command. In the bpstuadd command, the storage unit
name is specified as diskpool1_storageunit-#01. An error message is returned indicating the storage unit
name is invalid.
How should the storage unit name be modified to fix the problem?
A. remove the "-" from the name
B. remove all the numbers from the name
C. remove the "#" from the name
D. shorten the name to fewer than twenty characters
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270 dumps   250-270최신덤프   250-270   250-270   250-270

NO.8 A company has just expanded the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment by adding an additional
media server.
What is the fastest way to update several hundred Symantec NetBackup clients with the new media
server information?
A. run the update_all_clients script
B. run the add_media_server_on_clients script
C. specify the new media server in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface
D. specify the new media server in the client properties
Answer: B

Symantec   250-270 pdf   250-270

NO.9 An administrator has created three BasicDisk storage units within the NetBackup Administration
Console (STU-A, STU-B, and STU-C). The administrator needs to create a backup policy that evenly
rotates use of each of these storage units during backup.
How can the policies or storage units be set up to accomplish this?
A. set up each of the policies to use "Any Available" storage unit
B. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Failover" option for storage unit selection
C. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Least recently selected storage unit" option
D. set up a storage unit group for these STUs and select "Choose storage units based on order specified
above" option
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270   250-270 dumps   250-270자료

NO.10 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270기출문제   250-270

NO.11 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D

Symantec최신덤프   250-270   250-270인증   250-270덤프   250-270기출문제   250-270최신덤프

NO.12 Which two items are required to use the Catalog Recovery Wizard? (Select two.)
A. BMR file
B. media used for the catalog backup
C. catalog backup policy
D. DR file
E. critical policy list
Answer: BD

Symantec자료   250-270   250-270

NO.13 A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with
additional characters.
What can be set so that Symantec NetBackup 7.0 uses the same characters as before the firmware
upgrade occurred?
A. Media ID generation
B. Media ID display
C. media type mapping
D. barcode rules
Answer: A

Symantec   250-270덤프   250-270   250-270   250-270

NO.14 A Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment uses a multi-tiered architecture.
Which system functions as the top tier?
A. media server
B. enterprise client
C. client
D. master server
Answer: D

Symantec자료   250-270 dump   250-270최신덤프   250-270   250-270 dump

NO.15 An organization has Symantec NetBackup 7.0 client machines with a large number of files distributed
across multiple file systems that are being backed up to a library with high-speed tape drives.
Which two steps should the administrator take to ensure the greatest number of backup streams are
active concurrently? (Select two.)
A. select the "Enable multiple data streams" policy attribute and edit the "Maximum jobs per client" master
server host property
B. create a "Media Server Load Balancing" type storage unit group to enable additional backup streams to
become active simultaneously
C. enable the client-side deduplication feature so that only unique data is sent from the client to the media
server
D. select the Enable multiplexing attribute within the storage unit and the policy schedule
E. configure the "Max drives this master" attribute to the number of tape drives that are available within
the library
Answer: AD

Symantec dumps   250-270시험문제   250-270덤프   250-270

NO.16 Which two types of information are displayed in the Tape Summary report? (Select two.)
A. the number of tapes that are suspended
B. the number of tapes that are offsite
C. the number of tapes that are using compression
D. the number of tapes that are active
E. the number of tapes each client is using
Answer: AD

Symantec기출문제   250-270   250-270 pdf   250-270   250-270 pdf   250-270 dumps

NO.17 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270최신덤프   250-270덤프   250-270

NO.18 The configuration parameters MIN_GB_SIZE_PER_DUPLICATION_JOB and
IMAGE_EXTENDED_RETRY_PERIOD_IN_HOURS are part of the configuration for which feature?
A. Catalog Replication
B. FlashBackup
C. Storage Lifecycle Policy
D. NetBackup Vault
Answer: C

Symantec기출문제   250-270   250-270자료   250-270

NO.19 How long will a failed restore job remain in an Incomplete state prior to being moved to a Done state?
A. one day
B. three days
C. seven days
D. until the administrator cancels the restore job
Answer: C

Symantec dump   250-270최신덤프   250-270   250-270기출문제   250-270시험문제   250-270

NO.20 Where are exclude list configurations stored?
A. media server
B. master server
C. client
D. Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) server
Answer: C

Symantec   250-270자료   250-270자료   250-270   250-270

ITexamdump의 HP5-T01D덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BAS-002덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-622시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 98-372시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 M2020-623시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-270.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기