2014년 2월 8일 토요일

도비 TIA CCNT 시험

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의TIA인증 CCNT덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든TIA인증 CCNT시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

TIA인증 CCNT시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? TIA인증 CCNT시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의TIA인증 CCNT덤프와의 근사한 만남이TIA인증 CCNT패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의TIA인증 CCNT덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은TIA CCNT인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인TIA CCNT인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는TIA CCNT인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의TIA CCNT인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로TIA CCNT인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

시험 번호/코드: CCNT
시험 이름: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 1056 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-07

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의TIA CCNT시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

CCNT 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CCNT.html

NO.1 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT시험문제   CCNT자료

NO.2 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA기출문제   CCNT자격증   CCNT자격증   CCNT인증   CCNT자료

NO.3 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA시험문제   CCNT시험문제   CCNT   CCNT최신덤프

NO.4 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA pdf   CCNT   CCNT덤프   CCNT

NO.5 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA dump   CCNT인증   CCNT   CCNT자료

NO.6 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA dump   CCNT dumps   CCNT덤프   CCNT

NO.7 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT자료   CCNT자격증   CCNT   CCNT pdf

NO.8 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA dump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT pdf

NO.9 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA시험문제   CCNT   CCNT최신덤프

NO.10 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA자격증   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT최신덤프

NO.11 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA기출문제   CCNT   CCNT

NO.12 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT시험문제   CCNT   CCNT

NO.13 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.14 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA시험문제   CCNT   CCNT인증

NO.15 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA덤프   CCNT dumps   CCNT시험문제   CCNT

NO.16 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.17 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA자료   CCNT최신덤프   CCNT인증   CCNT   CCNT덤프   CCNT pdf

NO.18 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA덤프   CCNT자격증   CCNT   CCNT인증   CCNT

NO.19 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA dump   CCNT   CCNT최신덤프   CCNT인증   CCNT

NO.20 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT시험문제   CCNT

NO.21 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT최신덤프   CCNT   CCNT

NO.22 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT덤프   CCNT   CCNT기출문제   CCNT pdf

NO.23 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT인증   CCNT dumps

NO.24 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT자료   CCNT pdf

NO.25 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.26 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA덤프   CCNT pdf   CCNT시험문제   CCNT

NO.27 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA최신덤프   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.28 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT시험문제   CCNT   CCNT기출문제   CCNT

NO.29 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA인증   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT자격증   CCNT자료   CCNT

NO.30 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT인증   CCNT   CCNT기출문제

ITexamdump의 642-427덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-410덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-596시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N35시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CCNT.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기