2014년 2월 17일 월요일

000-163 덤프 IBM 자격증 덤프

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-163시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에IBM인증000-163시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는IBM 000-163인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.IBM 000-163인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이IBM 000-163인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의IBM 000-163덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

IBM인증 000-163시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-163덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된IBM인증 000-163시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

IBM인증 000-163시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 IBM인증 000-163시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-163덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-163
시험 이름: IBM (Infrastructure Sales Leader V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 58 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-16

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-163덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이IBM인증 000-163 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. IBM인증 000-163덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-163덤프는 IBM인증 000-163시험패스의 특효약입니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-163덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는IBM인증 000-163시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. IBM인증 000-163덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. IBM인증 000-163시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-163덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

000-163 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-163.html

NO.1 The board of a large regional hospital has just approved awarding you the purchase order for a server
and storage virtualization project. You have been working for the last year to develop the solution and had
presented the final proposal to the CFO the previous month. The project is to begin within 45 days of
receipt of the P O. Which of the following would be the next logical step?
A. Review the payment milestones with the customer accounts payable department
B. Immediately begin reviewing resumes to hire additional technical staff in order to insure success of the
project
C. Schedule a meeting with the previously defined project manager and technical delivery teams leaders
that will be responsible for project
D. Meet with the customer's key decision makers over dinner within the next 30 days to review the
implementation plan
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-163인증   000-163자료   000-163 pdf   000-163   000-163덤프

NO.2 A large medical company is planning a virtualization and consolidation project to replace one third of
their current servers. The servers unaffected include z10, Linux, and Windows. Which of the following is
the business value of a Virtualization Engine?
A. Customers have access to resources though web services using a resource model
B. Customers have a methodical approach to virtualization starting points and project expansion
consistently
C. Customers gather information about business resources associated with business service and the
relationship between these resources
D. Customers start with installing the VE Console followed by their choice of VE products
Answer: B

IBM   000-163최신덤프   000-163

NO.3 A customer executive is very interested in IBM's virtualization strategy and has asked you to articulate
the main theme. Which of the following defines IBM's virtualization strategy?
A. Specially priced combinations of IBM servers, storage and software designed for optimization in
specific industries
B. A group of IBM server products and middleware that allow service oriented architecture (SOA) across
platforms
C. It is a set of technologies and capabilities that span servers, storage, network, operating system and
higher-level, system-management functions
D. A set of policies and procedures for IT service level management to reduce system administration
through automation
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-163자격증   000-163 dumps   000-163인증   000-163

NO.4 Which of the following are typically the top two benefits that customers anticipate from server
virtualization?
A. Increased utilization and lower cost
B. Lower software license costs and fewer applications
C. Lower utilization and higher availability
D. Increased utilization and application performance variability
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-163   000-163최신덤프   000-163 dump   000-163

NO.5 A customer has workloads which have different peak demands at different times, and
overcommitted memory on a system with several partitions. The CIO has heard that the primary benefit of
Active Memory Sharing is maximizing overall memory utilization on the system and wants to include this
in plans to upgrade the system to POWER7. Which PowerVM edition supports Active Memory Sharing?
A. Expert Edition
B. Express Edition
C. Standard Edition
D. Enterprise Edition
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-163   000-163자료

NO.6 When selling a complex virtualization solution to a client, IBM recommends performing what type of
review?
A. Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA)
B. Review of Contracts and Plans (RCP)
C. Solutions Guarantee Review (SGR)
D. Solutions Pricing Review (SPR)
Answer: A

IBM   000-163기출문제   000-163   000-163   000-163

NO.7 A customer is concerned about virtualization and fears managing a virtualized environment. Which of
the following is an answer to this objection?
A. Use Tivoli provisioning and monitoring software
B. Increased redundancy
C. Lower TCO
D. Use WebSphere Process Server
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-163자격증   000-163자료   000-163   000-163   000-163

NO.8 A customer has five different departments with about 100 servers in each of those departments. The
customer recognizes the savings that will occur from virtualization and wants to complete the project
quickly and eliminate excess servers and storage as soon as possible. Which of the following is the most
logical approach to this project?
A. Virtualize servers with internal storage first
B. Virtualize the largest servers first
C. Virtualize the most significant applications first
D. Virtualize one department at a time
Answer: D

IBM   000-163   000-163   000-163덤프   000-163인증

NO.9 Identifying each customer's recovery and budget requirements is an important first step in a BR
engagement. The customer determined they have Recovery Time Objective of 2-6 hours. Which of the
following best address their BR requirements?
A. Continuous Availability, end to end automation
B. Backup / Restore
C. Rapid data recovery
D. Real time data and server replication
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-163   000-163기출문제

NO.10 You are talking to the CEO of a large enterprise and he has asked, from a business point of view what
does virtualization provide? Which of the following best describes that business value to the CEO.?
A. Maximize utilization of business computing and storage assets, reduce time to set up new applications
B. Improve CPU utilization by replacing single windows servers with blades
C. Reduce network port counts with VLAN tagging
D. Consolidate storage resources into a set of tiered pool
Answer: A

IBM   000-163   000-163   000-163 pdf   000-163

ITexamdump의 70-481덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ACMA_6.1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-554시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-013시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-653시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-163.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기